Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
The Batman poster
Series

The Batman

200422m / ep★ 8.0

AnimationSci-Fi & FantasyAction & AdventureKids

A young billionaire Bruce Wayne fights crime and evil as the mysterious vigilante, The Batman.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 13 epS4 · 13 epS5 · 13 ep

  1. 1The Bat in the Belfry11 Sept 2004 · 22m · ★ 7.1Batman finds himself dealing with a new breed of criminal when Joker takes over Arkham Asylum, then plans to release a poisonous gas over Gotham City.
  2. 2Call of the Cobblepot18 Sept 2004 · 22m · ★ 7.3Oswald Cobblepot, the Penguin, has delusions of rebuilding the lost Cobblepot fortune with his birds that perform robberies.
  3. 3Traction25 Sept 2004 · 22m · ★ 7.6Batman battles the masked criminal Bane, but once Bane activates his chemical-steroid-infusion, Batman finds himself outmatched by brute strength.
  4. 4The Cat and the Bat2 Oct 2004 · 22m · ★ 6.7After a news report links her with Batman, Selina Kyle, aka Catwoman, designs to meet her nighttime counterpart. After drawing out her prey, Catwoman steals Batman's utility belt.
  5. 5The Man Who Would Be Bat30 Oct 2004 · 22m · ★ 6.1When Dr Langstrom, a scientist in Wayne's genome division, tests the experimental serum he's been devising on himself, he transforms into the hideous Man-Bat.
  6. 6The Big Chill6 Nov 2004 · 22m · ★ 7.5Batman is on the trail of Mr Freeze, a villain who uses ice technology as a means of stealing the objects of his passion: the rarest, most valuable diamonds.
  7. 7The Big Heat13 Nov 2004 · 22m · ★ 7.0Batman finds himself on the trail of Firefly, a pyromaniac supervillain, while Bruce tries to secure a charity contract with Mayor Grange.
  8. 8Q&A20 Nov 2004 · 22m · ★ 8.0A series of bizarre and dramatic kidnappings lead Batman into the den of the Cluemaster, a washed-up and demented ex-game show champion.
  9. 9The Big Dummy27 Nov 2004 · 22m · ★ 8.0Batman's attempts to thwart the latest in a series of heists finds him pitted against a team being led by a ventriloquist and a puppet called Scarface. Meanwhile, Alfred plays matchmaker for Bruce.
  10. 10Topsy Turvy5 Feb 2005 · 22m · ★ 6.3Batman investigates a series of revenge crimes bearing the stamp of his archenemy Joker, despite the fact that Joker is currently locked up in Arkham Asylum.
  11. 11Bird of Prey12 Feb 2005 · 22m · ★ 8.0Penguin breaks into Wayne Manor while Bruce is being interviewed for a TV show. Bruce must figure out a way to escape the cameras to become Batman.
  12. 12The Rubberface of Comedy (1)30 Apr 2005 · 22m · ★ 7.0Joker wreaks havoc on all of Gotham with a new gizmo that can morph any object into rubber or putty. Meanwhile, the Chief of Police pressures his detectives to take down The Batman once and for all.
  13. 13The Clayface of Tragedy (2)7 May 2005 · 22m · ★ 7.0Batman is pitted against a new villain named Clayface, who can transform his body as if it were clay and impersonate anyone he chooses! Before The Batman can stop him, he will learn Clayface's shocking dark secret!

Details

Created by
Duane Capizzi
First aired
11 Sept 2004
Last aired
8 Mar 2008
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
The WB, The CW
Episodes
65
Votes
514 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

HBO Max Amazon ChannelHBO MaxTubi TV

Cast

  • Rino RomanoThe Batman (voice)
  • Evan SabaraRobin (voice)
  • Danielle JudovitsBatgirl (voice)
  • Alastair DuncanAlfred Pennyworth

More like this

Shooting Starlets Musumet★ 5.5

Shooting Starlets Musumet

2004 · Series

Kamen Rider Outsiders★ 7.7

Kamen Rider Outsiders

2023 · Series

Krypto the Superdog★ 6.9

Krypto the Superdog

2005 · Series

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger★ 8.1

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

1994 · Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.★ 7.5

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

2013 · Series

Arrow★ 6.8

Arrow

2012 · Series

Birds of Prey★ 6.2

Birds of Prey

2002 · Series

Spider-Man★ 7.9

Spider-Man

1967 · Series

Static Shock★ 8.0

Static Shock

2000 · Series

Dr. Dog★ 7.0

Dr. Dog

2007 · Series

Super Force★ 6.1

Super Force

1990 · Series

Justice League★ 8.2

Justice League

2001 · Series

The Fantastic Four★ 7.2

The Fantastic Four

1967 · Series

Spider-Man: The New Animated Series★ 7.2

Spider-Man: The New Animated Series

2003 · Series

GARO★ 7.7

GARO

2005 · Series

Loonatics Unleashed★ 7.9

Loonatics Unleashed

2005 · Series

Mirai Sentai Timeranger★ 8.0

Mirai Sentai Timeranger

2000 · Series

Gatchaman Crowds★ 6.8

Gatchaman Crowds

2013 · Series

Wonder Momo★ 4.8

Wonder Momo

2014 · Series

Keluang Man

Keluang Man

1998 · Series