WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Under the Dome poster
Series

Under the Dome

201342m / ep★ 7.1

DramaMysterySci-Fi & Fantasy

A small town is suddenly and inexplicably sealed off from the rest of the world by an enormous transparent dome. While military forces, the government and the media positioned outside of this surrounding barrier attempt to break it down, a small group of people inside attempt to figure out what the dome is, where it came from, and when (and if) it will go away.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 13 ep

An invisible and mysterious force field descends upon a small fictional town in the United States, trapping residents inside, cut off from the rest of civilization. The trapped townsfolk must discover the secrets and purpose of the "dome" and its origins, while coming to learn more than they ever knew about each other.

  1. 1Pilot24 Jun 2013 · 45m · ★ 7.5The residents of Chester's Mill find themselves trapped under an enormous, transparent dome. Panic escalates as resources dwindle rapidly.
  2. 2The Fire1 Jul 2013 · 40m · ★ 6.9Following Duke's death, his house catches fire, forcing the town to rally together to form a bucket brigade. Elsewhere, Junior ambushes Barbie, while Dodee and Phil pick up a military frequency.
  3. 3Manhunt8 Jul 2013 · 41m · ★ 6.7When a former deputy goes rogue, Big Jim recruits Barbie to join the manhunt to keep the town safe. Meanwhile, Junior is determined to escape the Dome by going underground.
  4. 4Outbreak15 Jul 2013 · 43m · ★ 6.5The people of Chester's Mill panicked state when a meningitis outbreak hits the community, threatening the already scarce supply of drugs. Meanwhile, Julia continues to seek answers to her husband's disappearance
  5. 5Blue on Blue22 Jul 2013 · 42m · ★ 6.9The Chester's Mill residents receive an unexpected visit from their loved ones on the other side. Meanwhile, the community braces for a threat from outside the Dome.
  6. 6The Endless Thirst29 Jul 2013 · 42m · ★ 6.9When the town begins to run low on water, the residents of Chester's Mill begin to fight for the remaining resources. Meanwhile, Julia discovers a strange connection that two of the town's residents have with the Dome.
  7. 7Imperfect Circles5 Aug 2013 · 42m · ★ 6.4Big Jim takes matters into his own hands when he feels his authority slipping away, and the Dome displays its power when a life is taken just as a newborn arrives.
  8. 8Thicker Than Water12 Aug 2013 · 43m · ★ 6.9Junior stands up to his father and is shattered when he discovers the truth about his mother's past. Meanwhile, Julia learns firsthand the powers of the "mini dome."
  9. 9The Fourth Hand19 Aug 2013 · 42m · ★ 6.8Barbie and Big Jim realize their lives are more intertwined than they knew when a mysterious woman makes an appearance in Chester's Mill.
  10. 10Let the Games Begin26 Aug 2013 · 44m · ★ 6.3Julia uncovers the truth about her husband's disappearance and unravels some of Chester's Mill's darkest secrets. Meanwhile, Maxine shows Barbie how she plans to take control of the town.
  11. 11Speak of the Devil2 Sept 2013 · 40m · ★ 6.8Big Jim turns the town against Barbie when the truth about his past is revealed. Meanwhile, Maxine makes it personal when she confronts Barbie’s closest ally.
  12. 12Exigent Circumstances9 Sept 2013 · 43m · ★ 7.0While the manhunt for Barbie continues, Big Jim gets the residents of Chester’s Mill riled up and the town demands justice for all of Barbie’s supposed crimes. Meanwhile, Joe and Norrie must find a new hiding place for the mini dome.
  13. 13Curtains16 Sept 2013 · 40m · ★ 6.8Secrets of the Dome are revealed and Big Jim is determined to put an end to Barbie once and for all. Meanwhile, Junior, Angie, Joe and Norrie discover who the Monarch is after receiving a shocking visit from a familiar face.

Details

Created by
Brian K. Vaughan
First aired
24 Jun 2013
Last aired
10 Sept 2015
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
CBS
Episodes
39
Votes
3,972 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Paramount Plus PremiumParamount Plus EssentialParamount Plus Apple TV channelParamount+ Amazon ChannelParamount+ Roku Premium Channel

Cast

  • Mike VogelDale "Barbie" Barbara
  • Rachelle LefevreJulia Shumway
  • Alexander KochJunior Rennie
  • Eddie CahillSam Verdreaux
  • Colin FordJoe McAlister
  • Kylie BunburyEva Sinclair
  • Dean NorrisJames "Big Jim" Rennie
  • Mackenzie LintzNorrie Calvert-Hill

More like this

Anne Shirley★ 7.9

Anne Shirley

2025 · Series

Planet of the Apes★ 6.9

Planet of the Apes

1974 · Series

That '70s Show★ 7.9

That '70s Show

1998 · Series

Zastrozzi: A Romance★ 10.0

Zastrozzi: A Romance

1986 · Series

Koi Chand Rakh★ 9.5

Koi Chand Rakh

2018 · Series

When the Camellia Blooms★ 8.2

When the Camellia Blooms

2019 · Series

Rodáci★ 4.2

Rodáci

1988 · Series

Chasing Dreams

Chasing Dreams

Series

I Still Wanna Have Sex with My Wife★ 7.5

I Still Wanna Have Sex with My Wife

2025 · Series

Problem Property★ 6.0

Problem Property

2025 · Series

Picket Fences★ 7.4

Picket Fences

1992 · Series

American Gothic★ 7.4

American Gothic

1995 · Series

Hope Valley: 1874★ 9.4

Hope Valley: 1874

2026 · Series

Rivals★ 7.4

Rivals

2024 · Series

Sunset Song★ 9.0

Sunset Song

1971 · Series

A Gentleman in Moscow★ 6.7

A Gentleman in Moscow

2024 · Series

Max Anger★ 6.3

Max Anger

2021 · Series

Knock Out★ 7.6

Knock Out

2025 · Series

Ransom Canyon★ 7.3

Ransom Canyon

2025 · Series