WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Animal Control poster
Series

Animal Control

20235 seasons★ 6.2

Comedy

A group of local animal control workers' lives are complicated by the fact that animals are simple, but humans are not. Leading the crew is Frank, an opinionated, eccentric animal control officer who may not have gone to college but is still the most well-read person in the room. In his past life as a cop, Frank tried to expose corruption in his department, but his efforts got him fired, leaving him cynical and curmudgeonly. Despite his rough exterior, he is blessed with an almost superhuman ability to understand animals.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 epS2 · 9 epS3 · 10 epS4 · 12 epS5 · 4 ep

  1. 1Weasels and Ostriches16 Feb 2023 · 22m · ★ 6.5Shred encounters a wild weasel in an attic. Frank slips his Slim Jim in Shred's back pocket as they approach a dozen ostriches.
  2. 2Rabbits and Pythons23 Feb 2023 · 22m · ★ 6.4A tech geek tells Frank his rabbits got into his special chocolate bars. Frank and Shred find a python wrapped around a man's neck.
  3. 3Cougars and Kangaroos2 Mar 2023 · 22m · ★ 5.9Animal Control dispatch radios with a cougar sighting. Amit squares off with a kangaroo.
  4. 4Dogs and Bears and Minks9 Mar 2023 · 22m · ★ 7.5Animal Control receives a 9-1-1 call on a bear in a hot tub. Frank questions his night with Dolores.
  5. 5Cows and Raccoons16 Mar 2023 · 22m · ★ 8.1Frank and Shred respond to a call of a distressed cow at a fraternity house. Patel learns a wholesome detail about Victoria's personal life.
  6. 6Skunks and Llamas23 Mar 2023 · 22m · ★ 8.4Emily and Victoria assist Dr. Summers with an alpaca birth. Frank and Patel visit Frank's dad Jimmy.
  7. 7Peacocks and Pumas30 Mar 2023 · 22m · ★ 8.2Frank and Victoria stakeout a squawking peacock. Emily and Patel attend to Shred.
  8. 8Hellhounds and Sturgeons6 Apr 2023 · 21m · ★ 7.8Victoria and Patel encounter Fish and Game officers while on a call. Animal Control dispatch radios with a report of an aggressive attack dog on the loose.
  9. 9Dogs and Geese13 Apr 2023 · 22m · ★ 7.8Animal Control dispatch radios with a goose on the loose. The precinct hosts an adoption day.
  10. 10Pigs and Minks20 Apr 2023 · 22m · ★ 7.8The team welcomes back Patel even though he is still on suspension. Shred and Victoria are called into the principal's office on a school visit. Rick heads back into the field with Frank.
  11. 11Birds and Foxes27 Apr 2023 · 22m · ★ 8.0Frank battles with the idea of getting older when Templeton benches him on the basketball team. Rick asks Emily out on a date, just as Shred realizes he might have a thing for her.
  12. 12Unicorns and Mountain Lions4 May 2023 · 22m · ★ 7.8When the precinct's beloved mountain lion C-38 dies, Frank takes it especially hard. Shred tries to break up with Camilla before he ruins his chances with Emily.

Details

Created by
Bob Fisher, Rob Greenberg, Dan Sterling
First aired
16 Feb 2023
Last aired
4 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
FOX
Episodes
47
Votes
79 on TMDB

Cast

  • Joel McHaleFrank Shaw
  • Vella LovellEmily Price
  • Michael RowlandFred 'Shred' Taylor
  • Ravi PatelAmit Patel
  • Grace PalmerVictoria Sands

More like this

Putain de série !★ 8.0

Putain de série !

2008 · Series

Duncanville★ 7.7

Duncanville

2020 · Series

One on One★ 7.9

One on One

2001 · Series

Mr. Belvedere★ 6.8

Mr. Belvedere

1985 · Series

Mister Ed★ 6.8

Mister Ed

1961 · Series

Cuts★ 9.1

Cuts

2005 · Series

Sledge Hammer!★ 8.0

Sledge Hammer!

1986 · Series

Joanie Loves Chachi★ 5.1

Joanie Loves Chachi

1982 · Series

Saved by the Bell: The New Class★ 5.9

Saved by the Bell: The New Class

1993 · Series

Alice★ 7.0

Alice

1976 · Series

Family Ties★ 7.2

Family Ties

1982 · Series

Mad About You★ 6.8

Mad About You

1992 · Series

Family Affair★ 6.7

Family Affair

1966 · Series

Dad's Army★ 7.5

Dad's Army

1968 · Series

Best of Phua Chu Kang Pte Ltd★ 6.8

Best of Phua Chu Kang Pte Ltd

1997 · Series

Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps★ 6.8

Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps

2001 · Series

Veronica's Closet★ 5.4

Veronica's Closet

1997 · Series

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch★ 7.8

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

1996 · Series

Green Acres★ 7.2

Green Acres

1965 · Series