Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Locked Up poster
Series

Locked Up

201550m / ep★ 8.0

DramaCrime

Set up to take the blame for corporate fraud, young Macarena Ferreiro is locked up in a high-security women's prison surrounded by tough, ruthless criminals in this tense, provocative Spanish thriller.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 11 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 8 epS4 · 8 ep

  1. 1Dead Mosquito20 Apr 2015 · 74m · ★ 5.9Unable to cope with prison life, Macarena is taken under the wing of her cellmate Yolanda. But a midnight visit from Zulema, the jail's self-appointed queen bee, is about to change her life for ever.
  2. 2Sewing Tinkerbell27 Apr 2015 · 71m · ★ 6.8Sole suffers a health crisis, and Macarena scrambles to find a way to warn her parents that they're in imminent danger.
  3. 3Everything Happens for a Reason4 May 2015 · 75m · ★ 6.0Macarena races against a deadline to pay back her growing debt to Anabel. The SIM card goes missing and changes hands multiple times.
  4. 4A Day in the Country11 May 2015 · 71m · ★ 6.3When Zulema and Anabel harass Valbuena, he pits the two against each other. Rizos gets an offer she can't refuse, even if it means betraying Macarena.
  5. 5Harsh Reality18 May 2015 · 79m · ★ 6.2As the scene in the woods plays out in flashbacks, Rizos learns she must get a job on the outside, and Zulema reveals a secret to Saray's family.
  6. 6They'll Come for You25 May 2015 · 69m · ★ 6.0Anabel forces Macarena to pick up more drugs for her via a conjugal visit with a stranger. Leopoldo and Roman track down the Egyptian's camper van.
  7. 75 on the Dot1 Jun 2015 · 76m · ★ 5.9Maca comes to realize she has proof of her relationship with Simon; their unborn son. But getting the fetus's DNA tested will be no easy task.
  8. 8Pretty Woman11 Jun 2015 · 79m · ★ 8.0Macarena's feelings of attraction to Rizos overwhelm her -- and confuse her. Leopoldo suffers a serious setback. Zulema attempts to escape.
  9. 9Quid pro quo18 Jun 2015 · 69m · ★ 8.0Zulema and Saray hold Macarena hostage in order to force the release of the Egyptian, but Leopoldo wants Hanbal to reveal where the money is first.
  10. 10Gray Cat25 Jun 2015 · 80m · ★ 7.5Macarena agrees to be Rizos's girlfriend. Sandoval tries to convince Miranda to send Macarena, who's having visions of a cat, to a psychiatric prison.
  11. 11The Turtle Principle2 Jul 2015 · 80m · ★ 8.0A donor heart becomes available for Sole. Zulema offers Leopoldo the Egyptian in exchange for 8 million euros. Macarena makes an untimely discovery.

Details

Created by
Álex Pina, Daniel Écija, Iván Escobar
First aired
20 Apr 2015
Last aired
4 Feb 2019
Status
Ended
Language
Spanish
Network
FOX España, Antena 3
Episodes
40
Votes
2,539 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixDiscovery+ Amazon ChannelNetflix Standard with AdsNBC

Cast

  • Najwa NimriZulema Zahir
  • Maggie CivantosMacarena Ferreiro
  • Berta VázquezRizos Kabila
  • Alba FloresSaray Vargas
  • María Isabel Díaz LagoSole Núñez
  • Ramiro BlasCarlos Sandoval
  • MMarta AledoTere González
  • Laura BaenaAntonia Trujillo
  • Itziar CastroGoya Fernández
  • Alberto VelascoAntonio Palacios
  • Abril ZamoraLuna Garrido
  • Cristina MarcosMagdalena Cruz
  • Benjamín VicuñaAntonio Hierro
  • Adriana PazAltagracia Guerrero

More like this

Great Gift★ 7.0

Great Gift

2024 · Series

Monarca★ 7.4

Monarca

2019 · Series

Stags★ 6.1

Stags

2024 · Series

Colditz★ 7.7

Colditz

1972 · Series

I Will Find You★ 8.2

I Will Find You

2026 · Series

Från insidan

Från insidan

2024 · Series

Bad Prosecutor★ 6.7

Bad Prosecutor

2022 · Series

Black August★ 8.0

Black August

1993 · Series

Incidente em Antares★ 7.0

Incidente em Antares

1994 · Series

Had I Not Seen the Sun★ 8.3

Had I Not Seen the Sun

2025 · Series

Payback: Money and Power★ 6.2

Payback: Money and Power

2023 · Series

Peaky Blinders★ 8.5

Peaky Blinders

2013 · Series

Brotherhood★ 8.0

Brotherhood

2019 · Series

Akame ga Kill!★ 8.2

Akame ga Kill!

2014 · Series

Hand of God★ 6.8

Hand of God

2014 · Series

Unite 9★ 6.0

Unite 9

2012 · Series

Leverage★ 7.8

Leverage

2019 · Series

Our Dearest Sakura★ 7.2

Our Dearest Sakura

2019 · Series

30 dagar i fängelse

30 dagar i fängelse

2024 · Series

Melancholia★ 7.4

Melancholia

2021 · Series