WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu poster
Series

Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu

201216 seasons★ 8.0

AnimationAction & AdventureSci-Fi & FantasyComedyFamilyKids

When the fate of their world, Ninjago, is challenged by great threats, it's up to the ninja: Kai, Jay, Cole, Zane, Lloyd and Nya to save the world.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 8 epS4 · 10 epS5 · 10 epS6 · 10 epS7 · 10 epS8 · 10 epS9 · 10 epS10 · 4 epS11 · 30 epS12 · 16 epS13 · 16 epS14 · 4 epS15 · 16 epS16 · 30 ep

After years of peace, Ninja masters Kai, Jay, Zane and Cole are forced to come out of retirement to take on Lloyd Garmadon, the son of their archenemy. When Garmadon releases an army of sinister snake people to help him conquer the land of Ninjago, his evil plan goes awry as he loses control. Soon, Garmadon is himself taken prisoner by the manipulative snakes! In an unlikely twist of fate, Garmadon must join forces with the ninja to stop an enemy that prophecy warns will cast their world into eternal darkness.

  1. 1Rise of the Snakes11 Jan 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.9The ninjas are snapped out of their post-hero complacency when Lord Garmadon's son Lloyd shows up and tries to pick up where his father left off.
  2. 2Home18 Jan 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.8Back in training mode with the looming threat of Lloyd and the Hypnobrai, Zane wanders after a Falcon and lands himself in a heap of trouble.
  3. 3Snakebit25 Jan 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.2Lloyd unlocks a second tribe, the Fangpyres, to help him regain control. The ninjas take action when the Fangpyres attack Jay's family's village.
  4. 4Never Trust a Snake1 Feb 2012 · 22m · ★ 8.0After the Fangpyres join forces with the Hypnobrai, Lloyd awakens Pythor -- the last remaining snake of the Anacondrai tribe.
  5. 5Can of Worms8 Feb 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.5Lloyd moves in and tries to help out but just gets in the way. Pythor awakens the Venomari and the Constrictai, and an all-out snake war breaks out.
  6. 6The Snake King15 Feb 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.2Pythor declares himself the destined leader who'll reawaken The Great Devourer, an ancient beast that can't be killed and will consume all of Ninjago.
  7. 7Tick Tock22 Feb 2012 · 22m · ★ 8.8When the four ninjas follow the mysterious falcon into the woods, they stumble upon a hidden workshop where Zane learns the secret about his past.
  8. 8Once Bitten, Twice Shy7 Mar 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.8Jay and Nya must cut short their first date in Mega-Monster Amusement Park as the Serpentine are on their way to retrieve one of four fang blades.
  9. 9The Royal Blacksmiths14 Mar 2012 · 22m · ★ 8.0The ninjas go undercover as a dance troupe and enter a talent contest in their quest to win the Blade Cup, where one of the fang blades is hidden.
  10. 10The Green Ninja21 Mar 2012 · 22m · ★ 9.0The ninjas are suspicious when their archenemy Lord Garmadon moves in to help search for his missing son, but they realize they have to work together.
  11. 11All of Nothing28 Mar 2012 · 22m · ★ 8.2The ninjas try to infiltrate the Serpentines' inner sanctum and walk into a trap. When Lloyd's rescue mission fails, only Lord Garmadon can help.
  12. 12The Rise of the Great Devourer4 Apr 2012 · 22m · ★ 7.8The ninjas hastily journey to the lost city of Ouroboros to try to stop Pythor from awakening The Great Devourer, but it's a race against time.
  13. 13Day of the Great Devourer11 Apr 2012 · 22m · ★ 8.2Disaster threatens as the ninjas must fight to defeat the all-consuming Great Devourer in a desperate attempt to save Ninjago.

Details

Created by
Michael Hegner, Tommy Andreasen
First aired
11 Jan 2012
Last aired
1 Oct 2022
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Cartoon Network
Episodes
210
Votes
797 on TMDB

More like this

Monsters vs. Aliens★ 6.3

Monsters vs. Aliens

2013 · Series

Legendary Fok★ 6.0

Legendary Fok

1981 · Series

Gibiate★ 7.0

Gibiate

2020 · Series

Dorohedoro★ 8.4

Dorohedoro

2020 · Series

Black Bullet★ 7.5

Black Bullet

2014 · Series

猎车兽魂★ 10.0

猎车兽魂

2016 · Series

盟卡车神之魔幻对决★ 10.0

盟卡车神之魔幻对决

2021 · Series

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger★ 8.1

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

1994 · Series

House of Ninjas★ 7.2

House of Ninjas

2024 · Series

The Idolm@ster Gakuen: Story of Re;IRIS★ 10.0

The Idolm@ster Gakuen: Story of Re;IRIS

2026 · Series

A Journey to Love★ 8.3

A Journey to Love

2023 · Series

Arcane★ 8.7

Arcane

2021 · Series

Catch The Ghost★ 7.5

Catch The Ghost

2019 · Series

Kung Fu★ 7.7

Kung Fu

1972 · Series

Glee★ 6.8

Glee

2009 · Series

Phil of the Future★ 6.8

Phil of the Future

2004 · Series

Trollz★ 5.2

Trollz

2005 · Series

Haikyu!!★ 8.6

Haikyu!!

2014 · Series

Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato: The Secret Feud of Creation★ 8.0

Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato: The Secret Feud of Creation

1991 · Series

Ridley Jones★ 6.6

Ridley Jones

2021 · Series