WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic poster
Series

My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic

201022m / ep★ 8.2

AnimationComedySci-Fi & FantasyKids

Journey to the enchanted land of Equestria, where unicorn Twilight Sparkle and her pals have adventures and learn valuable lessons about friendship.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 26 epS2 · 26 epS3 · 13 epS4 · 26 epS5 · 26 epS6 · 26 epS7 · 26 epS8 · 26 epS9 · 26 ep

Shy unicorn Twilight Sparkle and her five pony pals have adventures that teach them about the most powerful magic of all: the magic of friendship.

  1. 1Friendship is Magic (1)10 Oct 2010 · 22m · ★ 8.0Twilight Sparkle, a reclusive student of Princess Celestia, is tasked with supervising a special event in Ponyville and to make five new friends in the process.
  2. 2Friendship is Magic (2)22 Oct 2010 · 22m · ★ 8.0The evil Nightmare Moon is free from her imprisonment, vowing to shroud the world in eternal night, and Princess Celestia has gone missing. Twilight and the her friends must find six magic stones called the Elements of Harmony, hidden in the mysterious Everfree Forest.
  3. 3The Ticket Master29 Oct 2010 · 22m · ★ 8.1Twilight receives two tickets from Princess Celestia to the Grand Galloping Gala. All five of her best friends want to go, but she can only choose one.
  4. 4Applebuck Season5 Nov 2010 · 22m · ★ 7.8With her big brother hurt, Applejack volunteers to harvest the apple crop in her family's orchard all by herself. However, she is too prideful and stubborn to accept any help from the other ponies.
  5. 5Griffon the Brush-Off12 Nov 2010 · 22m · ★ 7.8Pinkie Pie bonds with Rainbow Dash over their shared love of pranks, but when Rainbow's old friend Gilda the Griffon visits, Pinkie Pie becomes a third wheel, and notices that Gilda has a mean streak.
  6. 6Boast Busters19 Nov 2010 · 23m · ★ 7.4A new unicorn called "The Great and Powerful" Trixie arrives in Ponyville, claiming to be the greatest magical pony in Equestria. Spike believes Twilight may be the one unicorn to put the arrogant braggart in her place, but she worries that she will lose the respect of her friends if she shows her true potential.
  7. 7Dragonshy26 Nov 2010 · 22m · ★ 7.9As a sleeping dragon's smoke begins clouding Equestria's skies, Twilight Sparkle is tasked with getting it to leave. She and all her friends head to the dragon's lair, dragging along fearful Fluttershy, who must find the courage to face the giant dragon.
  8. 8Look Before You Sleep3 Dec 2010 · 22m · ★ 8.0When a thunderstorm forces Applejack and Rarity to seek shelter in her library, they're invited by Twilight Sparkle to have a slumber party. However, their clashing personalities and preferences may make it difficult for them to get along.
  9. 9Bridle Gossip10 Dec 2010 · 22m · ★ 6.9Twilight encounters the mysterious zebra Zecora, who occasionally visits Ponyville and is rumored to be a witch. When she and her friends display a range of bizarre symptoms the next day, they begin to wonder whether Zecora put a curse on them. Applejack's little sister, Apple Bloom, ventures into the Everfree Forest to find the truth.
  10. 10Swarm of the Century17 Dec 2010 · 22m · ★ 8.0Everypony is making sure things are perfect for an upcoming visit by Princess Celestia to Ponyville, especially Twilight Sparkle, but trouble arises when a swarm of parasprites, adorable insects with ravenous appetites, invades the town.
  11. 11Winter Wrap Up24 Dec 2010 · 22m · ★ 7.5As winter comes to its scheduled end, Ponyville prepares for the annual cleanup to make way for spring. Twilight Sparkle wants to help, even without her magic (to respect Ponyville's traditions), but she may find it difficult to find her place.
  12. 12Call of the Cutie14 Jan 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.0A young pony earns their cutie mark upon discovering their special talent and life's purpose. Apple Bloom's worry about her still-missing cutie mark causes her to try to earn it before a classmate's upcoming "cute-ceañera" party.
  13. 13Fall Weather Friends28 Jan 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.4Applejack and Rainbow Dash take part in a marathon event known as the Running of the Leaves, in which Dash must compete without the use of her wings. Can they both ensure a clean race without the competition getting the better of them?
  14. 14Suited for Success4 Feb 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.4Rarity makes dresses for her friends for the upcoming Grand Galloping Gala, but they don't turn out to but what her friends expected. She strains herself catering to their demands, then learns her new dresses will be put on a fashion show.
  15. 15Feeling Pinkie Keen11 Feb 2011 · 22m · ★ 7.6Twilight learns that Pinkie Pie has an unusual ability to sense happenings in the immediate future, known around Ponyville as "Pinkie Sense." Not willing to accept these predictions are anything but a mere coincidence, Twilight sets out to find the truth behind Pinkie's power.
  16. 16Sonic Rainboom18 Feb 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.1Rainbow Dash is preparing herself for an upcoming contest, with a day with the famous Wonderbolts as the grand prize, and is sure that an old move she claimed to have pulled off long ago will guarantee her a win. However, she becomes increasingly nervous that she won't succeed.
  17. 17Stare Master25 Feb 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.1Fluttershy has great experience with all kinds of animals, but it is an entirely different story when she offers to take care of Apple Bloom, Scootaloo, and Sweetie Belle for the night. Will she be able to keep them out of trouble, and what exactly is "The Stare"?
  18. 18The Show Stoppers4 Mar 2011 · 22m · ★ 7.1After entering a talent competition, the Cutie Mark Crusaders believe the event will help them discover what they are meant to do in life. They hope that winning the contest will help them get their cutie marks, if they can keep from ruining each other's work.
  19. 19A Dog and Pony Show11 Mar 2011 · 22m · ★ 7.3To create jewel-encrusted clothing at the request of a famous pony, Rarity decides to find a new lode of gems with Spike's assistance. But when a group of creatures called the Diamond Dogs abduct Rarity and force her to find gems for them, Spike and the other ponies head underground to rescue her. In the end, who will be the one that truly needs saving?
  20. 20Green Isn't Your Color18 Mar 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.3When Rarity meets a famous fashion photographer, she realizes that this is her chance to promote her newest dresses, but her idea backfires when the pony is more interested in Fluttershy, whom Rarity chose to model her dresses. Both tell Twilight they aren't happy about this but don't want the other to know, and she is faced with a dilemma of keeping their secrets.
  21. 21Over a Barrel25 Mar 2011 · 22m · ★ 6.6The ponies separate and are caught in a dispute between a western town's settler-ponies and the native buffalo herd. Both sides have claimed the land as their own, and neither side is standing down. Can they find a way to prevent the inevitable clash?
  22. 22A Bird in the Hoof8 Apr 2011 · 22m · ★ 7.0During a visit from Princess Celestia, Fluttershy sees the Equestrian royal's sick pet bird Philomena. She secrets the poor creature home and tries to take care of it, but finds that the task to be harder than it looks.
  23. 23The Cutie Mark Chronicles15 Apr 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.7Every pony with a cutie mark has a different story to tell about how they earned it. Taking a break from searching for their special talents, the Cutie Mark Crusaders decide to ask Rainbow Dash and the others about their marks, eventually discovering a surprising connection.
  24. 24Owl's Well That Ends Well22 Apr 2011 · 22m · ★ 6.3Spike meets an owl Twilight befriends to help her with their work. He soon feels threatened over the possibility that it will take his spot as the unicorn's trusted assistant. Driven by jealousy, how far will he go to make sure it doesn't happen?
  25. 25Party of One29 Apr 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.0After a successful birthday party for Gummy, her pet alligator, Pinkie Pie invites her friends for an "After Birthday" party the next day. However, they claim to have other errands to run, declining the invitations. Pinkie Pie grows suspicious and sets out to solve the mystery.
  26. 26The Best Night Ever6 May 2011 · 22m · ★ 8.7After much anticipation, Canterlot's Grand Galloping Gala has finally begun. As Twilight and her friends take part in the festivities, only one question remains: Is it everything the ponies imagined it to be?

