WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
The Goldbergs poster
Series

The Goldbergs

“Picture perfect.”

201310 seasons★ 7.4

FamilyComedy

Before there were parenting blogs, trophies for showing up, and peanut allergies, there was a simpler time called the '80s. For geeky 11-year old Adam these were his wonder years and he faced them armed with a video camera to capture all the crazy. The Goldbergs are a loving family like any other, just with a lot more yelling.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 23 epS2 · 24 epS3 · 24 epS4 · 24 epS5 · 22 epS6 · 23 epS7 · 23 epS8 · 22 epS9 · 22 epS10 · 22 ep

  1. 1Circle of Driving24 Sept 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.6Hoping to receive a car for his birthday, Barry is shocked by what his mother gives him; Adam asks Pop for advice.
  2. 2Daddy Daughter Day1 Oct 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.4Erica's moodiness puts the family roller-skating tradition at risk; Beverly takes Adam school clothes shopping.
  3. 3Mini Murray8 Oct 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.4Barry goes to work at the furniture store with Murray; Adam and Pops struggle to keep the fact that they watched an R-rated movie from Beverly.
  4. 4Why're You Hitting Yourself?15 Oct 2013 · 22m · ★ 6.0Barry and Adam bond over the discovery of a TV channel; Beverly involves herself in her father's dating life.
  5. 5The Ring22 Oct 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.1Adam, Erica and Barry learn about Murray's romantic past while cleaning out the garage; Adam falls for his neighbor.
  6. 6Who Are You Going to Telephone?29 Oct 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.6Beverly is disappointed when the kids don't want to celebrate Halloween with her; Beverly tries to get Barry's crush to go out with him.
  7. 7Call Me When You Get There5 Nov 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.7Barry neglects to follow his mother's most important rule about using the car after getting his driver's license.
  8. 8The Kremps12 Nov 2013 · 22m · ★ 6.9Beverly invites the Kremps -- the all-American and seemingly perfect new neighbors -- over for a barbecue.
  9. 9Stop Arguing and Start Thanking19 Nov 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.4When Murray's brother, Marvin, visits, there is a surprise in store.
  10. 10Shopping3 Dec 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.7When Erica starts working at a local department store, Beverly's bargain-hunting dreams come true; Adam and Barry go to the racetrack with Pops.
  11. 11Kara-Te10 Dec 2013 · 22m · ★ 7.9Barry signs up for a holiday talent show at the school, but karate isn't approved as a talent; Pops coerces Erica into performing in the show.
  12. 12You're Under Foot7 Jan 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.6When Pops goes to the shop with Murray for a little change of pace, he criticizes how Murray does business; Erica and Barry give Adam advice when Dana Caldwell comes over to study.
  13. 13The Other Smother14 Jan 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.7Beverly runs into her enemy, Betsy Rubenstone; Murray and Adam try to rent a video but are forced to pay a late fee.
  14. 14You Opened the Door21 Jan 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.9Beverly insists on chaperoning when Dana and Adam go to their first school dance together; Murray decides to talk about the birds and the bees with Barry.
  15. 15Muscles Mirsky4 Feb 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.9Erica breaks a trust agreement with Beverly when she sneaks out to a college party and ends up needing her mother to rescue her; Barry tells Adam that men and women can't be friends.
  16. 16Goldbergs Never Say Die!4 Mar 2014 · 22m · ★ 8.0Inspired by "The Goonies," Adam recruits Barry, Emma and some friends to search for some missing family jewelry.
  17. 17Lame Gretzky11 Mar 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.7Adam tries to impress Murray with his ice hockey skills, while Murray tries to pretend he likes Adam's movies; Beverly hounds Erica about her S.A.T.s.
  18. 18For Your Own Good18 Mar 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.7Murray retaliates when Beverly swaps out his favorite easy chair with something new; Barry tries to rescue Adam when he is bullied on the school bus.
  19. 19The President's Fitness Test1 Apr 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.6Beverly gets Adam out of the Presidential Physical fitness test; Erica's pen pal visits and Barry tries to impress her.
  20. 20You're Not Invited8 Apr 2014 · 22m · ★ 6.3Adam is excited for his birthday party, but Barry thinks he should change the theme; Murray and Pops are captivated by the opening of Al Capone's safe.
  21. 21The Age of Darkness29 Apr 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.9When Erica cannot be consoled after her boyfriend dumps her, Murray steps in to help; Barry becomes obsessed with a new arcade game.
  22. 22A Wrestler Named Goldberg6 May 2014 · 22m · ★ 8.0When Beverly learns that Barry lied about joining the wrestling team, she takes matters into her own hands; Erica flakes on a promise to take Adam to the premiere of "Return of the Jedi.
  23. 23Livin' on a Prayer13 May 2014 · 22m · ★ 8.5When Murray's high school free throw record is broken, he attends a banquet as the guest of honor; Barry decides to throw a party.

Details

Created by
Adam F. Goldberg
First aired
24 Sept 2013
Last aired
3 May 2023
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
ABC
Episodes
229
Votes
379 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Hulu

Cast

  • Wendi McLendon-CoveyBeverly Goldberg
  • Sean GiambroneAdam Goldberg
  • Troy GentileBarry Goldberg
  • Hayley OrrantiaErica Goldberg
  • Patton OswaltAdam Goldberg (voice)
  • Sam LernerGeoff Schwartz

More like this

Surviving Jack★ 7.4

Surviving Jack

2014 · Series

Bad Judge★ 6.3

Bad Judge

2014 · Series

The Gertrude Berg Show★ 9.0

The Gertrude Berg Show

1961 · Series

Broad City★ 7.1

Broad City

2014 · Series

Reggie★ 7.0

Reggie

1983 · Series

¡Chócalas Compayito!★ 7.0

¡Chócalas Compayito!

2023 · Series

Here's Lucy★ 6.7

Here's Lucy

1968 · Series

Green Wing★ 8.0

Green Wing

2004 · Series

Andy Richter Controls the Universe★ 7.3

Andy Richter Controls the Universe

2002 · Series

Second Thoughts★ 6.7

Second Thoughts

1991 · Series

Let Them Eat Cake★ 7.7

Let Them Eat Cake

1999 · Series

Not Going Out★ 7.5

Not Going Out

2006 · Series

Seinfeld★ 8.3

Seinfeld

1989 · Series

Terry and June★ 6.5

Terry and June

1979 · Series

Joey★ 6.3

Joey

2004 · Series

Ideal★ 7.8

Ideal

2005 · Series

New Girl★ 7.4

New Girl

2011 · Series

Modern Family★ 7.9

Modern Family

2009 · Series

Tall Hopes★ 7.0

Tall Hopes

1993 · Series