Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
The Family poster
Series

The Family

“Secrets always come home.”

201643m / ep★ 6.4

DramaMystery

This thriller follows the return of a politician’s young son who was presumed dead after disappearing over a decade earlier. As the mysterious young man is welcomed back into his family, suspicions emerge — is he really who he says he is?

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 ep

  1. 1Pilot3 Mar 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.5Ten years on from disappearing without trace, a politician's son returns causing repercussions through their family and the local community.
  2. 2All You See Is Dark6 Mar 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.8Hank meets Adam. Danny reveals his suspicions about Adam to Bridey. Nina feels haunted by her past.
  3. 3Of Puppies and Monsters13 Mar 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.4Gabe Clements lets Nina know how he would like to deal with the investigation. Adam goes back to the bunker to see if it can help him to remember anything. Claire's motives end up being questioned.
  4. 4Feathers or Steel20 Mar 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.0Meyer and Clements hunt a child kidnapper whose MO is similar to Adam's abductor. Bridey arouses Willa's suspicions while seeking information on Adam. In the past, Claire pushes Hank to share more about Adam's kidnapping and makes a painful discovery about John.
  5. 5I Win27 Mar 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.1Hank blames a member of the Warren family when he ends up being badly beaten. Bridey receives the paternity test results she had done on Adam.
  6. 6Nowhere Man3 Apr 2016 · 43m · ★ 8.2Adam is used as bait to lure a pock-marked man but things don't go as planned; the police continue pursuing Doug; Adam reveals unexpected news to Claire.
  7. 7All the Livelong Day10 Apr 2016 · 43m · ★ 8.5Flashbacks reveal details of Adam's return to Red Pines, playing out against the backdrop of Willa's deceitful ways. John drops some major news on Claire, driving her to struggle with an agonizing decision.
  8. 8Sweet Jane17 Apr 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.5Claire deals with the emotional ramifications of Willa's scheming. Nina is determined to find out where Adam disappears to every night. Willa exposes another family secret. Hank's role in Adam's kidnapping is revealed.
  9. 9Betta Male24 Apr 2016 · 43m · ★ 8.0Detective Meyer follows Adam's therapy sessions as he attempts to find some clues about his past. Claire attempts to keep an eye on Ben.
  10. 10Fun Ways to Tell Boyfriend You're Pregnant1 May 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.8Bridey ends up betraying Willa for some press attention. Hank thinks that he has found important evidence in Adam's case.
  11. 11Election Day8 May 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.3Nina is at turmoil with the Warrens as she and Hank try to expose Adam's kidnapper. Willa and Claire's conspiracy reaches a breaking point.
  12. 12What Took So Long?15 May 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.0Nina closes in on Jane. Claire suffers an emotional breakdown when visiting Ben and Adam's prison. Secrets finally arise.

Details

Created by
Jenna Bans
First aired
3 Mar 2016
Last aired
15 May 2016
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
ABC
Episodes
12
Votes
53 on TMDB

Cast

  • Joan AllenClaire Warren
  • Alison PillWilla Warren
  • Rupert GravesJohn Warren
  • Margot BinghamNina Meyer
  • Liam JamesAdam Warren
  • Andrew McCarthyHank Asher
  • Zach GilfordDanny Warren
  • Floriana LimaBridey Cruz
  • Madeleine ArthurYoung Willa Warren
  • Rarmian NewtonYoung Danny Warren

More like this

Monarca★ 7.4

Monarca

2019 · Series

El Puntero★ 7.4

El Puntero

2011 · Series

The Barrier★ 7.0

The Barrier

2020 · Series

Incidente em Antares★ 7.0

Incidente em Antares

1994 · Series

The West Wing★ 8.3

The West Wing

1999 · Series

Alpha House★ 7.2

Alpha House

2013 · Series

Forever★ 7.8

Forever

2014 · Series

Secret Bridesmaids' Business★ 8.4

Secret Bridesmaids' Business

2019 · Series

Climax★ 6.8

Climax

2026 · Series

Akame ga Kill!★ 8.2

Akame ga Kill!

2014 · Series

Secret State★ 7.1

Secret State

2012 · Series

Behind Closed Doors

Behind Closed Doors

2012 · Series

Mandate★ 8.3

Mandate

2025 · Series

Pursuit of Jade★ 8.1

Pursuit of Jade

2026 · Series

Tyler Perry's The Oval★ 8.2

Tyler Perry's The Oval

2019 · Series

Gracepoint★ 6.7

Gracepoint

2014 · Series

Amber★ 5.7

Amber

2014 · Series

Madam Secretary★ 7.0

Madam Secretary

2014 · Series

Glue★ 6.1

Glue

2014 · Series

The Missing★ 7.2

The Missing

2014 · Series