WaveShow
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] poster
Series

Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works]

“Steel is my body... and fire is my blood.”

201424m / ep★ 8.0

Action & AdventureAnimationDramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

This story focuses primarily on the heroine Rin Tohsaka. After her father’s death, Rin enters the Holy Grail War as the sole heir to the prestigious Tohsaka Household, with her servant Archer. But, she soon finds out that Shirou Emiya, a boy from her high school has gotten himself involved in the battles and unexpectedly saves him when he is fatally injured. Before long, Rin sets out to strike down the conspiracies surrounding the Holy Grail War along with Shirou and his summoned servant Saber. And so, the story begins to explore the truth behind Shirou’s powers and the nature behind his unyielding will to become a “hero.” © TYPE-MOON, ufotable, FSNPC

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 epS2 · 13 ep

  1. 1A Winter Day, a Fateful Night12 Oct 2014 · 47m · ★ 8.3Shirou Emiya is a high school student who always helps people around him whenever he has a spare moment. His dream has always been to become a hero of justice. One night, he stumbles upon a battle between two Servants...
  2. 2The Curtain Rises19 Oct 2014 · 26m · ★ 8.1Rin takes Shirou and Saber to the church in New Fuyuki. She introduces Shirou to Kotomine Kirei. Will Shirou accept to participate in the Holy Grail War despite all the danger?
  3. 3The First Battle26 Oct 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.7Rin and Shirou run into a girl named Illyasviel von Einzbern. She has a Servant who is a big mad monster! What does this girl want from them?
  4. 4Finding the Will to Fight2 Nov 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.0Saber tells Shirou all about Heroic Spirits and Noble Phantasms. She explains why she doesn't want to reveal her true identity to him. Shirou wants Saber to stay at his place for a while. Will Fujimura approve this request?
  5. 5Dancing After School9 Nov 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.1A student went missing after her archery club practice. The last person to talk to her was Shinji. And now Shinji is nowhere to be found either!
  6. 6Mirage16 Nov 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.2Shirou and Rin continue investigating the bounded field at the school. Will they be able to solve this mystery and find out who the third Master is?
  7. 7The Reward for the Fight to the Death23 Nov 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.4Saber faces Assassin while Archer and Caster go into battle against each other! What will be the outcome?
  8. 8Winter Days, Where the Heart is30 Nov 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.0Shirou continues his training with Saber. She is glad that his abilities have improved, but there is something different about his technique. Meanwhile, Rin suspects there is a fourth Master at school.
  9. 9The Distance Between Them7 Dec 2014 · 23m · ★ 7.9Archer finally arrives at the scene in the school. Rin fills him in on what happened. Together with Shirou and Saber, they plan to find out who the real Master of Caster is. After losing Rider, Shinji heads to the church!
  10. 10The Fifth Contractor14 Dec 2014 · 25m · ★ 8.3Rin suspects Kuzuki might be the Master of Caster. With the help of a hesitant Shirou, she implements a dangerous plan in a remote location to test out her theory.
  11. 11A Visitor Approaches Lightly21 Dec 2014 · 23m · ★ 8.0After making progress with the development of his projection magic, Shirou starts experiencing the side effects of having pushed his body to the limit.
  12. 12The Final Decision28 Dec 2014 · 48m · ★ 8.4Rin finally asks Shirou out on a date, but their enjoyment is cut short when Caster makes her move. Shirou is forced to make a difficult decision to protect the people he cares about.

Details

First aired
12 Oct 2014
Last aired
28 Jun 2015
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
Gunma TV, TOKYO MX
Episodes
25
Votes
391 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

HuluCrunchyrollCrunchyroll Amazon ChannelHidive Amazon Channel

Cast

  • Noriaki SugiyamaShirou Emiya (voice)
  • Kana UedaRin Tohsaka (voice)
  • Junichi SuwabeArcher (voice)
  • Ayako KawasumiSaber (voice)

More like this

Constantine★ 7.7

Constantine

2014 · Series

Ace of the Diamond★ 7.9

Ace of the Diamond

2013 · Series

Time of Shura: Age of Chaos★ 6.8

Time of Shura: Age of Chaos

2004 · Series

Brynhildr in the Darkness★ 6.2

Brynhildr in the Darkness

2014 · Series

Captain Earth★ 6.5

Captain Earth

2014 · Series

M3: The Dark Metal★ 7.2

M3: The Dark Metal

2014 · Series

No Game No Life★ 8.0

No Game No Life

2014 · Series

Dragonar Academy★ 6.5

Dragonar Academy

2014 · Series

Ping Pong the Animation★ 8.2

Ping Pong the Animation

2014 · Series

The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior★ 6.7

The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior

2014 · Series

Blade and Soul★ 6.3

Blade and Soul

2014 · Series

Selector Infected WIXOSS★ 5.6

Selector Infected WIXOSS

2014 · Series

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire★ 6.1

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire

2014 · Series

The World is Still Beautiful★ 7.3

The World is Still Beautiful

2014 · Series

Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky★ 7.2

Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky

2014 · Series

RuriDragon

RuriDragon

Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

Africa Salaryman★ 5.8

Africa Salaryman

2019 · Series

Futsal Boys!!!!!★ 7.0

Futsal Boys!!!!!

2022 · Series

Aikatsu on Parade!★ 7.5

Aikatsu on Parade!

2019 · Series