Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Solo Camping for Two poster
Series

Solo Camping for Two

202524m / ep★ 7.5

AnimationComedy

Gen Kinokura just wanted to enjoy his peaceful solo camping trips—no distractions, no problems. Enter Shizuku Kusano, a clueless but enthusiastic newbie who crashes his campsite (literally). Now, this bothered outdoorsman is stuck teaching her the ropes. Laughs, mishaps, and heartwarming moments await this duo-camp adventure under the stars!

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 24 ep

  1. 1Pondering While Solo Camping11 Jul 2025 · 24m · ★ 6.3Gen’s peaceful solo camping trip is interrupted by a first timer without a tent.
  2. 2Enjoy Going Solo18 Jul 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.3Shizuku insists on camping with Gen until she's comfortable camping solo, so they go solo camping together.
  3. 3Beware of Gear Acquisition Traps25 Jul 2025 · 24m · ★ 8.3Gen and Shizuku go shopping for camping gear together.
  4. 4What Do You Do While Camping?1 Aug 2025 · 24m · ★ 5.5Shizuku is unable to explain why she wants to go camping alone, so she asks Gen for his thoughts.
  5. 5The Path You Choose Yourself8 Aug 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Gen examines his feelings on camping with Shizuku, while Akihito hangs out with Shizuku and her friends.
  6. 6Master Mode15 Aug 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.5Gen teaches Shizuku the basics of campfires.
  7. 7The Origins of Going Solo22 Aug 2025 · 24m · ★ 8.0Gen thinks back on his camping experiences and when he started camping solo.
  8. 8Katsu! Use Gear Properly29 Aug 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.5Gen is appalled by the state of Shizuku's backpack and teaches her how to pack properly.
  9. 9Occasionally, Like a Master5 Sept 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Shizuku embarks on her first multi-day camping trip with Gen.
  10. 10Because I Like Gen-san12 Sept 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.5Shizuku runs into Gen's old flame.
  11. 11Goodbye, Gen-kun19 Sept 2025 · 24m · ★ 8.0Gen and Kana reflect on their relationship and breakup.
  12. 12My Personal Preferences26 Sept 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.5Shizuku and her friends have a cookout to prepare for their upcoming cottage camping trip.
  13. 13What Do You Think of Shizuku?3 Oct 2025 · 24m · ★ 8.0Shizuku explores a new way to enjoy the outdoors by cottage camping with her friends.
  14. 14Dreaming While Camping Out Alone10 Oct 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Gen meets a bicycle camper while enjoying some time outdoors.
  15. 15Camping Like Ships Passing in the Night17 Oct 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Akihito and Gen reconnect and reaffirm their friendship over their shared interest in camping.
  16. 16Graduation Test?!24 Oct 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Gen asks Shizuku to choose their next campsite.
  17. 17You Don't Mind If I Take Him, Right?31 Oct 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0While checking out a new campfire stand at a camping supply store, Gen runs into Yui.
  18. 18Solo Camping for Three7 Nov 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Yui returns from her bike ride to an awkward and strained atmosphere at the campsite.
  19. 19I'm Not Scared!14 Nov 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Gen decides to tell Shizuku about his dream but finds it difficult to broach the subject.
  20. 20I Don't Want to Graduate Yet21 Nov 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Gen gives Shizuku a gift to celebrate one year of solo camping for two.
  21. 21What I Can Do28 Nov 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Gen advises Shizuku on how to choose a hard cooler, and Shizuku teaches Gen about the wonders of Dutch ovens.
  22. 22A Dream Spun with Someone5 Dec 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0Shizuku reevaluates what she wants to do with her future.
  23. 23Are You Giving It Serious Thought?12 Dec 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0When Shizuku, Gen, Yui, and Kai end up camping together, they try to make the best of an awkward situation.
  24. 24We're Solo Campers for Two19 Dec 2025 · 24m · ★ 8.0Shizuku decides what she wants to do about her vaguely-defined relationship with Gen.

Details

First aired
11 Jul 2025
Last aired
19 Dec 2025
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
TOKYO MX
Episodes
24
Votes
22 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

CrunchyrollCrunchyroll Amazon Channel

Cast

  • Daiki HamanoGen Kinokura (voice)
  • Mizuki NiizakiShizuku Kusano (voice)

More like this

Undead Unluck★ 8.0

Undead Unluck

2023 · Series

Don't Mess With EX-Girlfriend★ 8.4

Don't Mess With EX-Girlfriend

2022 · Series

Gatapishi

Gatapishi

1990 · Series

When's the Wedding?★ 5.7

When's the Wedding?

2024 · Series

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work★ 6.5

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work

2022 · Series

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun★ 7.0

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun

2008 · Series

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive★ 6.9

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive

2009 · Series

Starstruck★ 6.6

Starstruck

2021 · Series

Dehati Ladke★ 4.0

Dehati Ladke

2023 · Series

My Little Pony Tales★ 7.2

My Little Pony Tales

1992 · Series

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch★ 7.8

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

1996 · Series

Ed, Edd n Eddy★ 7.9

Ed, Edd n Eddy

1999 · Series

Stickin' Around★ 8.1

Stickin' Around

1996 · Series

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?★ 7.7

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?

1973 · Series

The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors★ 7.2

The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors

1990 · Series

Too Much★ 5.7

Too Much

2025 · Series

Mashin Hero Wataru: A Story At An Endless Time★ 7.0

Mashin Hero Wataru: A Story At An Endless Time

1993 · Series

Kandagawa Jet Girls★ 5.5

Kandagawa Jet Girls

2019 · Series

The Manny★ 8.3

The Manny

2023 · Series

Don't Touch My Dad

Don't Touch My Dad

2022 · Series