WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
The Ranch poster
Series

The Ranch

“Blood is thicker than whiskey.”

20164 seasons★ 7.4

ComedyFamilyWestern

Being a pro athlete didn't pan out for Colt. Now he's helping his dad and brother keep the ranch afloat, and figuring out how he fits into the family.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 20 epS2 · 20 epS3 · 20 epS4 · 20 ep

  1. 1Back Where I Come From1 Apr 2016 · 30m · ★ 6.6When Colt Bennett returns home from Canada to try out for a semipro Denver team, he learns that his family's ranch has fallen on hard times.
  2. 2Some People Change1 Apr 2016 · 33m · ★ 7.3Colt runs into an ex at Maggie's bar and reminisces with Rooster over a bottle of whiskey. Getting back in Beau's good graces is a losing battle.
  3. 3The Boys of Fall1 Apr 2016 · 32m · ★ 7.1When his inflated ego lands him in hot water, Colt realizes he's not the big man on campus anymore. Beau's doctor makes him trade in steak for salad.
  4. 4Got a Little Crazy1 Apr 2016 · 32m · ★ 7.5Colt smooths things over with Abby. When Maggie drags Beau to the Marriott for a romantic evening, the guys have some fun back at the house.
  5. 5American Kids1 Apr 2016 · 28m · ★ 6.9Rooster and Colt's long-simmering rivalry comes to a head on the first day of hunting season. But their bickering has an upside for Beau and Maggie.
  6. 6Better as a Memory1 Apr 2016 · 31m · ★ 6.5Abby gets a taste of her own medicine after a hazy night of drinking. Beau warms to the idea of mending fences with Maggie.
  7. 7I Can't Go There1 Apr 2016 · 30m · ★ 7.3Colt figures out what he wants from Heather. A sick calf gives Beau an excuse to avoid dealing with his feelings -- and creates some unexpected bonds.
  8. 8Til It's Gone1 Apr 2016 · 29m · ★ 7.2The ranch's dwindling finances drive a wedge between Beau and the boys, and Colt goes behind his father's back to ask Maggie for help.
  9. 9There Goes My Life1 Apr 2016 · 29m · ★ 7.0Heather sets up Rooster with her sister, but Colt's afraid he'll ruin a good thing. Maggie and Beau air their dirty laundry at marriage counseling.
  10. 10Down the Road1 Apr 2016 · 32m · ★ 5.7Colt and Rooster worry when Beau has a change of heart about the calves. But that's just the beginning of the surprises that await the Bennett clan.
  11. 11Gone as a Girl Can Get7 Oct 2016 · 28m · ★ 6.4An angry Beau clears Maggie's things out of the house. Colt tries to sort out his feelings for Abby and Heather.
  12. 12Living and Living Well7 Oct 2016 · 30m · ★ 6.4Colt struggles to keep his relationship with Abby under wraps. The boys make a big purchase and try to sell Beau on a business opportunity.
  13. 13Sittin' on the Fence7 Oct 2016 · 30m · ★ 7.0Beau's depressed over Maggie, so Mary tries to fix him up with a friend. Colt wonders when Abby's going to follow through on her promise.
  14. 14Let's Fall to Pieces Together7 Oct 2016 · 32m · ★ 8.0While Rooster tries to broker peace between Beau and Maggie, Colt apologizes to Heather -- but his timing couldn't be worse.
  15. 15I Know She Still Loves Me7 Oct 2016 · 32m · ★ 7.0Beau and Maggie come to a decision about their relationship, but they don't see eye to eye about the ranch. The boys take Kenny out drinking.
  16. 16Easy Come, Easy Go7 Oct 2016 · 28m · ★ 7.5Rooster and Colt try to prove themselves to Beau, but he doesn't have much faith in them. Colt gets jealous when he sees Abby and Kenny together.
  17. 17I've Come to Expect It from You7 Oct 2016 · 30m · ★ 6.7Colt plans a special date with Abby. Rooster vents his frustrations to Maggie, while Joanne gives Beau some sage advice.
  18. 18The Cowboy Rides Away7 Oct 2016 · 31m · ★ 7.5Beau tries to make amends with the boys, but it may be too little, too late. A job offer drives a wedge between Rooster and Colt.
  19. 19Leavin's Been Comin' (For a Long, Long Time)7 Oct 2016 · 29m · ★ 5.0Maggie stands up for Rooster when Beau kicks him out of the house. Meanwhile, Colt is torn between his brother and his father.
  20. 20Merry Christmas (Wherever You Are)7 Oct 2016 · 34m · ★ 8.2Colt realizes what he wants for his future, Beau and Maggie find some closure, and the gang celebrates Christmas at the bar.

Details

Created by
Jim Patterson, Don Reo
First aired
1 Apr 2016
Last aired
24 Jan 2020
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Netflix
Episodes
80
Votes
299 on TMDB

Cast

  • Ashton KutcherColt
  • Elisha CuthbertAbby
  • Sam ElliottBeau
  • Debra WingerMaggie
  • Grady Lee RichmondHank
  • Kelli GossHeather

More like this

Surviving Jack★ 7.4

Surviving Jack

2014 · Series

Bad Judge★ 6.3

Bad Judge

2014 · Series

The Gertrude Berg Show★ 9.0

The Gertrude Berg Show

1961 · Series

Broad City★ 7.1

Broad City

2014 · Series

Reggie★ 7.0

Reggie

1983 · Series

¡Chócalas Compayito!★ 7.0

¡Chócalas Compayito!

2023 · Series

Here's Lucy★ 6.7

Here's Lucy

1968 · Series

Green Wing★ 8.0

Green Wing

2004 · Series

Andy Richter Controls the Universe★ 7.3

Andy Richter Controls the Universe

2002 · Series

Second Thoughts★ 6.7

Second Thoughts

1991 · Series

Let Them Eat Cake★ 7.7

Let Them Eat Cake

1999 · Series

Not Going Out★ 7.5

Not Going Out

2006 · Series

Seinfeld★ 8.3

Seinfeld

1989 · Series

Terry and June★ 6.5

Terry and June

1979 · Series

Joey★ 6.3

Joey

2004 · Series

Ideal★ 7.8

Ideal

2005 · Series

New Girl★ 7.4

New Girl

2011 · Series

Modern Family★ 7.9

Modern Family

2009 · Series

Tall Hopes★ 7.0

Tall Hopes

1993 · Series