WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Boy Meets World poster
Series

Boy Meets World

“His older brother likes girls. His younger sister likes dolls. His parents like rules. And he'd like to know where he fits in.”

199324m / ep★ 8.3

DramaComedyFamily

The coming of age events and everyday life-lessons of Cory Matthews, a Philadelphian who grows up from a young boy to a married man.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 22 epS2 · 23 epS3 · 22 epS4 · 22 epS5 · 24 epS6 · 22 epS7 · 23 ep

  1. 1Pilot24 Sept 1993 · 24m · ★ 7.0Cory feels betrayed when his older brother takes a girlfriend to a ballgame instead of him.
  2. 2On the Fence1 Oct 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory paints shutters for Mr. Feeny raise money to buy an expensive squirt gun.
  3. 3Father Knows Less8 Oct 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0The day after watching a late-night baseball game with his dad, Cory falls asleep in class and strikes out on a test.
  4. 4Cory's Alternative Friends15 Oct 1993 · 24m · ★ 9.0Cory has a hair-raising experience when he tries to straighten his curly top and ends up in exile eating lunch at the "weirdo" table at school.
  5. 5Killer Bees22 Oct 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0When Cory learns that the geography-bee winner will get to be a batboy at the World Series, he maps out a plan to participate.
  6. 6Boys II Mensa29 Oct 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory cheats on an IQ test, and Mr. Feeny has the bright idea of sending him to a school for geniuses.
  7. 7Grandma Was a Rolling Stone12 Nov 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0Grandma visits the Matthews' house and makes some big promises, including one to Cory she can't keep.
  8. 8Teacher's Bet19 Nov 1993 · 24m · ★ 9.0Under the impression that teaching is easier than learning, Cory ends up teaching social studies for a week as part of a bet with Mr. Feeny.
  9. 9Class Pre-Union26 Nov 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0After Mr. Feeny crushes Cory's baseball dream, Cory's dad calls on pitcher Jim Abbott to provide some advice.
  10. 10Santa's Little Helper10 Dec 1993 · 24m · ★ 9.0Cory's well-intentioned gift for Shawn is less than well received.
  11. 11The Father/Son Game17 Dec 1993 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory and Eric try to avoid attending a father-and-son softball game that their dad is looking forward to.
  12. 12Once in Love With Amy7 Jan 1994 · 24m · ★ 9.0It's a big affair to Cory and Eric when they discover dancing shoes in their mom's bowling bag.
  13. 13She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not14 Jan 1994 · 24m · ★ 9.0Cory's classmate Topanga develops a crush on Eric.
  14. 14The B-Team of Life28 Jan 1994 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory is frustrated at being named to the basketball team's B-squad.
  15. 15Model Family4 Feb 1994 · 24m · ★ 7.0Eric takes a fall after a woman butters him up to think that he can quit his job and become a model.
  16. 16Risky Business11 Feb 1994 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory and Shawn learn about the risks of investment when they bet on race horses for a school assignment.
  17. 17The Fugitive25 Feb 1994 · 24m · ★ 8.0Fearing his parents' wrath, Shawn hides out in Cory's bedroom after a prank goes awry.
  18. 18It's a Wonderful Night11 Mar 1994 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory and Shawn find their plans thwarted when Mr. Feeny subs for their baby sitter.
  19. 19Kid Gloves25 Mar 1994 · 24m · ★ 8.0Cory gets Alan's boxing medallion as a birthday present--and promptly loses it while on a scuba-diving field trip.
  20. 20The Play's the Thing29 Apr 1994 · 24m · ★ 7.0In a decisive move, Cory quits the title role in a school presentation of Hamlet.
  21. 21Boy Meets Girl6 May 1994 · 24m · ★ 9.0Cory is frustrated when his best friend Shawn falls for a girl.
  22. 22I Dream of Feeny13 May 1994 · 24m · ★ 7.0Cory wishes that Mr. Feeny would get sick, but then feels guilty when the teacher ends up in the hospital.

Details

Created by
April Kelly, Michael Jacobs
First aired
24 Sept 1993
Last aired
5 May 2000
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
ABC
Episodes
158
Votes
593 on TMDB

Cast

  • Ben SavageCory Matthews
  • Rider StrongShawn Hunter
  • Danielle FishelTopanga Lawrence
  • William DanielsGeorge Feeny
  • Will FriedleEric Matthews
  • Betsy RandleAmy Matthews
  • William RussAlan Matthews
  • Matthew LawrenceJack Hunter
  • Trina McGeeAngela Moore
  • Maitland WardRachel McGuire
  • Lindsay RidgewayMorgan Matthews

More like this

I Became the Main Role of a BL Drama★ 7.7

I Became the Main Role of a BL Drama

2023 · Series

When's the Wedding?★ 5.7

When's the Wedding?

2024 · Series

9 feestjes voor de kater★ 9.0

9 feestjes voor de kater

2024 · Series

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work★ 6.5

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work

2022 · Series

Esplendor★ 8.0

Esplendor

2000 · Series

Baby Reindeer★ 7.6

Baby Reindeer

2024 · Series

Duncanville★ 7.7

Duncanville

2020 · Series

One on One★ 7.9

One on One

2001 · Series

Mr. Belvedere★ 6.8

Mr. Belvedere

1985 · Series

Mister Ed★ 6.8

Mister Ed

1961 · Series

Sledge Hammer!★ 8.0

Sledge Hammer!

1986 · Series

Joanie Loves Chachi★ 5.1

Joanie Loves Chachi

1982 · Series

Saved by the Bell: The New Class★ 5.9

Saved by the Bell: The New Class

1993 · Series

Alice★ 7.0

Alice

1976 · Series

Family Ties★ 7.2

Family Ties

1982 · Series

Mad About You★ 6.8

Mad About You

1992 · Series

Family Affair★ 6.7

Family Affair

1966 · Series

Dad's Army★ 7.5

Dad's Army

1968 · Series

I Don't Want to Fall in Love With Humans★ 8.0

I Don't Want to Fall in Love With Humans

2022 · Series