WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
BASTARD‼ -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- poster
Series

BASTARD‼ -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-

202225m / ep★ 7.5

AnimationAction & AdventureSci-Fi & Fantasy

When evil forces threaten to resurrect Anthrasax, the God of Destruction, the Kingdom of Meta-llicana calls on a volatile dark wizard for help.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 24 epS2 · 15 ep

  1. 1The Arrival30 Jun 2022 · 26m · ★ 8.0As the Dark Rebel Army closes in, the Kingdom of Meta-llicana falls to its knees. Its only hope lies in awakening a powerful but evil sorcerer.
  2. 2Rampage30 Jun 2022 · 26m · ★ 6.6Left with no other option, Yoko revives Dark Schneider once again when a terrifying multiheaded monster attacks the Kingdom of Meta-llicana.
  3. 3Abduction30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.8The first of four seals that contain the God of Destruction breaks. As a crisis looms in sight, Yoko grapples with conflicting emotions.
  4. 4Invasion30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.5Sheila and Dark Schneider set out to free Yoko, whose captor threatens to torment her unless she discloses how she unseals the powerful wizard.
  5. 5Showdown30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.0The demon god Efreet unleashes deadly flames, and Dark Schneider must find a way out in order to save Yoko.
  6. 6Destiny30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 6.4Outraged by Dark Schneider's success, Kall-Su orders Arshes Nei, a half-dark elf, to put an end to the reincarnated wizard before he grows too strong.
  7. 7The Demon Beast30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.0Arshes Nei sends sorcerer Kai Harn to defeat Dark Schneider, who uses High Ancient Magic to try to turn him into a stone statue.
  8. 8The Progenitor30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 6.4Lucien reunites with Yoko in the forest, but they are soon attacked by a Werewolf soldier working for Count Di-amon, a powerful vampire.
  9. 9Blue Nail30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.0While Dark Schneider struggles to break free from captivity, Yoko, Kai Harn and Sean Ari fend for themselves against Di-amon.
  10. 10The Goddess of Thunder30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 6.6The remaining members of the Divine Kings gather and vow to eliminate Dark Schneider. Abigail tests Arshes Nei's loyalty to their mission.
  11. 11Prophecy30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 6.2Dark Schneider and Arshes Nei reunite for the first time since his reincarnation. Baba, an old woman with prophetic powers, has an alarming vision.
  12. 12Life or Death30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.3Arshes Nei unleashes a surprise attack on the castle, getting the upper hand in her battle against a disarmed adversary.
  13. 13Wavering30 Jun 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.2Nearly equal in strength, two opponents ratchet up the rapidly escalating fight. Meanwhile, the warriors struggle with their emotions.
  14. 14Moved to Tears15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 6.3After Dark Schneider's sacrifice, his allies grieve a major loss. Meanwhile, Kall-Su and Abigail’s Army of Decay continue to wreak havoc.
  15. 15Triumphant Return15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.0Arshes and Gara face-off against Lynch but realize they are no match against the ruthless creature. Abigail receives word of Dark Schneider’s return.
  16. 16Incantation15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.0With his newfound strength, Dark Schneider attempts to face Vivian — a Devil Mace-wielding cyclops fueled by Anthrasax’s immense power — all on his own.
  17. 17Ring15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.3Lich reaches Meta-llicana, seeking vengeance against Dark Schneider. The two face off but Arshes notices that something is off.
  18. 18Secrets of the Sword15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.3Yoko fearlessly stands up against Abigail. Facing Lich alone, Gara’s only chance of survival is to use the full potential of the Murasame Blade.
  19. 19Empress of Thunder15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.3Sensing danger, Arshes heads to Meta-llicana Castle and stops Abigail in his tracks when he sets out to collect the last seal.
  20. 20Tyranny15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 6.7After learning the secret of the final seal, Dark Schneider agrees to protect Sheila. Abigail reveals his true self and turns the tables on Arshes Nei.
  21. 21Fierce Battle15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 8.0Dark Schneider puts up a good fight against the evolved Abigail, but things take a turn for the worst when the dark wizard’s plan backfires.
  22. 22Conclusion15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 8.0The castle walls crumble with the full force of Dark Schneider’s Helloween spell, but Abigail seems unaffected. Arshes swoops in to assist her lover.
  23. 23Annihilation15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 7.0Arshes and Gara stand up to Abigail but are in no condition to fight. Abigail preys on Dark Schneider’s ultimate weakness.
  24. 24End15 Sept 2022 · 25m · ★ 8.3As Abigail taunts Dark Schneider for possessing a human heart, fire spirits come to the rescue and assist the wizard in one final battle.

Details

First aired
30 Jun 2022
Last aired
31 Jul 2023
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
Netflix
Episodes
39
Votes
151 on TMDB

Cast

  • Kisho TaniyamaDark Schneider (voice)
  • Tomori KusunokiTia Noto Yoko (voice)
  • Hiroki YasumotoGara (voice)
  • Yoko HikasaArshes Nei (voice)
  • Kanae ItouLucien Renlen (voice)
  • Tomokazu SugitaAbigail (voice)
  • Kensho OnoKall-Su (voice)
  • Nao ToyamaSheila Tuel Meta-llicana (voice)

More like this

Hamatora★ 6.5

Hamatora

2014 · Series

Friday the 13th: The Series★ 7.3

Friday the 13th: The Series

1987 · Series

Re: Cutie Honey★ 6.6

Re: Cutie Honey

2004 · Series

Wizard Barristers★ 6.9

Wizard Barristers

2014 · Series

Beyond the Boundary★ 8.1

Beyond the Boundary

2013 · Series

Dragon Ball Z Kai★ 7.5

Dragon Ball Z Kai

2009 · Series

Super Robot Galatt

Super Robot Galatt

1984 · Series

Over the Garden Wall★ 8.6

Over the Garden Wall

2014 · Series

World Trigger★ 7.3

World Trigger

2014 · Series

Your Lie in April★ 8.6

Your Lie in April

2014 · Series

Parallel World Pharmacy★ 7.0

Parallel World Pharmacy

2022 · Series

Super Cub★ 7.3

Super Cub

2021 · Series

Copihan★ 4.5

Copihan

2011 · Series

Arte★ 7.0

Arte

2020 · Series

The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya★ 6.5

The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

2009 · Series

Betrothed to My Sister's Ex★ 8.0

Betrothed to My Sister's Ex

2025 · Series

Necronomico and the Cosmic Horror Show★ 6.4

Necronomico and the Cosmic Horror Show

2025 · Series

Show by Rock!! Mashumairesh!!★ 6.4

Show by Rock!! Mashumairesh!!

2020 · Series

Jing: King of Bandits Seventh Heaven★ 6.2

Jing: King of Bandits Seventh Heaven

2004 · Series

Brand New Cherry Flavor★ 7.0

Brand New Cherry Flavor

2021 · Series