WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Love in the Air poster
Series

Love in the Air

202260m / ep★ 8.5

DramaComedy

Rain plots to make Phayu fall for him to ruin his reputation, while Sky grapples with his feelings for Prapai, in this whirlwind of emotions and growing love.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 ep

When the clouds in the sky and falling rain tease the two close friends in trouble, Rain and Sky, it takes them to meet Payu and Prapai, who are not only cunning saviors, but also guys making a storm in the two best friends' hearts. The war of love is about to take place in the warm spring, hot summer, lonely autumn and cold winter. How would the atmosphere of love be? Which way would their heart wave and the air full of love take them to?

  1. 1Not Just Rain, But A Raging Storm18 Aug 2022 · 46m · ★ 10.0When Rain has car trouble in the middle of a raging storm, a stranger named Payu stops to help him out. After their brief meeting Rain continues to think about the kindness of Payu until they meet once again.
  2. 2I Hate Payu (Storm) And I'm Not Talking About The Weather25 Aug 2022 · 46m · ★ 9.0In exchange for the repairs to his vehicle, Payu demands that Rain must speak politely to him from then on. However, after Payu's continued teasing, Rain makes a promise to get back at him by making Payu fall in love with him.
  3. 3I Like Rain And I'm Not Talking About The Weather1 Sept 2022 · 46m · ★ 8.0Rain begins his mission to make Payu fall in love with him, he starts by attempting to see Payu every single day. Payu comforts Rain after Rain accidentally overslept and missed his project deadline.
  4. 4Warm Me With Your Heart8 Sept 2022 · 54m · ★ 7.0Payu demands that Rain stop coming to the garage until he can prove that he is being responsible and balancing his studies.
  5. 5The Calm Before The Storm15 Sept 2022 · 57m · ★ 8.0Payu visits Rain at home while he recovers from a fever. Rain opens up to his best friend Sky about his relationship with Payu. Saifah encourages Payu to take Rain to one of the circuit races.
  6. 6The Near Raging Storm22 Sept 2022 · 46m · ★ 6.0Stop attends the street race, but his ego causes problems for the other racers and staff, including Payu.
  7. 7Sky After Rain29 Sept 2022 · 50m · ★ 9.0Payu discovers that Stop has abducted Rain and rushes to rescue him with the help of a friend.
  8. 8Not Just Wind, But A Typhoon6 Oct 2022 · 53m · ★ 10.0Sky is cornered by security at the street race, but Prapai steps in to pull him out of trouble... but not for free.
  9. 9Could You Be The Wind That Passes By?13 Oct 2022 · 45m · ★ 10.0Nightmares of his past keep Sky from sleeping, pushing him towards complete exhaustion. When Prapai returns from a week of traveling, Sky's health has deteriorated to the point of collapsing.
  10. 10Could You Be The Sky That Becomes My Destination?20 Oct 2022 · 50m · ★ 10.0Prapai nurses Sky back to health after he falls ill. Pai must prove to Sky that he isn't only interested in him for a sexual relationship
  11. 11The Sky Of The Wind27 Oct 2022 · 49m · ★ 8.0Sky feels guilty for causing Prapai to worry about him after a misleading phone call.
  12. 12When The Sky Surrenders To The Wind3 Nov 2022 · 53m · ★ 10.0A misunderstanding at a birthday party causes Sky to break things off with Prapai.
  13. 13The Wind Will Always Embrace The Sky10 Nov 2022 · 63m · ★ 10.0Sky's ex-boyfriend, Gun, returns to cause problems after he learns that Prapai and Sky are dating.

Details

Created by
MAME
First aired
18 Aug 2022
Last aired
10 Nov 2022
Status
Ended
Language
Thai
Network
GMM 25
Episodes
13
Votes
76 on TMDB

Cast

  • Chaikamon SermsongwittayaPhayu
  • Nuttarat TangwaiRain
  • Thitipong SangngeyPrapai
  • Wasuthorn ChaijindarSky
  • Piamchon DamrongsunthornchaiSig
  • Chalermsak YamchamangAon

More like this

Manos a la obra★ 5.6

Manos a la obra

1998 · Series

Noah's Arc★ 6.4

Noah's Arc

2005 · Series

Touched by an Angel★ 7.2

Touched by an Angel

1994 · Series

Loving, Never Forgetting★ 7.3

Loving, Never Forgetting

2014 · Series

Orange Days★ 7.9

Orange Days

2004 · Series

Fatherhood★ 4.8

Fatherhood

2004 · Series

The Slap★ 5.9

The Slap

2015 · Series

Sense8★ 7.7

Sense8

2015 · Series

Healer★ 8.3

Healer

2014 · Series

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt★ 7.1

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

2015 · Series

Wolf Hall★ 7.5

Wolf Hall

2015 · Series

Dragon Ball Z Kai★ 7.5

Dragon Ball Z Kai

2009 · Series

Mr. Back★ 6.0

Mr. Back

2014 · Series

Yoyo Thérapie★ 10.0

Yoyo Thérapie

2021 · Series

Crongton★ 7.0

Crongton

2025 · Series

Merlí. Sapere Aude★ 8.2

Merlí. Sapere Aude

2019 · Series

Out of Breath★ 7.9

Out of Breath

2019 · Series

Your Lie in April★ 8.6

Your Lie in April

2014 · Series

Bushisutanto Aisaka-kun!

Bushisutanto Aisaka-kun!

2021 · Series