WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
BOCCHI THE ROCK! poster
Series

BOCCHI THE ROCK!

202224m / ep★ 8.4

AnimationComedy

Hitori Gotoh, a shy, awkward, and lonely high school student dreams of being in a band despite her doubts and worries, but when she is recruited to be the guitarist of a group looking to make it big, she realises her dream may be able to be fulfilled and come true.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 epS2 · 0 ep

  1. 1Lonely Rolling Bocchi9 Oct 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.8Introverted Bocchi takes up the guitar in hopes of meeting friends, but her social anxiety is not so easily conquered...
  2. 2See You Tomorrow16 Oct 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.7Nijika proposes that the band save up money for their next gig by doing part-time work at Starry.
  3. 3Be Right There23 Oct 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.5Bocchi decides to try to pursue a new vocalist for the band: a classmate named Kita.
  4. 4Jumping Girl(s)30 Oct 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.6While Bocchi struggles to write the lyrics to the band's first song, Nijika arranges a special band outing.
  5. 5Flightless Fish6 Nov 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.8Kessoku Band has their first song and they're ready to play their next concert, but Seika isn't so easily convinced.
  6. 6Eight Views13 Nov 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.6When Bocchi struggles with her need to sell concert tickets, a chance meeting with an eccentric character may be just what she needs.
  7. 7To Your House20 Nov 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.4It's a party at Bocchi's house when the girls come by to make T-shirt designs! But can she handle her first real friend visit?!
  8. 8Bocchi the Rock27 Nov 2022 · 24m · ★ 8.1The weather threatens to put a kibosh on enthusiasm for Kessoku Band's latest performance.
  9. 9Enoshima Escar4 Dec 2022 · 24m · ★ 6.7The girls take Bocchi out for one last blast before school resumes. Destination: Enoshima!
  10. 10After Dark11 Dec 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.2When Bocchi struggles with the decision of whether or not to perform at her school's culture festival, Kikuri arrives to offer inspiration.
  11. 11Duodecimal Sunset18 Dec 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.2The culture festival's rolled around, and the Kessoku Band girls want to enjoy it with Bocchi... if they can even find her first!
  12. 12Morning Light Falls on You25 Dec 2022 · 24m · ★ 7.9Kessoku Band's performance at the culture festival is on. Can the band make it through without disaster?

Details

First aired
9 Oct 2022
Last aired
25 Dec 2022
Status
Returning Series
Language
Japanese
Network
Gunma TV, TOKYO MX
Episodes
12
Votes
260 on TMDB

Cast

  • Yoshino AoyamaHitori 'Bocchi' Gotoh (voice)
  • Sayumi SuzushiroNijika Ijichi (voice)
  • Saku MizunoRyo Yamada (voice)
  • Ikumi HasegawaIkuyo Kita (voice)

More like this

Amazing Sarutobi★ 5.0

Amazing Sarutobi

1982 · Series

Moldiver★ 7.8

Moldiver

1993 · Series

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?★ 8.4

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?

2019 · Series

Ueno Juri and the Five Bags

Ueno Juri and the Five Bags

2009 · Series

Anne Shirley★ 7.9

Anne Shirley

2025 · Series

Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl★ 5.3

Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl

2006 · Series

New Century Legend Mars★ 7.6

New Century Legend Mars

2002 · Series

El Chavo del Ocho★ 8.1

El Chavo del Ocho

1973 · Series

Only Fools and Horses★ 8.1

Only Fools and Horses

1981 · Series

Buffy the Vampire Slayer★ 8.1

Buffy the Vampire Slayer

1997 · Series

When the Camellia Blooms★ 8.2

When the Camellia Blooms

2019 · Series

Lovely Muuuuuuuco!★ 5.7

Lovely Muuuuuuuco!

2015 · Series

Plunderer★ 8.3

Plunderer

2020 · Series

W.I.T.C.H.★ 7.3

W.I.T.C.H.

2004 · Series

Martin★ 7.5

Martin

1992 · Series

Girl's High★ 5.8

Girl's High

2006 · Series

Kasumin

Kasumin

2001 · Series

Psychic Force

Psychic Force

1998 · Series

High School! Kimengumi★ 5.6

High School! Kimengumi

2026 · Series

Queen of Oz★ 7.1

Queen of Oz

2023 · Series