WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
The Little Mermaid poster
Series

The Little Mermaid

199222m / ep★ 7.0

FamilyAnimationKidsSci-Fi & Fantasy

Disney's The Little Mermaid is an American animated television series produced by Walt Disney Television Animation based on the 1989 Disney film of the same name. It features the adventures of Ariel as a mermaid prior to the events of the film. This series is the first Disney television series to be spun off from a major animated film. Some of the voice actors of the film reprise their roles in the series, among them Jodi Benson as Ariel, Samuel E. Wright as Sebastian, Kenneth Mars as King Triton, and Pat Carroll as Ursula.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 14 epS2 · 9 epS3 · 8 ep

  1. 1Whale of a Tale12 Sept 1992 · 22m · ★ 6.8Ariel finds an abanded baby whale, and decides to take care of it and be it's Mother. She names him Spot, but when Spot causes mass destruction around the kingdom Ariel decides to teach it how to survive in the wild.
  2. 2The Great Sebastian19 Sept 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.8Sebastian thinks that he's the best crab under the sea, but when King Triton wants him to deliver a document to Sharkania he shows his fear.
  3. 3Stormy26 Sept 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.8Ariel wants to ride a wild seahorse called Stormy but her father dosen't so she sneaks off and rides off with him in the wild.
  4. 4Urchin3 Oct 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2A poor merboy named Urchin tries to make friends in Atlantica, but when he meets the wrong friends( The Lobster Mobster Squad) it takes a good friend like Ariel to set him right.
  5. 5Double Bubble10 Oct 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2Ariel and her friends have to babysit some baby mertwins, but when they cause mischief they provide Ariel with some double trouble.
  6. 6Message in a Bottle17 Oct 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2A lonely dragon writes a message in a bottle. Ariel finds it and visits him, he decides to come to Ariel's house but King Triton won't allow it until he saves them from some evil sea creatures.
  7. 7Charmed24 Oct 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2Ariel finds a beautiful human bracelet, and when she wears it she can't take it off. Knowing that her father hates human things she decides not to go home until she finds the key to take it off.
  8. 8Marriage of Inconvenience31 Oct 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2King Triton thinks that Ariel and Prince Thor would make a perfect couple, but not Urchin so he plays tricks on Thor to make him change his mind about Ariel. The prince gets exasperated and tells his kingdom to have war with Atlantica. Urchin stops it, and Triton explains that he wanted Ariel and Prince Thor to be a couple in the olympic sea games.
  9. 9The Evil Manta7 Nov 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2The city of Atlantica is a wonderful place to live in, but when Ariel releases an evil manta from imprisonment he spreads the path of prejudice for the creatures of Atlantica. Everybody separates from each, but Ariel and Flounder stay together and work things out in Atlantica.
  10. 10Thingamajigger14 Nov 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.5Prince Eric drops one of his boots down to the sea, and when Ariel finds it she thinks its a wonderful human thingamajigger, but Triton thinks its dangerous. Soon terrible things start to happen and every sea creature thinks that the thingamajigger is the cause, so every bad guy wants it to take over Triton's kingdom, but Ariel goes to the surface and finds out what they really do.
  11. 11Red21 Nov 1992 · 25m · ★ 7.0After Ariel's party King Triton feels that he's too old, so his glowing glowfish gets Triton a magical age stone that turns Triton into a little boy called Red. Later on Ariel and Sebastian find out and they trace the jewel to a magic sorcess who only old King Triton can beat.
  12. 12Beached28 Nov 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.2Ariel and her big sister Arista get into a big arguement, so they can't go to the carnival. Everything gets all out of hand but when some gators try to rob the kingdom Ariel and Arista learn the true value of sisterhood and teamwork.
  13. 13Trident True5 Dec 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.5Ariel and her little sea friends get King Triton gifts for Father's day. She goes to a cave to get a glowing seashell and they get trapped in by an octupus so Urchin uses the triton to beat him but loses it in the process.
  14. 14Eel-Ectric City11 Sept 1992 · 25m · ★ 6.8Ariel's friend Pearl comes to town, and takes Ariel to Eeel-Ectric city. Triton ofcourse dosen't want her to go. so Pearl lie's and says they're going to have a slumber party. They go to the place anyway but when a terrible storm comes Triton finds out the truth.

Details

First aired
12 Sept 1992
Last aired
25 Nov 1994
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
CBS
Episodes
31
Votes
732 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Disney PlusfuboTVAmebatv Amazon ChannelSpectrum On Demand

Cast

  • Jodi BensonAriel (voice)
  • Jim CummingsEbb & Emporer Sharga (voice)
  • Samuel E. WrightSebastian (voice)
  • Kenneth MarsKing Triton (voice)
  • Danny CookseyUrchin (voice)
  • Mary Kay BergmanArista (voice)
  • Maurice LaMarcheScuttle (voice)
  • Edan GrossFlounder (Voice)

More like this

Clerks★ 7.2

Clerks

2000 · Series

Planet of the Apes★ 6.9

Planet of the Apes

1974 · Series

Fievel's American Tails★ 6.8

Fievel's American Tails

1992 · Series

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea★ 7.8

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

1964 · Series

Life as a Mermaid

Life as a Mermaid

2016 · Series

Sealab 2020★ 7.3

Sealab 2020

1972 · Series

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles★ 7.5

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

2008 · Series

Muppet Babies★ 7.9

Muppet Babies

1984 · Series

Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous★ 8.0

Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous

2020 · Series

When the Moon Shines

When the Moon Shines

2023 · Series

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles★ 6.5

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

1992 · Series

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series★ 6.4

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series

2014 · Series

Dominion★ 6.5

Dominion

2014 · Series

The Dead Zone★ 7.3

The Dead Zone

2002 · Series

12 Monkeys★ 7.4

12 Monkeys

2015 · Series

Strange Frequency★ 6.6

Strange Frequency

2001 · Series

Idle Mermaid★ 7.3

Idle Mermaid

2014 · Series

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show★ 5.9

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show

1997 · Series

Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles★ 6.9

Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles

1999 · Series

Merman in My Tub★ 6.2

Merman in My Tub

2014 · Series