WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Teen Titans Go! poster
Series

Teen Titans Go!

20139 seasons★ 6.4

AnimationAction & AdventureComedyFamilySci-Fi & Fantasy

Robin, Starfire, Raven, Beast Boy and Cyborg return in all-new, comedic adventures. They may be super heroes who save the world every day ... but somebody still has to do the laundry!

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 52 epS2 · 52 epS3 · 53 epS4 · 52 epS5 · 54 epS6 · 50 epS7 · 53 epS8 · 36 epS9 · 52 ep

When these superheroes are off duty, their life as roomies and pals is anything but dull, with teen antics, angst and bickering in equal measures.

  1. 1Legendary Sandwich23 Apr 2013 · 12m · ★ 7.6Beast Boy, Robin and Starfire go in search of the ingredients for a legendary sandwich.
  2. 2Pie Bros23 Apr 2013 · 12m · ★ 6.9Beast Boy gets a job at a pie shop in order to buy Cyborg a birthday gift.
  3. 3Driver's Ed30 Apr 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.0Robin takes driver's ed, and his teacher has some tricks up his sleeve.
  4. 4Dog Hand30 Apr 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.6Raven's dad cozies up to her friends in hopes of luring her over to the dark side.
  5. 5Double Trouble7 May 2013 · 12m · ★ 7.1Cyborg has Raven create doubles of himself and Beast Boy.
  6. 6The Date7 May 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.2To go on a date with Starfire, Robin kidnaps Speedy.
  7. 7Dude Relax!14 May 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.3The gang try to teach Robin to relax after his high-strung nature begins affecting the team. Later, chores pile up while the team bicker, and soon their dirty uniforms go on the offensive.
  8. 8Laundry Day14 May 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.1Later, chores pile up while the team bicker, and soon their dirty uniforms go on the offensive.
  9. 9Ghostboy21 May 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.1Beast Boy pretends to be a ghost haunting Starfire so she will do his bidding. When she figures out the ruse, she and the other Titans convince Beast Boy that he's actually dead.
  10. 10La Larva de Amor28 May 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.4Robin, Cyborg, Beast Boy, and Raven agree to take on the responsibility of babysitting Silkie while Starfire is away.
  11. 11Hey Pizza!4 Jun 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.2Cyborg and Beast Boy try to capitalize on Zippy's Pizza's "thirty minutes or its free" deal, but the delivery boy is seemingly unstoppable. It becomes a bit of a challenge as an all-out war of wits between them erupts. Meanwhile, Robin struggles with whether to build a senior center or a pool (leaning toward the pool mostly to see Starfire in a bikini).
  12. 12Gorilla11 Jun 2013 · 11m · ★ 6.7Beast Boy turns into a loud, obnoxious gorilla and refuses to change back driving Robin crazy. Gorilla Beast Boy takes over the leadership of the Titans leading to chaos ranging from not letting a girl get onto Beast Boy's monkey bars, fighting crocodiles, and freeing captive gorillas from the zoo. Cyborg teaches Robin how to be an alpha male so he can take back his role as leader of the Teen Titans.
  13. 13Girl's Night Out18 Jun 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.8When Robin, Cyborg, and Beast Boy won’t let Starfire and Raven come along on their "Boys' Night Out," Starfire and Raven spring Jinx from prison and the three of them have a wild night of their own.
  14. 14You're Fired!25 Jun 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.2Beast Boy's behavior causes him to be fired from the Teen Titans and replaced by a pair of shape-shifting twins.
  15. 15Super Robin2 Jul 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.6Envious of the other Titans' superpowers following their fight with the H.I.V.E. Five (consisting of Mammoth, Gizmo, Jinx, Billy Numerous, and See-More), Robin wants some of his own. After a disastrous scientific experiment goes awry that merges him with the DNA of the American Robin, he convinces Raven to use her magic to give him superpowers even though she claims that superpowers are a curse.
  16. 16Tower Power9 Jul 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.3Cyborg plugs into the control panel of the Titans tower and drives the others crazy.
  17. 17Parasite16 Jul 2013 · 11m · ★ 6.2Starfire's new pet is a horribly dangerous parasite, but Robin is the only one who is suspicious of the beast.
  18. 18Starliar23 Jul 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.8Beast Boy teaches Starfire how to lie and it backfires as her lies get more and more outrageous.
  19. 19Meatball Party30 Jul 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.8Raven eats a bad meatball that causes tentacles to spring from her teeth and devour the other Titans.
  20. 20Staff Meeting13 Aug 2013 · 11m · ★ 6.8When Robin's long bo-staff is accidentally broken by the other four Titans, he seeks a new one at the mystical Tree of the Universe.
  21. 21Terra-ized20 Aug 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.0When Beast Boy believes that Terra is his new beloved sweetheart and girlfriend, Raven is suspicious of her true motives.
  22. 22Artful Dodgers27 Aug 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.8The Titans believe they will win an upcoming dodgeball championship.
  23. 23Burger vs. Burrito3 Sept 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.0Cyborg and Beast Boy are in perfect sync, except when it comes to their taste in food. What’s the best food ever created, burgers or burritos? The two friends have an all-out competition to settle things once and for all.
