WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Yakamoz S-245 poster
Series

Yakamoz S-245

202250m / ep★ 6.7

Sci-Fi & FantasyDrama

After disaster strikes the Earth, a marine biologist on a research mission in a submarine must fight to advance the process into a conspiracy.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 7 ep

After disaster strikes Earth, a marine biologist on a submarine research mission must fight to survive with the crew as a conspiracy comes to light.

  1. 1Episode 120 Apr 2022 · 46m · ★ 7.0Arman reluctantly embarks on a submarine research trip sponsored by his father. At the Incirlik Air Base, Hatice reports an unusual radiometer reading.
  2. 2Episode 220 Apr 2022 · 44m · ★ 7.4Amid a search for survivors in Kos, Arman and Defne rush to find Kenan before sunrise. Felix and Cem scramble to restore electric power to the town.
  3. 3Episode 320 Apr 2022 · 41m · ★ 7.2Inside the submarine, tensions come to a head between Arman and Umut. When Barış's actions unravel, Erenay confronts an impossible dilemma.
  4. 4Episode 420 Apr 2022 · 51m · ★ 7.5Arman and Yonca must swim out to fix a rupture, but the submarine is still in jeopardy. The Yakamoz crew discovers an intruder.
  5. 5Episode 520 Apr 2022 · 50m · ★ 7.5After Hatice reveals a shocking truth about Erenay, Umut and Yonce begin to suspect Defne. The crew tracks an airplane. Cem makes a devastating choice.
  6. 6Episode 620 Apr 2022 · 54m · ★ 7.9Umut decides to switch course and head for a seed vault in Norway. Hatice snoops inside Defne's room. The crew docks in Spain, and carnage ensues.
  7. 7Episode 720 Apr 2022 · 50m · ★ 7.4Umut reads a message from NATO that leads him to lash out against Arman. Arman sets a trap for Umut and speaks to his father on the phone.

Details

Created by
Jason George
First aired
20 Apr 2022
Last aired
20 Apr 2022
Status
Ended
Language
Turkish
Network
Netflix
Episodes
7
Votes
107 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixNetflix Standard with Ads

Cast

  • Kıvanç TatlıtuğArman
  • Özge ÖzpirinçciDefne
  • Ertan SabanUmut
  • Meriç AralHatice Çelik
  • Jerry HoffmannFelix
  • Ece ÇeşmioğluYonca
  • Ecem UzunRana
  • Ersin ArıcıAltan
  • Alper SaldıranServer
  • AAzade Nuran KoçFerman

More like this

Breakdown★ 7.9

Breakdown

2025 · Series

Planet of the Apes★ 6.9

Planet of the Apes

1974 · Series

Buffy the Vampire Slayer★ 8.1

Buffy the Vampire Slayer

1997 · Series

Plunderer★ 8.3

Plunderer

2020 · Series

Martin★ 7.5

Martin

1992 · Series

Jeremiah★ 6.9

Jeremiah

2002 · Series

Rivals★ 7.4

Rivals

2024 · Series

XY gelöst★ 6.0

XY gelöst

2022 · Series

Tengoku Daimakyo★ 8.0

Tengoku Daimakyo

2023 · Series

Silo★ 8.2

Silo

2023 · Series

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea★ 7.8

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

1964 · Series

Esplendor★ 8.0

Esplendor

2000 · Series

Onun Gözləri Gülürdü

Onun Gözləri Gülürdü

2025 · Series

American Dragon: Jake Long★ 7.8

American Dragon: Jake Long

2005 · Series

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

The Last Train★ 7.3

The Last Train

1999 · Series

Jericho★ 7.4

Jericho

2006 · Series

Les Belles Histoires des pays d'en haut★ 8.0

Les Belles Histoires des pays d'en haut

1956 · Series

Squid Game★ 7.9

Squid Game

2021 · Series

Women lie better★ 4.5

Women lie better

2008 · Series