WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Hooten & The Lady poster
Series

Hooten & The Lady

201645m / ep★ 7.1

Action & AdventureDrama

Hugely charismatic, roguish American adventurer Hooten and his fantastically feisty partner in crime, Lady Alexandra travel the world, from the Vatican to The Himalayas, the Amazon to Egypt, in their quest to save the world's lost treasures.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 8 ep

  1. 1The Amazon16 Sept 2016 · 45m · ★ 5.0British Museum curator Lady Alex Lindo-Parker jets off to the Amazon in search of Victorian explorer Percy Fawcett's lost camp. A series of mishaps sees her joined by maverick American adventurer Hooten and they stumble upon El Dorado.
  2. 2Rome23 Sept 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.0Hooten asks Lady Alex to help him search for the Sibylline Books - a collection of lost mystical prophecies from ancient Rome. The British Museum curator accepts, but quickly finds herself scaling the Sistine Chapel, battling a sewer alligator and clashing with the Mafia.
  3. 3Egypt30 Sept 2016 · 45m · ★ 6.8Alex heads to Egypt, where she teams up with Hooten to find the long-lost tomb of Alexander the Great - but some unscrupulous locals are hot on their heels.
  4. 4Bhutan7 Oct 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.5Lady Alex and Hooten head to the remote Himalayan kingdom of Bhutan in search of an ancient scroll rumoured to have been written by the Buddha himself.
  5. 5Ethiopia14 Oct 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.3When Ella is kidnapped in Ethiopia, Lady Alex and Hooten head to Africa where they they must overcome crazed bandits and surly camels in order to save the day.
  6. 6Moscow21 Oct 2016 · 45m · ★ 4.4Lady Alex jets off to Moscow to help Hooten in his search for a lost Faberge egg and confronts her arch enemy from university, who now works for a shadowy black market collector, but they soon become entangled in a sinister criminal underworld.
  7. 7Cambodia28 Oct 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.0Lady Alex and Hooten attempt to track down the priceless Cintamani jewel in Cambodia, but they quickly attract the attention of a ruthless drug gang.
  8. 8Caribbean10 Nov 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.7Alex puts her wedding in jeopardy as she follows Hooten to an idyllic Caribbean island, searching for Captain Henry Morgan's buried pirate treasure. With half a map each and other hunters on their tail, this larger-than-life expedition threatens to derail the biggest day in Lady Alex's life.

Details

Created by
Tony Jordan
First aired
16 Sept 2016
Last aired
10 Nov 2016
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
Sky One
Episodes
8
Votes
89 on TMDB

Cast

  • Michael LandesHooten
  • Ophelia LovibondLady Alex Spencer-Parker
  • Jessica HynesElla Bond
  • Shaun ParkesClive Stephenson
  • Jonathan BaileyEdward

More like this

Jungle Gold★ 4.8

Jungle Gold

2012 · Series

The Curse of Oak Island★ 7.2

The Curse of Oak Island

2014 · Series

The Librarians★ 7.2

The Librarians

2014 · Series

GoGo Sentai Boukenger★ 7.0

GoGo Sentai Boukenger

2006 · Series

Expedition Unknown★ 8.1

Expedition Unknown

2015 · Series

Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger★ 7.7

Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger

2011 · Series

Relic Hunter★ 6.8

Relic Hunter

1999 · Series

The Pirates of Dark Water★ 7.8

The Pirates of Dark Water

1991 · Series

The Lost Scrolls

The Lost Scrolls

Series

Outer Banks★ 8.2

Outer Banks

2020 · Series

Gold & Greed: The Hunt for Fenn's Treasure★ 6.4

Gold & Greed: The Hunt for Fenn's Treasure

2025 · Series

Candle in the Tomb: The Lost Caverns★ 8.0

Candle in the Tomb: The Lost Caverns

2020 · Series

Blackbeard★ 6.1

Blackbeard

2006 · Series

The Lost Tomb★ 6.3

The Lost Tomb

2015 · Series

Piratas: El tesoro perdido de Yáñez el sanguinario★ 3.0

Piratas: El tesoro perdido de Yáñez el sanguinario

2011 · Series

The Aquanauts★ 6.0

The Aquanauts

1960 · Series

Adventure Inc.★ 8.4

Adventure Inc.

2002 · Series

Tall Tales & Murder★ 6.0

Tall Tales & Murder

2026 · Series

Gold Rush: White Water★ 7.2

Gold Rush: White Water

2018 · Series

National Treasure: Edge of History★ 6.7

National Treasure: Edge of History

2022 · Series