  24. 24Matched11 Sept 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.2Cyborg’s Love Matcher 5000 program pairs Raven with Beast Boy and Starfire with Aquaman. While Beast Boy does everything he can to get Raven to love him, Robin tries to be more like Aquaman to win Starfire’s heart.
  25. 25Colors of Raven18 Sept 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.0A magical prism causes Raven to fragment into five distinct personalities which wreak havoc around town until the other Titans can figure out how to rejoin her.
  26. 26The Left Leg25 Sept 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.2When the gang bands together to form a giant robot, Robin is relegated to the left leg, but he makes the left leg count!
  27. 27Books2 Oct 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.5The Titans discover the wonders of reading, but after opening a book that brings their thoughts to life, they must fight against their own imaginations!
  28. 28Lazy Sunday9 Oct 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.5Cyborg and Beast Boy love lazy Sundays sitting on the couch … even when it’s a Tuesday! But when Robin replaces the couch with a treadmill, the two lazy teens must embrace the new active lifestyle.
  29. 29Starfire the Terrible16 Oct 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.5When Robin needs an archenemy, Starfire generously offers to fill the role and she exceeds expectations.
  30. 30Power Moves23 Oct 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.2When Robin starts doing power moves with Cyborg, Beast Boy gets very jealous.
  31. 31Staring at the Future30 Oct 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.5Cyborg and Beast Boy have a staring contest that lasts 30 years, bringing them face to face with a future of adulthood and responsibility… and they hate it.
  32. 32No Power6 Nov 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.2Feeling the other Titans depend too much on their super powers, Robin challenges them to go 24 hours without using their powers. To his distress, they all succeed, leading him to question his own value to the team.
  33. 33Sidekick13 Nov 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.8Robin gets called back to the Batcave but only as a house-sitter while Batman’s away.
  34. 34Caged Tiger20 Nov 2013 · 11m · ★ 7.8Cyborg, Beast Boy, and Robin return from a Bro-cation closer than ever, but their bro-mentum is interrupted by Dr. Light!
  35. 35Second Christmas4 Dec 2013 · 11m · ★ 8.0The Titans trick Starfire into believing in second Christmas with a second Santa.
  36. 36Nose Mouth8 Jan 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.8Raven's past powers may cause consequences to the other Titans.
  37. 37Legs15 Jan 2014 · 11m · ★ 8.0After Robin swipes her cloak, Raven's leggy figure is revealed and she transforms into Lady Legasus. Meanwhile, Cyborg gets stuck in the discarded cloak, revealing a dark side of his personality.
  38. 38Breakfast Cheese22 Jan 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.5Starfire convinces the reluctant Titans to try defeating their enemies with compassion rather than violence.
  39. 39Waffles5 Feb 2014 · 11m · ★ 5.5Cyborg and Beast Boy show their love of waffles by making it the only word they say, much to the annoyance of the other Titans.
  40. 40Be Mine12 Feb 2014 · 11m · ★ 8.0It's Valentine's Day, and the Titans are throwing a dance. Beast Boy knows who he wants to go with, and thing is... he wants to go with Terra, his ex-girlfriend, who already made a crack at eliminating the Titans.
  41. 41Opposites19 Feb 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.8Cyborg has a crush on Jinx.
  42. 42Birds26 Feb 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.8Robin removes two mockingbirds from the chimney with a gas he created in his lab. But the chemical mutates the birds into muscular bullies who then move into the tower.
  43. 43Brain Food5 Mar 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.8Beast Boy is tired of being the least intelligent of the Titans. When all of his efforts to get smart fail, he uses Raven's spell book to cast a spell - not to make him smarter, but to make all of the other Titans dumber.
  44. 44In and Out12 Mar 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.4Robin infiltrates the H.I.V.E. Tower to destroy it, but instead he is distracted by its awesomeness!
  45. 45Little Buddies19 Mar 2014 · 11m · ★ 8.2Cyborg wants Pain Bot to be his "little buddy" but is the destructive robot too dangerous to be a sidekick?
  46. 46Missing26 Mar 2014 · 11m · ★ 8.0Killer Moth offers a reward for Silkie's return, but will Silkie be happier away from the Titans?
  47. 47Uncle Jokes9 Apr 2014 · 11m · ★ 6.8Starfire is allowed to join Beast Boy and Cyborg's revelry, if she avoids uncle jokes.
  48. 48Mas Y Menos16 Apr 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.2Robin tries to teach Spanish-speaking brothers his superhero ways.
  49. 49Dreams23 Apr 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.0The dream worlds of the Titans.
  50. 50Grandma Voice30 Apr 2014 · 11m · ★ 6.7Cyborg is possessed by a "Grandma Voice", which irritates the Titans.
  51. 51Real Magic14 May 2014 · 11m · ★ 7.5Robin dabbles with magic, ignoring Raven's warning that he will anger the magic god.
  52. 52Puppets, Whaaaaat?5 Jun 2014 · 11m · ★ 6.8Robin makes a deal with a sock puppet which turns him and the other titans into puppets.

