WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
My So-Called Life poster
Series

My So-Called Life

“You know how it feels.”

199448m / ep★ 7.7

DramaComedy

The life of a 15 year-old high school student, whose angst-ridden journey through adolescence, friendship, parents, and life teaches her what it means to grow up.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 19 ep

A 15-year-old girl and her trials and tribulations of being a teenager and dealing with friends, guys, parents and school.

  1. 1Pilot25 Aug 1994 · 48m · ★ 7.5Angela Chase begins new friendships at school.
  2. 2Dancing in the Dark1 Sept 1994 · 48m · ★ 6.5Jordan sells Angela a fake ID.
  3. 3Guns and Gossip8 Sept 1994 · 48m · ★ 7.0A rumor makes the rounds that Angela slept with Jordan.
  4. 4Father Figures15 Sept 1994 · 48m · ★ 6.7The printing shop owned by Patty's father is audited.
  5. 5The Zit22 Sept 1994 · 48m · ★ 5.8A list rating the sophomore girls makes the rounds.
  6. 6The Substitute29 Sept 1994 · 48m · ★ 6.5Liberty High deals with the issue of censorship when a substitute English teacher encourages students to write liberal poetry for the school paper.
  7. 7Why Jordan Can't Read6 Oct 1994 · 48m · ★ 7.0Angela makes a real connection with Jordan when she discovers that he has difficulty reading.
  8. 8Strangers in the House20 Oct 1994 · 48m · ★ 7.0Sharon's dad has a heart attack that causes Graham to question his own mortality and puts stress on his marriage while the event mends the broken friendship between Sharon and Angela.
  9. 9Halloween27 Oct 1994 · 48m · ★ 4.7Angela finds herself in 1963 during a mystical Halloween experience; Graham and Patty create some magic of their own with the help of medieval Halloween costumes.
  10. 10Other People's Mothers3 Nov 1994 · 48m · ★ 7.0Patty gains strides in her relationship with Angela when she helps Rayanne during an overdose.
  11. 11Life of Brian10 Nov 1994 · 48m · ★ 6.0Brian's life is a constant struggle over what he wants to express and the ramblings that escape from his mouth; everyone feels like the outsider at the ""World Happiness Dance"" at school; Patty pressures Graham into taking a continuing education cooking class.
  12. 12Self-Esteem17 Nov 1994 · 48m · ★ 5.5Self-esteem is the lesson of the day for Angela's warped relationship with Jordan, Brian's unreciprocated devotion to Angela, Rickie's flair for the dramatic, and Graham's cooking expertise.
  13. 13Pressure1 Dec 1994 · 48m · ★ 4.7Angela must make the decision whether or not to sleep with Jordan, while Graham is being pressured into going into the restaurant business with Hallie Lowenthal.
  14. 14On the Wagon8 Dec 1994 · 48m · ★ 6.0Rayanne has been sober for 33 days. To start getting her life back together again and to spend more time with Angela, she joins Jordan's band. But after a case of stage fright and a glimpse at what being sober really means, she goes back to the bottle.
  15. 15So-Called Angels22 Dec 1994 · 48m · ★ 5.0The Chase's Christmas is more complicated than usual when Angela's anxious search for Rickie leads her into the world of runaway kids where she encounters a mysterious homeless girl.
  16. 16Resolutions5 Jan 1995 · 48m · ★ 3.0It's New Year's Eve and while everyone else is busy making or breaking his or her resolutions, Rickie faces an increasingly difficult situation.
  17. 17Betrayal12 Jan 1995 · 48m · ★ 5.5Angela realizes she is over Jordan and is in to someone else. But Brian Cracow catches Rayanne and Jordan on tape having sex.
  18. 18Weekend19 Jan 1995 · 48m · ★ 6.0On a romantic weekend getaway to ""reconnect"" with Graham, Patty reveals another side of her personality; Angela copes with a visit from Rayanne, who has good reason not to leave.
  19. 19In Dreams Begin Responsibilities26 Jan 1995 · 48m · ★ 5.5Jordan asks Brian for help on winning back Angela's affections; Sharon and Rayanne reach a turning point in their relationship; and Rickie learns that the new girl has a crush on him.

Details

Created by
Winnie Holzman
First aired
25 Aug 1994
Last aired
26 Jan 1995
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
ABC
Episodes
19
Votes
160 on TMDB

Cast

  • Claire DanesAngela Chase
  • Bess ArmstrongPatty Chase
  • Tom IrwinGraham Chase
  • Wilson CruzEnrique Vasquez
  • Devon GummersallBrian Krakow
  • A. J. LangerRayanne Graff
  • Jared LetoJordan Catalano
  • Devon OdessaSharon Cherski
  • Lisa WilhoitDanielle Chase

More like this

Perfect Love★ 6.1

Perfect Love

2023 · Series

Don't Mess With EX-Girlfriend★ 8.4

Don't Mess With EX-Girlfriend

2022 · Series

When's the Wedding?★ 5.7

When's the Wedding?

2024 · Series

9 feestjes voor de kater★ 9.0

9 feestjes voor de kater

2024 · Series

Pianist in the Shopping District★ 5.0

Pianist in the Shopping District

2022 · Series

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work★ 6.5

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work

2022 · Series

Quem Ama Não Mata★ 7.0

Quem Ama Não Mata

1982 · Series

Decadence★ 8.2

Decadence

1995 · Series

Sex/Life★ 7.1

Sex/Life

2021 · Series

Baby Reindeer★ 7.6

Baby Reindeer

2024 · Series

Starstruck★ 6.6

Starstruck

2021 · Series

Duncanville★ 7.7

Duncanville

2020 · Series

Kapmanerang Kuba★ 10.0

Kapmanerang Kuba

2005 · Series

Saved by the Bell: The New Class★ 5.9

Saved by the Bell: The New Class

1993 · Series

Partner★ 5.0

Partner

2009 · Series

Dehati Ladke★ 4.0

Dehati Ladke

2023 · Series

I Don't Want to Fall in Love With Humans★ 8.0

I Don't Want to Fall in Love With Humans

2022 · Series

Over 40 Billion Light Years to See You

Over 40 Billion Light Years to See You

2021 · Series

Ai yori aoku★ 9.0

Ai yori aoku

1972 · Series

Birthday Letter★ 6.0

Birthday Letter

2019 · Series