WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Mission: Yozakura Family poster
Series

Mission: Yozakura Family

202425m / ep★ 7.5

AnimationComedyAction & Adventure

Taiyo Asano has been on his own ever since his parents died and the only one who seems to care for him is his childhood friend and classmate, Mutsumi Yozakura. But Mutsumi has a secret—she is the head of a family of spies! And on top of that, her brother Kyoichiro is dangerously protective of her! To stop Kyoichiro from killing him, Taiyo and Mutsumi must take the ultimate leap—marriage! Because in the Yozakura family, family cannot kill family.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 27 epS2 · 15 ep

  1. 1The Cherry Blossom Ring7 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Shy student Taiyo's life is threatened when his vice principal reveals a dark secret.
  2. 2The Yozakuras' Lifeline14 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.7Taiyo and Mutsumi wed despite Kyoichiro's interference. Bomb threat leads to Taiyo's first mission.
  3. 3Feelings21 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.7Taiyo's training leads to a hellish life at the Yozakura Mansion, causing anguish for Mutsumi.
  4. 4Kengo/Shinzo28 Apr 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.7Mutsumi catches Kengo's incomplete report, igniting a spy game of tag as she tracks him down...
  5. 5Interrogation/Date5 May 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.5Hotokeyama arrests Taiyo and interrogates him about Mutsumi but lacks proof.
  6. 6Bug12 May 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.5Obsessed stalker Ayaka transfers to Taiyo's class, and aims to kill her crush after a data leak.
  7. 7Government Spies19 May 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.5Nanao eats a bioweapon while undercover; Taiyo joins the hunt, unaware it's to kill Nanao.
  8. 8The Kuroyuri Party26 May 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.5Mutsumi's visit to Hinagiku HQ ignites a clash between Rin and Kyoichiro.
  9. 9The Flower Meaning of Kuroyuri (Black Lily)2 Jun 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Ex-spy Kurogao kidnaps Deputy Prime Minister for revenge; Taiyo halts livestream to face him.
  10. 10The Yozakura Family Maid/Affair9 Jun 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Taiyo and Mutsumi are at a celebration party. Taiyo eyes a box with his dead family's info.
  11. 11Yozakura Ghost Stories/Spy License16 Jun 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.5Futaba faints as she has an intense fear of ghosts and curses. Siblings aid her phobia.
  12. 12Prison Break Grandpa23 Jun 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Ban escapes jail, takes Taiyo to club for grandkids' wedding, dodging Kyoichiro's capture attempts.
  13. 13Tanpopo30 Jun 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Taiyo uncovers parents' tie to Yozakura. He and Shion probe their fatal end in a deadly library.
  14. 14Aim for the Suite Room7 Jul 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Taiyo on a ship battles spies lured by Kyoichiro until a torpedo hits.
  15. 15Yozakura Blood14 Jul 2024 · 24m · ★ 8.5Taiyo investigates Kawashita; drugged Nohmen takes hostages. Shinzo aids, facing tough odds.
  16. 16Cleaning the Yard21 Jul 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Yozakura Mansion locks in all; Kyoichiro seeks ring thief; Mutsumi aids Taiyo.
  17. 17Nanao’s Medicine28 Jul 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Nanao's mutation needs a vaccine, forcing school exit. Taiyo aids him in preserving his school life.
  18. 18Yozakura Hot Spring Story4 Aug 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Yozakura family wins a unique hot spring trip, faces hurdles, then relaxes, but...?!
  19. 19A Drug Called Tanpopo11 Aug 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Taiyo sneaks on a train, tracking Tanpopo, seeking Momo, and a complaint sparks suspicion.
  20. 20Sun Earrings18 Aug 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.0Hakuja and Taiyo are in a fierce battle on the train, where she unveils the truth about his parents.
  21. 21Yozakura Front Lines / The Blooming25 Aug 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.0Kyoichiro and Yozakura plan attack on Tanpopo's lair; Taiyo preps with Ban.
  22. 22Cherry Blossom Viewing Party1 Sept 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Cherry blossom party lifts spirits before Skeleton Island siege on Tanpopo's plan.
  23. 23Easterly Wind / Weapon8 Sept 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.0Futaba fights Akai; Taiyo's team sneaks in, repels spear with Kurosawa's aid.
  24. 24Shion & Kengo vs. Chacha & Aonuma15 Sept 2024 · 24m · ★ 6.0Shinzo's Blooming wipes out mercenaries. Kawashita flees. Shion and Kengo battle Chacha and Aonuma.
  25. 25Ai and Mizuki22 Sept 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.0Taiyo and Kyoichiro find a video of Nanao attacked by Mizuki, who resents society over her past.
  26. 26Old Blood29 Sept 2024 · 24m · ★ 7.0Kawashita and Taiyo fight over the detonator. Taiyo's power floods Kawashita's mind with memories.
  27. 27Mission Complete / Reception6 Oct 2024 · 23m · ★ 6.0Taiyo corners Kawashita, but the Yozakuras' attacks fail. Taiyo tries again. Will it succeed?

Details

First aired
7 Apr 2024
Last aired
11 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
Japanese
Network
MBS, TBS
Episodes
42
Votes
69 on TMDB

Cast

  • Reiji KawashimaTaiyo Asano (voice)
  • Kaede HondoMutsumi Yozakura (voice)
  • Katsuyuki KonishiKyoichiro Yozakura (voice)
  • Akari KitoFutaba Yozakura (voice)
  • Aoi YuukiShion Yozakura (voice)
  • Kazuyuki OkitsuShinzo Yozakura (voice)
  • Yumi UchiyamaNanao Yozakura (voice)
  • Kazuhiko InoueBan Yozakura (voice)
  • Mariya IseAyaka Kirisaki (voice)
  • Romi ParkRin Fudou (voice)
  • Koki UchiyamaSui Aoi (voice)
  • Daiki HamanoOuga Inugami (voice)
  • Yasuyuki KaseSeiji Hotokeyama (voice)
  • Eiko YamadaKeiko Yozakura (voice)

More like this

Sons & Daughters★ 6.5

Sons & Daughters

2006 · Series

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air★ 7.9

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

1990 · Series

I Dream★ 6.5

I Dream

2004 · Series

Shameless★ 7.6

Shameless

2004 · Series

Ippon Again!★ 6.4

Ippon Again!

2023 · Series

Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department★ 6.0

Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department

2022 · Series

VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fresh★ 9.5

VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fresh

1997 · Series

Pikaia★ 7.0

Pikaia

2015 · Series

Wonderful Precure!★ 4.6

Wonderful Precure!

2024 · Series

Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha★ 8.2

Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha

2021 · Series

Tokyo Ghoul★ 8.2

Tokyo Ghoul

2014 · Series

Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun★ 7.3

Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun

2014 · Series

black-ish★ 7.1

black-ish

2014 · Series

Zetman★ 6.1

Zetman

2012 · Series

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas★ 8.3

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas

2009 · Series

Hak Lin Chang★ 10.0

Hak Lin Chang

2017 · Series

Map for The Wedding★ 4.5

Map for The Wedding

2022 · Series

Shikizakura★ 5.6

Shikizakura

2021 · Series

One Cent Thief★ 5.6

One Cent Thief

2022 · Series