WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Angel poster
Series

Angel

“Lost souls saved nightly.”

19995 seasons★ 7.9

Sci-Fi & FantasyDrama

The vampire Angel, cursed with a soul, moves to Los Angeles and aids people with supernatural-related problems while questing for his own redemption. A spin-off from Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 22 epS2 · 22 epS3 · 22 epS4 · 22 epS5 · 22 ep

Angel, the dashing demon from Buffy the Vampire Slayer, embarks on his own supernatural adventures in Los Angeles. City of Angels. City of Broken Dreams. Between pervasive evil and countless temptations lurking beneath the city's glittery facade, L.A is the ideal address for a fallen vampire looking to save a few lost souls and, in turn, perhaps redeem his own.

  1. 1City of5 Oct 1999 · 45m · ★ 7.5Angel moves to L.A. where he meets up with Cordelia, another Sunnydale transplant who comes to work for him, and Doyle, a half-demon who gets visions of people in trouble.
  2. 2Lonely Heart12 Oct 1999 · 45m · ★ 7.6Angel, with the aid of a new friend, tracks a serial killer whose hunting ground is L.A.'s single bars.
  3. 3In the Dark19 Oct 1999 · 43m · ★ 7.9Spike follows Oz to L.A. and enlists the help of a demented vampire to regain a mystical relic from Angel.
  4. 4I Fall to Pieces26 Oct 1999 · 43m · ★ 7.1A desperate young woman pleads for Angel's help, as her disembodied stalker grows more violent. Meanwhile Doyle goes to work with Melissa.
  5. 5Rm w/a Vu2 Nov 1999 · 44m · ★ 7.9Cordelia finds a perfect apartment, but it's got just one flaw: it's haunted. Meanwhile, Doyle flees the phantoms of his past.
  6. 6Sense & Sensitivity9 Nov 1999 · 43m · ★ 7.5Kate's temper buys her a trip to sensitivity training, which has a strange effect on her... and those around her.
  7. 7The Bachelor Party16 Nov 1999 · 45m · ★ 6.3Doyle's past love comes to town, but her new fiancé has other plans for him. Doyle gets a vision of Buffy.
  8. 8I Will Remember You23 Nov 1999 · 45m · ★ 8.5Old feelings are rekindled when Buffy comes to L.A. to visit Angel. Buffy and Angel are attacked by a Mohra demon, and together they slay it
  9. 9Hero30 Nov 1999 · 44m · ★ 8.1Doyle is presented with an opportunity for atonement when a band of frightened refugees seek his help.
  10. 10Parting Gifts14 Dec 1999 · 43m · ★ 7.6Angel and Cordelia, still coping with the death of their friend, are aided by an old friend in the pursuit of a demon bounty.
  11. 11Somnambulist18 Jan 2000 · 43m · ★ 7.9When a killer stalks the L.A. streets using a mark that Angelus once used, Angel must face the possibility that he is committing the murders in his sleep.
  12. 12Expecting25 Jan 2000 · 41m · ★ 7.3After a one-night stand goes bad, Cordelia wakes up to find herself extremely pregnant with something extremely unnatural.
  13. 13She8 Feb 2000 · 42m · ★ 6.8Angel forms tenuous truce with a warrior demon in order to save refugees from another dimension.
  14. 14I've Got You Under My Skin15 Feb 2000 · 42m · ★ 7.5A troubled family enlists Angel and Wesley to help them exorcise their resident demon.
  15. 15The Prodigal22 Feb 2000 · 39m · ★ 7.8Angel's conflict with Kate and her dad stirs up memories of his own father.
  16. 16The Ring29 Feb 2000 · 41m · ★ 7.6In pursuit of a missing man, Angel becomes enslaved to an underground-fighting ring.
  17. 17Eternity4 Apr 2000 · 42m · ★ 7.8When an embattled celebrity enlists Angel to protect her from a stalker, her interest in Angel could cost him his soul.
  18. 18Five by Five (1)25 Apr 2000 · 41m · ★ 8.2Rogue slayer Faith comes to town, and when she partners up with Wolfram and Hart, Angel's life is in danger.
  19. 19Sanctuary (2)2 May 2000 · 40m · ★ 8.3Everyone, including Buffy Summers, is out to get Faith, and Angel is the only man who can stop them.
  20. 20War Zone9 May 2000 · 40m · ★ 6.1When Angel tracks down a millionaire's blackmailer, he gets caught in the middle of a gang war between street kids and vampires.
  21. 21Blind Date16 May 2000 · 42m · ★ 7.6Angel must break into Wolfram and Hart to prevent an assassin from carrying out her deadly mission.
  22. 22To Shanshu in L.A.23 May 2000 · 41m · ★ 8.0Wolfram and Hart raise a powerful new foe to strike down Angel and those close to him.

Details

Created by
Joss Whedon, David Greenwalt
First aired
5 Oct 1999
Last aired
19 May 2004
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
The WB
Episodes
110
Votes
1,039 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

HuluTubi TV

Cast

  • David BoreanazAngel
  • Amy AckerFred Burkle / Illyria
  • Alexis DenisofWesley Wyndam-Pryce
  • J. August RichardsCharles Gunn
  • James MarstersSpike
  • Andy HallettLorne

More like this

Shin Kamen Rider: Episode Format Version★ 8.0

Shin Kamen Rider: Episode Format Version

2024 · Series

Buffy the Vampire Slayer★ 8.1

Buffy the Vampire Slayer

1997 · Series

The Sarah Jane Adventures★ 7.1

The Sarah Jane Adventures

2007 · Series

Carnivàle★ 7.9

Carnivàle

2003 · Series

Ultraviolet★ 7.2

Ultraviolet

1998 · Series

American Gothic★ 7.4

American Gothic

1995 · Series

Chapelwaite★ 7.3

Chapelwaite

2021 · Series

Seijuu Sentai Gingaman★ 6.8

Seijuu Sentai Gingaman

1998 · Series

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

Stitch & Ai★ 4.7

Stitch & Ai

2017 · Series

Raising Dion★ 7.5

Raising Dion

2019 · Series

Forever Sucks★ 8.0

Forever Sucks

2016 · Series

Private Galaxy★ 6.0

Private Galaxy

2026 · Series

In/Spectre★ 7.8

In/Spectre

2020 · Series

Better Call Saul★ 8.7

Better Call Saul

2015 · Series

Flaming Rose★ 6.8

Flaming Rose

2013 · Series

Malhação de Verão★ 7.0

Malhação de Verão

1996 · Series

Monsieur Spade★ 6.2

Monsieur Spade

2024 · Series

You and Idol Precure★ 5.3

You and Idol Precure

2025 · Series

Round the Twist★ 7.2

Round the Twist

1990 · Series