WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
9-1-1: Nashville poster
Series

9-1-1: Nashville

20252 seasons★ 8.1

DramaAction & Adventure

Follow heroic first responders, as well as their family saga of power and glamour, in one of America's most diverse and dynamic cities: Nashville, Tennessee.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 18 epS2 · 6 ep

  1. 1Pilot9 Oct 2025 · 43m · ★ 7.0When a powerful tornado tears through Nashville and endangers a country music festival, Captain Don Hart leads fire station 113 on a harrowing rescue mission. Meanwhile, the Hart family contends with the fallout when a long-held secret is revealed.
  2. 2Hell and High Water16 Oct 2025 · 44m · ★ 7.2A tornado's path leads the Station 113 team to an intense rescue at a water tower. Ryan and his wife reach a turning point, while Dixie has an assignment for Blue. Cammie coaches a distressed teenager through her mother's childbirth.
  3. 3Forces of Nature23 Oct 2025 · 43m · ★ 7.7Amidst multiple crises, Ryan steps up to lead Station 113. The team responds to a dangerous call of a child trapped in a trailer hanging off a historic Nashville bridge. Meanwhile, Blythe pays a long-overdue visit to Dixie.
  4. 4Bad Case of the Blues30 Oct 2025 · 44m · ★ 7.4Don and the 113 team respond to emergencies at a waterpark and a sorority house. Meanwhile, the crew puts Blue's skills and knowledge to the test as he trains for his firefighter exam, while Blythe digs into Blue's past.
  5. 5Lost Children6 Nov 2025 · 44m · ★ 7.7With mounting pressure from his peers and family, Blue takes his firefighter exam. Meanwhile, Roxie and Taylor search for the identity of an unconscious girl and respond to a high-stakes emergency involving two abducted children.
  6. 6Good Southern Manors (1)13 Nov 2025 · 43m · ★ 7.3As Don, Blue and Ryan take extreme measures to prevent a distillery explosion, the 9-1-1 call center is disrupted by budget cuts and hackers. Amidst the chaos, Blythe faces an emergency of her own.
  7. 7You've Been Boarded (2)8 Jan 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.8Nashville is under siege, with each missed ransom escalating the stakes. As the city descends into chaos, Don grows desperate after losing contact with Blythe and races to find her before it's too late.
  8. 8All Hands (3)15 Jan 2026 · 43m · ★ 8.1Time is running out as ransom demands and medical emergencies escalate in Nashville, then a power outage triggered by the hackers wreaks havoc at the hospital.
  9. 9Pipe Dreams22 Jan 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.3Dixie's worsening polyps push her to take matters into her own hands. Don and Blythe's marriage is put to the test, while Ryan and Samantha reconnect.
  10. 10Let It R.I.P.29 Jan 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.0Roxie notices Don is having panic attacks, and he finally comes clean about his past resurfacing. Meanwhile, Cammie begins to face reality when she starts attending a grief counseling group.
  11. 11Don Begins26 Feb 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.9Flashbacks reveal how a devastating house fire reshaped Don's life, along with how he later met Dixie and Blythe. Meanwhile, the 113 responds to a cyclist pinned against a tree after being hit by a car.
  12. 12Spirit of the Games (II)5 Mar 2026 · 44m · ★ 5.9Buck and Eddie head to Nashville for the firefighter games. Tensions rise as Ryan and Don show their competitive sides. When Don injures his hand, Blue is forced to step into the competition for him. The crossover starts on 9-1-1 S09E12 Dads and Cads (I).
  13. 13Small Potatoes12 Mar 2026 · 43m · ★ 6.9After saving a father and daughter from a cliffside crash, Taylor lands an invite to record with a Nashville idol, which leads her to consider how far she'll go for fame. Meanwhile, Blue and Taylor go public with their relationship.
  14. 14Hard Knox19 Mar 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.2Blythe scrambles to save her gala after the performer bails, leaving Dixie to step in. Meanwhile, Ryan and Samantha rescue a woman pushed off a cliff, and Dixie makes a surprising admission.
  15. 15Bad Girls26 Mar 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.4Dixie and Blue feud over family loyalty, then Ryan suspects Sam is hiding a major secret but fears confronting her. Meanwhile, a face mask mishap hits an influencer's model as the 113 tackles a disturbing house fire.
  16. 16Love to Death2 Apr 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.0Blue and Dixie remain at odds, with Dixie skipping Blue's birthday. A 9-1-1 call turns into a murder investigation, and Cammie takes responsibility to help solve it. Meanwhile, a fertility clinic loses power, putting its contents at risk.
  17. 17Saboteurs30 Apr 2026 · 43m · ★ 5.3Elena and Roxie go on an awkward date. Meanwhile, Dixie drops a diss track about Blythe, sparking tension that leads to a huge fight between Blythe and Don.
  18. 18Intrusive Thoughts7 May 2026 · 43m · ★ 7.6Blythe and Don's relationship is still on the rocks, then the 113 rush in when a Noah Cyrus sound check goes off the rails.

Details

Created by
Ryan Murphy, Tim Minear, Rashad Raisani
First aired
9 Oct 2025
Last aired
7 May 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
ABC
Episodes
24
Votes
96 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

HulufuboTVYouTube TV

Cast

  • Chris O'DonnellCaptain Don Hart
  • Jessica CapshawBlythe Hart
  • Kimberly Williams-PaisleyCammie Raleigh
  • LeAnn RimesDixie Bennings
  • Michael ProvostRyan Hart
  • Juani FelizRoxie Alba
  • Hailey KilgoreTaylor Thompson
  • Hunter McVeyBlue Bennings
  • Ryan PhillippeRogue Kelly

More like this

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

Better Call Saul★ 8.7

Better Call Saul

2015 · Series

Malhação de Verão★ 7.0

Malhação de Verão

1996 · Series

119 Emergency Call★ 6.6

119 Emergency Call

2025 · Series

Strangers★ 7.2

Strangers

1978 · Series

Holby City★ 5.8

Holby City

1999 · Series

K-9 and Company★ 6.3

K-9 and Company

1981 · Series

Victor Lessard : Un pas dans l'ombre

Victor Lessard : Un pas dans l'ombre

2018 · Series

CSI: Miami★ 7.7

CSI: Miami

2002 · Series

Softly, Softly★ 7.5

Softly, Softly

1966 · Series

Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story★ 6.9

Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story

2020 · Series

NCIS: New Orleans★ 7.3

NCIS: New Orleans

2014 · Series

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas★ 8.3

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas

2009 · Series

Betty★ 6.7

Betty

2020 · Series

The Royal★ 7.8

The Royal

2003 · Series

Linka

Linka

2019 · Series

The Sarah Jane Adventures★ 7.1

The Sarah Jane Adventures

2007 · Series

Kamen Rider Outsiders★ 7.7

Kamen Rider Outsiders

2023 · Series