WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Salvation poster
Series

Salvation

201745m / ep★ 6.6

DramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

An MIT grad student and a tech superstar bring a low-level Pentagon official a staggering discovery that an asteroid is just six months away from colliding with Earth.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 ep

An MIT grad student and a tech billionaire team up in a desperate bid to stop an asteroid from colliding with Earth.

  1. 1Pilot12 Jul 2017 · 45m · ★ 6.5When MIT grad student Liam Cole discovers an asteroid is set to collide with Earth in 186 days, he joins forces with tech billionaire Darius Tanz and the U.S. government to try and stop it – and together they stumble onto the greatest conspiracy never told.
  2. 2Another Trip Around the Sun19 Jul 2017 · 44m · ★ 6.8Darius and Liam work to invent a theoretically impossible piece of technology to divert the asteroid, and Grace risks everything to help Darius. Also, Liam heads home to Boston to track down critical research, but finds something shocking instead.
  3. 3Truth or Darius26 Jul 2017 · 44m · ★ 6.7It’s a race against time as Darius must accelerate his plan to stop the asteroid before the Pentagon shuts him down. Also, Grace has to make difficult decisions that could have life or death consequences for millions of people, and Liam and Jillian reunite under surprising circumstances.
  4. 4The Human Strain2 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.1In order to prove to Harris and Grace that he’s not a traitor, Darius must reveal one of his most closely guarded secrets. Also, Liam helps Jillian adjust to her new job at Tanz.
  5. 5Keeping the Faith2 Aug 2017 · 41m · ★ 6.6While Darius works to discover who killed his friend Lazlo, he is forced to reckon with his past, and Liam discovers who’s been selling secrets to the Russians.
  6. 6Chip Off the Ol’ Block9 Aug 2017 · 44m · ★ 6.8Darius recruits Grace, Harris and Liam for a dangerous mission, and Jillian confronts Liam about his secret.
  7. 7Seeing Red16 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.1Grace and Darius slip off to Russia behind Harris’ back in an attempt to stop a potential nuclear conflict. Also, Liam seeks solace with Amanda.
  8. 8From Russia, With Love16 Aug 2017 · 44m · ★ 6.9Framed for murder, Darius and Grace must try to escape from Russia, and Liam tries to convince Jillian to come back to Tanz.
  9. 9Patriot Games23 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.9Grace narrowly escapes a deadly assassin and Darius and Liam forge unlikely alliances.
  10. 10Coup de Grace30 Aug 2017 · 43m · ★ 7.0Grace and Darius seek answers from the President and Harris discovers deadly secrets.
  11. 11All In6 Sept 2017 · 44m · ★ 6.6Grace and Harris must forge an alliance when their children’s lives are in jeopardy. Also, Liam presents Jillian with an unusual proposal.
  12. 12The Wormwood Prophecy13 Sept 2017 · 43m · ★ 6.9Darius, Grace and Harris join forces to prove the president was murdered. Also, Grace tells Zoe the truth.
  13. 13The Plot Against America20 Sept 2017 · 44m · ★ 7.3Harris, Grace and Darius must topple the illegitimate government, and Darius makes final plans for the ark.

Details

Created by
Elizabeth Kruger, Craig Shapiro, Matt JL Wheeler
First aired
12 Jul 2017
Last aired
17 Sept 2018
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
CBS
Episodes
26
Votes
451 on TMDB

Cast

  • Santiago CabreraDarius Tanz
  • Jennifer FinniganGrace Barrows
  • Charlie RoweLiam Cole
  • Jacqueline ByersJillian Hayes
  • Ian Anthony DaleHarris Anders
  • Melia KreilingAlycia Stavros
  • Ashley ThomasAlonzo Carver

More like this

A Very British Coup★ 7.9

A Very British Coup

1988 · Series

Homeland★ 7.6

Homeland

2011 · Series

Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story★ 6.9

Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story

2020 · Series

The Pretender★ 7.4

The Pretender

1996 · Series

Supernatural★ 8.3

Supernatural

2005 · Series

Secret State★ 7.1

Secret State

2012 · Series

moonbound24: The Webseries★ 10.0

moonbound24: The Webseries

2017 · Series

My Robot Boyfriend★ 9.2

My Robot Boyfriend

2019 · Series

Odyssey 5★ 6.4

Odyssey 5

2002 · Series

Z Nation★ 7.3

Z Nation

2014 · Series

Terror in Resonance★ 7.7

Terror in Resonance

2014 · Series

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy★ 8.1

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy

1981 · Series

Prison Break★ 8.1

Prison Break

2005 · Series

Sense8★ 7.7

Sense8

2015 · Series

American Odyssey★ 7.1

American Odyssey

2015 · Series

Tu parte del trato★ 5.1

Tu parte del trato

2019 · Series

Liaison★ 6.3

Liaison

2023 · Series

Taken★ 7.5

Taken

2002 · Series

Buffy the Vampire Slayer★ 8.1

Buffy the Vampire Slayer

1997 · Series

Jericho★ 7.4

Jericho

2006 · Series