Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Jackie Chan Adventures poster
Series

Jackie Chan Adventures

200020m / ep★ 8.2

Action & AdventureAnimationComedySci-Fi & Fantasy

Archaeologist Jackie Chan joins forces with his adventurous 11-year-old niece, Jade, to race around the world in search of twelve powerful magical talismans before they fall into the hands of the sinister Dark Hand crime syndicate. Along the way, they're aided by Uncle, Jackie's eccentric yet brilliant uncle, whose ancient knowledge and mystical expertise often prove to be the key to defeating dark forces.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 39 epS3 · 17 epS4 · 13 epS5 · 13 ep

  1. 1The Dark Hand9 Sept 2000 · 20m · ★ 7.5Captain Black hires Jackie Chan to a secret government agency - Section 13, to track down the artifacts pursued by the Dark Hand, a crime organization far darker than anyone could have known. Also, Jackie's 11-year-old niece came to visit from Hong Kong and finds herself willing to help in the fight against evil. Jackie must gather up all 12 magical talismans that the Dark Hand had started retrieving before the Dark Hand does.
  2. 2The Power Within16 Sept 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.2Jade swallowed the Rooster Talisman which gave her telekinetic powers, and Jade must harness this ""power within"" in order to save Jackie and herself.
  3. 3The Mask of El Toro Fuerte23 Sept 2000 · 20m · ★ 7.8Jackie gets into the ring with Mexico's greatest wrestler (El Toro Fuerte) when Jackie and Jade visit Mexico. Jackie found that the Ox Talisman of super strength was embedded into El Toro Fuerte's mask, and the Dark Hand found out and stole it. Jackie, El Toro Fuerte, and Jade must get it back. Jade had stowed away on the plane that the enemy escaped in, along with Jackie and El Toro and she reclaims the strength talisman.
  4. 4Enter the Viper30 Sept 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.2Jackie must steal the next Talisman of Invisibility from a museum before the Dark Hand does, but when he was in the building, Jade followed him, and a thief was also inside the building trying to steal a jewel, and the talisman mistakenly ends up in the hands of jewel thief The Viper instead and Jackie was arrested because he had the jewel.
  5. 5Shell Game14 Oct 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.2Jackie and Jade have different goals after learning the Dark Hand members have stolen an endangered tortoise, which has the Rabbit talisman of super speed encrusted on its shell. And now, the Dark Hand must try to get it out, and Jackie must obtain the talisman and the tortoise before it becomes someone's dinner.
  6. 6Project A, for Astral28 Oct 2000 · 20m · ★ 6.6While Jade has an out-of-body experience when she uses the Astral Projection talisman, and while she was roaming around Uncle's shop, the Dark Hand grabs the magic object and Shendu uses it to slip into her vacant body. Pretending to be Jade, Shendu tricks Jackie into telling her where Section 13 was in order to steal all the talismans.
  7. 7Bullies11 Nov 2000 · 20m · ★ 6.6After having a fight with Shendu, Valmont keeps the Dragon Talisman of combustion for himself and not only busts into the U.S. Mint but puts Captain Black into the hospital as well. Valmont steals all the gold in the reserve, and Jackie must get the talisman, but this time, he has to use his brain to defeat Valmont because of Valmont's incredible powers.
  8. 8Tough Break18 Nov 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.0Jade accidentally drops the Rat Talisman into the battery compartment of her Gnomekop toy, and it comes alive through the power of reanimation. The toy is grabbed by the Dark Hand and is used to get to Section 13. Jade and Jackie must track the toy down.
  9. 9The Rock2 Dec 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.8Jackie is poisoned by the Dark Hand and will give him the antidote for the talismans. Jade steals all the talismans, while the Dark Hand destroys the antidote. When Jackie fully turns to stone, the Horse Talisman heals him.
  10. 10The Jade Monkey9 Dec 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.5Jade uses the latest talisman to turn herself into a monkey to escape the Dark Hand, but the boat collapsed and the Dark Hand, Jade, and Jackie are stranded on an island. Jade gets caught off guard when another monkey takes the talisman, and now Jackie must find Jade, while the Dark Hand is trying to find the talisman.
  11. 11The Dog and Piggy Show6 Jan 2001 · 20m · ★ 8.5Uncle helps Jackie retrieve the Pig Talisman from the Dark Hand's newest enforcer, Hak Foo, using the Dog Talisman's power of immortality. Jackie and Jade could not believe the strength that Uncle used on the Dark Hand.
  12. 12The Tiger and the Pussycat10 Mar 2001 · 20m · ★ 8.8The Tiger Talisman splits the dark and light sides of Jackie in two, which makes it easy for Valmont to trick his dark side into working for the Dark Hand. The light Jackie could not do anything, he does not want to fight, while the dark Jackie steals the 12 talismans from Section 13. Both halves fight for the talisman, but Valmont gets to it first and uses it to turn Shendu into it's old self again, an alive, giant dragon demon.
  13. 13Day of the Dragon17 Mar 2001 · 20m · ★ 8.5Shendu retrieves all twelve talismans and transforms into a humanoid dragon. Now, he is on the loose and ready to destroy the entire continent of Asia. Jackie, Uncle, and Jade must find the demon and annihilate it before Asia is dismantled. Uncle makes a magic potion that allows Jackie to penetrate Shendu's skin to steal the twelve talismans back.

Details

Created by
John Rogers
First aired
9 Sept 2000
Last aired
8 Jul 2005
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
The WB
Episodes
95
Votes
897 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

The Roku ChannelTubi TV

Cast

  • Jackie ChanSelf
  • James SieJackie Chan (voice)
  • Stacie ChanJade Chan (voice)
  • Sab ShimonoUncle (voice)
  • Noah NelsonTohru (voice)

More like this

Legendary Fok★ 6.0

Legendary Fok

1981 · Series

Gibiate★ 7.0

Gibiate

2020 · Series

A Journey to Love★ 8.3

A Journey to Love

2023 · Series

Kung Fu★ 7.7

Kung Fu

1972 · Series

Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato: The Secret Feud of Creation★ 8.0

Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato: The Secret Feud of Creation

1991 · Series

Digman!★ 6.1

Digman!

2023 · Series

Inspiring Generation★ 4.3

Inspiring Generation

2014 · Series

Pursuit of Jade★ 8.1

Pursuit of Jade

2026 · Series

Mobile Fighter G Gundam★ 7.5

Mobile Fighter G Gundam

1994 · Series

Mortal Kombat: Legacy★ 7.0

Mortal Kombat: Legacy

2011 · Series

World's Best Martial Artist★ 7.3

World's Best Martial Artist

2024 · Series

Madan Senki Ryukendo★ 8.5

Madan Senki Ryukendo

2006 · Series

Alias★ 6.8

Alias

2001 · Series

Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills★ 7.2

Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills

1994 · Series

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles★ 7.9

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2003 · Series

The Librarians★ 7.2

The Librarians

2014 · Series

Divine Destiny★ 7.0

Divine Destiny

2023 · Series

Power Rangers★ 7.1

Power Rangers

1993 · Series

Dark Angel★ 7.5

Dark Angel

2000 · Series

JUJUTSU KAISEN★ 8.6

JUJUTSU KAISEN

2020 · Series