WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Ninja Kamui poster
Series

Ninja Kamui

“Revenge is a dish best served cold.”

202424m / ep★ 8.1

AnimationAction & Adventure

A team of assassins exacts a bloody retribution on Joe Logan – a former ninja who escaped his clan – and his family for betraying their ancient code. Rising from his seeming "death," Joe will re-emerge as his former self – Ninja Kamui – to avenge his family and friends and bring down the very clan that made him.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 0 ep

  1. 1Episode 111 Feb 2024 · 23m · ★ 8.4After his family was brutally attacked by a gang of masked assailants, Joe Logan is approached by FBI agents Mike and Emma to help investigate the murder of his wife and son.
  2. 2Episode 218 Feb 2024 · 24m · ★ 8.4Higan learns that a string of recent murder victims were all former ninjas who had their covers blown. Higan goes after the boss ninja and swears to take revenge for his dead wife and son by crushing the organization.
  3. 3Episode 325 Feb 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.8Yamaji addresses questions from one of his lieutenants regarding Higan's survival. Meanwhile, Mike joins forces with Higan and Emma to launch their own independent investigation into AUZA.
  4. 4Episode 43 Mar 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.2A mysterious benefactor warns Higan that it's impossible for him to infiltrate AUZA City without any help. Meanwhile, Mike and Emma walk away from the accident with light injuries and relaunch their investigation into AUZA and the ninjas.
  5. 5Episode 510 Mar 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.2Mike uses information from Emma to track down Jason, a former AUZA employee. Elsewhere, after having his first attempt to infiltrate AUZA City stopped by Zai, Higan learns of an alternate route from the mysterious benefactor.
  6. 6Episode 617 Mar 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.2Aska rescues Higan from certain doom and her true identity is unveiled. Meanwhile, Mike learns that he is now wanted by his own agency, the FBI.
  7. 7Episode 724 Mar 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.8As Higan and Lil engage in combat, Higan achieves complete synchronization with his Gusoku Gear, known as "Kamui." Afterward, Yamaji finally orders Zai to eliminate Higan.
  8. 8Episode 831 Mar 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.5The CEO of AUZA dreams of taking total control of the country's energy infrastructure using Yamaji's ninja organization. Emma makes it her personal goal to stop them with Higan's help. Meanwhile, Jason and Mike are still on the run.
  9. 9Episode 97 Apr 2024 · 23m · ★ 6.6Emma and Jason combine their efforts to launch a hacking attack on AUZA which results in them obtaining top-secret information. Meanwhile, Mike and Higan fend off a squadron of mercenaries sent by AUZA to stop them.
  10. 10Episode 1014 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.4Higan mourns Emma's death when a letter challenging him to a duel arrives from Zai. Mike and Jason want to leak the data they hacked from AUZA to the public but discover they can't due to Emma's external memory drive being encrypted.
  11. 11Episode 1121 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.6Higan wins his duel against Zai, but stops short of killing him. Joseph sends his mercenaries to attack the ninja hideout after cutting his ties with Yamaji. Meanwhile, Mike figures out the key to decrypting the data Emma left behind.
  12. 12Episode 1228 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.2Dilly adheres to her original orders and protects Joseph by choosing to fight Yamaji. Higan has a surprise visitor who begs him to put an end to the contradictions of the ninja clan. Meanwhile, Mike has been captured at the FBI offices.
  13. 13Episode 135 May 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.4Higan and Yamaji engage in a final battle. Meanwhile, Mike tries to track down Joseph as he tries to flee the country.

Details

First aired
11 Feb 2024
Last aired
5 May 2024
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
Adult Swim
Episodes
13
Votes
376 on TMDB

Cast

  • Kenjiro TsudaHigan / Joe Logan (voice)
  • Atsushi OnoMike Moriss (voice)

More like this

Undead Unluck★ 8.0

Undead Unluck

2023 · Series

Gatapishi

Gatapishi

1990 · Series

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun★ 7.0

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun

2008 · Series

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive★ 6.9

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive

2009 · Series

The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors★ 7.2

The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors

1990 · Series

Mashin Hero Wataru: A Story At An Endless Time★ 7.0

Mashin Hero Wataru: A Story At An Endless Time

1993 · Series

Kandagawa Jet Girls★ 5.5

Kandagawa Jet Girls

2019 · Series

A Day Before Us★ 6.4

A Day Before Us

2018 · Series

Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby★ 8.4

Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby

2000 · Series

Aoashi★ 7.8

Aoashi

2022 · Series

Monster Strike The Animation★ 5.8

Monster Strike The Animation

2018 · Series

Little Baldy Hagemaru★ 5.8

Little Baldy Hagemaru

1988 · Series

The Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs. Rikkai Game of Future★ 7.0

The Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs. Rikkai Game of Future

2021 · Series

Punirunes★ 10.0

Punirunes

2022 · Series

The Human Crazy University★ 3.8

The Human Crazy University

2022 · Series

A Ninja and an Assassin Under One Roof★ 6.8

A Ninja and an Assassin Under One Roof

2025 · Series

Shabake★ 6.6

Shabake

2025 · Series

Best Student Council★ 6.8

Best Student Council

2005 · Series

Kindergarten Wars

Kindergarten Wars

Series

Bad Prosecutor★ 6.7

Bad Prosecutor

2022 · Series