Details

First aired
23 Apr 2013
Last aired
12 Sept 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
Cartoon Network
Episodes
454
Votes
737 on TMDB

Cast

  • Scott MenvilleRobin (voice)
  • Greg CipesBeast Boy (voice)
  • Khary PaytonCyborg (voice)
  • Tara StrongRaven (voice)
  • Hynden WalchStarfire (voice)

More like this

Tong: Memories★ 4.3

Tong: Memories

2016 · Series

A Very Nutty Boy★ 10.0

A Very Nutty Boy

2006 · Series

Shin Kamen Rider: Episode Format Version★ 8.0

Shin Kamen Rider: Episode Format Version

2024 · Series

Animaniacs★ 8.0

Animaniacs

1993 · Series

Captain Star★ 6.6

Captain Star

1997 · Series

Garth Marenghi's Darkplace★ 7.9

Garth Marenghi's Darkplace

2004 · Series

Duck Dodgers★ 7.5

Duck Dodgers

2003 · Series

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles★ 7.8

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1987 · Series

Space Sentinels★ 8.4

Space Sentinels

1977 · Series

Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes★ 7.6

Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes

2006 · Series

Jeremiah★ 6.9

Jeremiah

2002 · Series

Incredible Crew★ 4.5

Incredible Crew

2012 · Series

The Flash★ 7.4

The Flash

1990 · Series

Mortal Kombat: Conquest★ 7.1

Mortal Kombat: Conquest

1998 · Series

Dragon Force★ 7.5

Dragon Force

2012 · Series

Tengoku Daimakyo★ 8.0

Tengoku Daimakyo

2023 · Series

Tik Tak Tail

Tik Tak Tail

2017 · Series

Marvel's Avengers★ 7.5

Marvel's Avengers

2013 · Series

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine★ 9.0

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine

2016 · Series

Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious★ 8.1

Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious

2019 · Series