Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Sullivan's Crossing poster
Series

Sullivan's Crossing

20234 seasons★ 8.1

Drama

After Neurosurgeon Maggie Sullivan’s personal and professional life are thrown into turmoil she returns home to Sullivan’s Crossing. While there, Maggie is forced to navigate her complicated present while confronting the painful past she has chosen to ignore for years.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 10 epS3 · 10 epS4 · 10 ep

  1. 1Coming Home19 Mar 2023 · 44m · ★ 9.5When neurosurgeon Maggie Sullivan's seemingly perfect life in Boston is turned upside down, she leaves the city and her boyfriend, Andrew, to return to her childhood home of Sullivan's Crossing in Nova Scotia.
  2. 2Homewrecker26 Mar 2023 · 44m · ★ 9.0Maggie sees Cal in a new light after they help an injured resident and spend time together at karaoke.
  3. 3Detours2 Apr 2023 · 44m · ★ 9.5Sydney attempts to cheer up Maggie after she suffers a setback back at home. Frank and Edna help Sully, with the annual land blessing, but the festivities end early after a camper goes missing. Maggie and Cal work together with the search and rescue team unaware that another life hangs in the balance.
  4. 4Rock and a Hard Place9 Apr 2023 · 43m · ★ 8.6Maggie and Cal work against the clock in a daring medical rescue, and in the process discover a clue to the whereabouts of a missing camper. Maggie learns a little more about Cal’s past, while Sully receives disturbing news.
  5. 5Pressure Drop16 Apr 2023 · 44m · ★ 8.0Maggie makes a difficult decision after Sully lets his temper get the best of him.
  6. 6Boiling Point23 Apr 2023 · 44m · ★ 7.0Sully tries to hold things together at Sullivan's Crossing, while Maggie attempts to navigate complications back in Boston, Mass.
  7. 7Second Chances30 Apr 2023 · 44m · ★ 8.0Tensions escalate as Maggie returns to Sullivan's Crossing with Andrew.
  8. 8Aftershock7 May 2023 · 44m · ★ 7.0Maggie struggles to make sense of her personal life. Sully deals with some financial challenges.
  9. 9Can't Help Falling14 May 2023 · 44m · ★ 6.5Maggie's medical training is put to the test as she races against the clock to save the life of a friend.
  10. 10Sins of the Father14 May 2023 · 44m · ★ 6.5Maggie returns to Boston prepared to face the consequences of her actions, while Cal searches for closure of his own.

Details

Created by
Roma Roth
First aired
19 Mar 2023
Last aired
31 May 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
CTV
Episodes
40
Votes
83 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixNetflix Standard with AdsThe CW

Cast

  • Morgan KohanMaggie Sullivan
  • Chad Michael MurrayCal Jones
  • Tom JacksonFrank Cranebear
  • Andrea MenardEdna Cranebear
  • Amalia WilliamsonLola Gunderson
  • LinduraSydney Shandon
  • Reid PriceRob Shandon

More like this

Khoya Khoya Chand★ 10.0

Khoya Khoya Chand

2013 · Series

Destined to be Yours★ 8.0

Destined to be Yours

2017 · Series

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?★ 8.4

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?

2019 · Series

A Message Sent to You

A Message Sent to You

2013 · Series

U-Turn★ 5.0

U-Turn

2008 · Series

Wishing for Happiness★ 5.0

Wishing for Happiness

2012 · Series

Love in the Crossfire★ 7.0

Love in the Crossfire

2024 · Series

Uron Tubri

Uron Tubri

2020 · Series

Pride★ 8.0

Pride

2004 · Series

Muling Buksan Ang Puso

Muling Buksan Ang Puso

2013 · Series

My Cousin Ciela★ 9.4

My Cousin Ciela

2007 · Series

El amor las vuelve locas★ 6.5

El amor las vuelve locas

2005 · Series

Eternamente Tuya

Eternamente Tuya

2009 · Series

Mariana & Scarlett★ 7.0

Mariana & Scarlett

2010 · Series

Koi Chand Rakh★ 9.5

Koi Chand Rakh

2018 · Series

Blood Brothers★ 8.0

Blood Brothers

2019 · Series

When the Camellia Blooms★ 8.2

When the Camellia Blooms

2019 · Series

Chasing Dreams

Chasing Dreams

Series

Misfortune Miss and Lucky Mr★ 7.0

Misfortune Miss and Lucky Mr

2024 · Series

Tu Tevha Tashi

Tu Tevha Tashi

2022 · Series