Details

Created by
Lauren Faust
First aired
10 Oct 2010
Last aired
12 Oct 2019
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Hub Network, Treehouse TV
Episodes
221
Votes
780 on TMDB

Cast

  • Tara StrongTwilight Sparkle (voice)
  • Ashleigh BallApplejack / Rainbow Dash (voice)
  • Andrea LibmanPinkie Pie / Fluttershy (voice)
  • Tabitha St. GermainRarity (voice)
  • Cathy WeseluckSpike (voice)
  • Nicole OliverPrincess Celestia (voice)
  • Michelle CreberApple Bloom (voice)
  • Claire Margaret CorlettSweetie Belle (voice)
  • Madeleine PetersScootaloo (voice)
  • Peter NewBig McIntosh (voice)
  • Brenda CrichlowZecora (voice)
  • Chantal StrandDiamond Tiara (voice)
  • Shannon Chan-KentSilver Spoon (voice) / Pinkie Pie (singing)
  • Brian DrummondMr. Cake (voice)

More like this

When's the Wedding?★ 5.7

When's the Wedding?

2024 · Series

The Running Heroes

The Running Heroes

2017 · Series

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work★ 6.5

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work

2022 · Series

Secret Jouju: Bijou of Star★ 10.0

Secret Jouju: Bijou of Star

2023 · Series

Jupiter's Legacy★ 6.9

Jupiter's Legacy

2021 · Series

My Little Pony Tales★ 7.2

My Little Pony Tales

1992 · Series

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch★ 7.8

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

1996 · Series

Ed, Edd n Eddy★ 7.9

Ed, Edd n Eddy

1999 · Series

Eureeka's Castle★ 6.2

Eureeka's Castle

1989 · Series

Stickin' Around★ 8.1

Stickin' Around

1996 · Series

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?★ 7.7

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?

1973 · Series

Hey Arnold!★ 8.0

Hey Arnold!

1996 · Series

Dungeons & Dragons★ 8.0

Dungeons & Dragons

1983 · Series

Rainbow Brite★ 6.5

Rainbow Brite

1984 · Series

Boys In Love★ 8.4

Boys In Love

2025 · Series

WU★ 9.4

WU

2026 · Series

My Little Pony★ 6.6

My Little Pony

1986 · Series

American Dragon: Jake Long★ 7.8

American Dragon: Jake Long

2005 · Series

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero★ 7.6

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero

1983 · Series

What's New, Scooby-Doo?★ 7.8

What's New, Scooby-Doo?

2002 · Series