WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Tin Star poster
Series

Tin Star

201760m / ep★ 6.6

CrimeDramaFamily

The story of Jim Worth, an expat British police officer starting a new life with his family as police chief in Little Big Bear, an idyllic town near the Rocky Mountains. When his small town is overrun by migrant workers from a massive new oil refinery – the wave of drugs, prostitution and organised crime that follows them threatens to sweep away everything in its wake.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 9 epS3 · 6 ep

  1. 1Fun and (S)laughter7 Sept 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.8An alcoholic, small-town police chief has his hopes for a fresh start and a quiet life shattered by unspeakable tragedy.
  2. 2The Kid14 Sept 2017 · 55m · ★ 6.6Wracked by guilt, Jim attempts to bury his grief by picking the murder case back up, instinctively believing it is connected to his own loss.
  3. 3Comfort of Strangers21 Sept 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.1Waking up after a blackout, Jim discovers that Anna has disappeared. Meanwhile, Whitey tidies up a loose end.
  4. 4Jack28 Sept 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.2The Worth family reunite to say goodbye to a loved one. Mrs Bradshaw faces a difficult decision after she learns a damaging story has leaked to the press.
  5. 5Bait5 Oct 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.5With Jim banished from their home, Angela takes her family's safety into her own hands. Whitey executes a ruthless plan to bring Jim into his sights.
  6. 6Cuckoo12 Oct 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.0Whitey visits the Worth home to exact revenge, but finds himself on the back foot. Elizabeth confronts Gagnon about his interest in bringing down Jim.
  7. 7Exposure19 Oct 2017 · 55m · ★ 5.2Whitey and Anna grow closer, as Angela calls on Jack to finish what she asked for. Elizabeth uncovers a dreadful event at a nearby reserve.
  8. 8This Be The Verse26 Oct 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.2Jack looks to interrogate Frank, while Anna tries to escape Little Big Bear. Elizabeth finds a key witness, but Gagnon exploits her weakness.
  9. 9Fortunate Boy2 Nov 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.2The truth is revealed. Somewhere in the English countryside, Jack Devlin works a case that will have tragic repercussions.
  10. 10My Love Is Vengeance9 Nov 2017 · 55m · ★ 7.0Leaving a trail of broken promises behind him, Jack sets out to take his revenge, while Angela looks to bring Anna home.

Details

Created by
Rowan Joffé
First aired
7 Sept 2017
Last aired
24 Dec 2020
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Sky Atlantic
Episodes
25
Votes
164 on TMDB

Cast

  • Tim RothJim Worth / Jack Devlin
  • Genevieve O'ReillyAngela Worth
  • Abigail LawrieAnna Worth
  • Jennifer BulcockMasked Henchman

More like this

Gannibal★ 7.7

Gannibal

2022 · Series

Chasing the Undercurrent★ 6.7

Chasing the Undercurrent

2022 · Series

Hunter

Hunter

2021 · Series

Don't Mess With EX-Girlfriend★ 8.4

Don't Mess With EX-Girlfriend

2022 · Series

Magpie★ 9.0

Magpie

2019 · Series

Hinterland★ 7.2

Hinterland

2013 · Series

Goodnight Sweetheart★ 7.3

Goodnight Sweetheart

1993 · Series

Temný Kraj★ 5.4

Temný Kraj

2017 · Series

Bus Stop★ 10.0

Bus Stop

1961 · Series

Ⅵ Group of Fatal Case★ 8.2

Ⅵ Group of Fatal Case

2001 · Series

Reborn★ 8.7

Reborn

2020 · Series

Stalk★ 7.2

Stalk

2020 · Series

The Pact★ 6.6

The Pact

2015 · Series

Trident★ 7.5

Trident

2020 · Series

Tainted★ 4.7

Tainted

2014 · Series

Crimson River★ 7.0

Crimson River

2020 · Series

Sunshine Police

Sunshine Police

2020 · Series

My Date with a Vampire★ 8.7

My Date with a Vampire

1998 · Series

How to Eliminate My Teacher★ 6.0

How to Eliminate My Teacher

2020 · Series

Bölmə★ 6.0

Bölmə

2026 · Series