Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Stranger Things poster
Series

Stranger Things

“It only gets stranger...”

20165 seasons★ 8.5

Action & AdventureMysterySci-Fi & Fantasy

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 8 epS2 · 9 epS3 · 8 epS4 · 9 epS5 · 8 ep

Strange things are afoot in Hawkins, Indiana, where a young boy's sudden disappearance unearths a young girl with otherworldly powers.

  1. 1Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers15 Jul 2016 · 48m · ★ 8.5On his way home from a friend's house, young Will sees something terrifying. Nearby, a sinister secret lurks in the depths of a government lab.
  2. 2Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street15 Jul 2016 · 55m · ★ 8.2Lucas, Mike and Dustin try to talk to the girl they found in the woods. Hopper questions an anxious Joyce about an unsettling phone call.
  3. 3Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly15 Jul 2016 · 51m · ★ 8.5An increasingly concerned Nancy looks for Barb and finds out what Jonathan's been up to. Joyce is convinced Will is trying to talk to her.
  4. 4Chapter Four: The Body15 Jul 2016 · 50m · ★ 8.5Refusing to believe Will is dead, Joyce tries to connect with her son. The boys give Eleven a makeover. Nancy and Jonathan form an unlikely alliance.
  5. 5Chapter Five: The Flea and the Acrobat15 Jul 2016 · 52m · ★ 8.4Hopper breaks into the lab while Nancy and Jonathan confront the force that took Will. The boys ask Mr. Clarke how to travel to another dimension.
  6. 6Chapter Six: The Monster15 Jul 2016 · 46m · ★ 8.4A frantic Jonathan looks for Nancy in the darkness, but Steve's looking for her, too. Hopper and Joyce uncover the truth about the lab's experiments.
  7. 7Chapter Seven: The Bathtub15 Jul 2016 · 42m · ★ 8.5Eleven struggles to reach Will, while Lucas warns that "the bad men are coming." Nancy and Jonathan show the police what Jonathan caught on camera.
  8. 8Chapter Eight: The Upside Down15 Jul 2016 · 54m · ★ 8.6Dr. Brenner holds Hopper and Joyce for questioning while the boys wait with Eleven in the gym. Back at Will's, Nancy and Jonathan prepare for battle.

Details

Created by
Ross Duffer, Matt Duffer
First aired
15 Jul 2016
Last aired
31 Dec 2025
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Netflix
Episodes
42
Votes
21,976 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixNetflix Standard with Ads

Cast

  • Winona RyderJoyce Byers
  • David HarbourJim Hopper
  • Millie Bobby BrownEleven / Jane Hopper
  • Finn WolfhardMike Wheeler
  • Gaten MatarazzoDustin Henderson
  • Caleb McLaughlinLucas Sinclair
  • Noah SchnappWill Byers
  • Sadie SinkMax Mayfield
  • Natalia DyerNancy Wheeler
  • Charlie HeatonJonathan Byers
  • Joe KeerySteve Harrington
  • Maya HawkeRobin Buckley
  • Brett GelmanMurray
  • Priah FergusonErica Sinclair

More like this

Constantine★ 7.7

Constantine

2014 · Series

Monsters vs. Aliens★ 6.3

Monsters vs. Aliens

2013 · Series

No Game No Life★ 8.0

No Game No Life

2014 · Series

RuriDragon

RuriDragon

Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

The Walking Dead: World Beyond★ 7.3

The Walking Dead: World Beyond

2020 · Series

Shooting Starlets Musumet★ 5.5

Shooting Starlets Musumet

2004 · Series

Dorohedoro★ 8.4

Dorohedoro

2020 · Series

The Irregular at Magic High School★ 7.7

The Irregular at Magic High School

2014 · Series

Black Bullet★ 7.5

Black Bullet

2014 · Series

Kamen Rider Outsiders★ 7.7

Kamen Rider Outsiders

2023 · Series

Threshold★ 7.0

Threshold

2005 · Series

Mutant X★ 6.7

Mutant X

2001 · Series

Spellbinder★ 7.7

Spellbinder

1995 · Series

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger★ 8.1

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

1994 · Series

The Walking Dead★ 8.1

The Walking Dead

2010 · Series

American Horror Story★ 8.1

American Horror Story

2011 · Series

Possession★ 5.9

Possession

2026 · Series

Ghost Host, Ghost House★ 8.2

Ghost Host, Ghost House

2022 · Series

Gannibal★ 7.7

Gannibal

2022 · Series