WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Blood Drive poster
Series

Blood Drive

201742m / ep★ 6.4

DramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

Set in a near-dystopian future, a former cop is forced to take part in a death race where the cars run on human blood. You lose a leg and you lose your head.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 ep

  1. 1The F*cking Cop14 Jun 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.1A cop is forced to partner with a homicidal bombshell in a bloodthirsty road race across America.
  2. 2Welcome to Pixie Swallow21 Jun 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.7Grace and Arthur battle to stay off the menu at the first pit stop, Pixie Swallow Motel & Diner.
  3. 3Steel City Nightfall28 Jun 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.2Arthur and Grace race through a mysterious city only to fall prey to its nocturnal inhabitants.
  4. 4In the Crimson Halls of Kane Hill5 Jul 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.5Arthur and Grace take a dangerous detour to a mental asylum to search for Grace's missing sister.
  5. 5The F-cking Dead12 Jul 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.4Arthur and Grace must find a cure to a deadly sex plague that is unleashed on the Mayhem Party.
  6. 6Booby Traps19 Jul 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.1Amazons ambush Arthur and Grace in The Savage Lands, but they hold a clue about the Karma's location.
  7. 7The Gentleman's Agreement26 Jul 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.6Slink unleashes a demon from the belly of Heart Enterprises to exact his revenge and take control.
  8. 8A Fistful of Blood2 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.0Arthur helps a wasteland sheriff free his town, but the line between good and evil is not easily drawn.
  9. 9The Chopsocky Special9 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.1Grace tests her kung fu against a mystic restaurateur; a dying Arthur embarks on a vision quest.
  10. 10Scar Tissue16 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.2A wounded Arthur stumbles into Cronenburgh, a wasteland oasis that may be too good to be true.
  11. 11Rise of the Primo23 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.7Arthur resists bloodlust; Grace confronts a shocking revelation in a deadly battle-dome fight.
  12. 12Faces of Blood Drive30 Aug 2017 · 42m · ★ 7.1Slink throws the ultimate mayhem party; Grace and a mysterious newcomer fight for Arthur's soul.
  13. 13Finish Line6 Sept 2017 · 42m · ★ 6.6Arthur, Grace and Slink attack Heart Enterprises, but their deepest fears await them.

Details

Created by
James Roland
First aired
14 Jun 2017
Last aired
6 Sept 2017
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
Syfy
Episodes
13
Votes
179 on TMDB

Cast

  • Alan RitchsonArthur Bailey
  • Christina OchoaGrace d'Argento
  • Thomas DominiqueChristopher Carson / Christopher Carpenter
  • Colin CunninghamJulian Slink
  • Marama CorlettAki

More like this

A Gentleman in Moscow★ 6.7

A Gentleman in Moscow

2024 · Series

Bodkin★ 6.5

Bodkin

2024 · Series

Vigil★ 7.2

Vigil

2021 · Series

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

The Patrick Star Show★ 5.8

The Patrick Star Show

2021 · Series

Fargo★ 8.3

Fargo

2014 · Series

Homeland★ 7.6

Homeland

2011 · Series

Psych★ 7.9

Psych

2006 · Series

Phineas and Ferb★ 7.9

Phineas and Ferb

2007 · Series

Drive★ 6.2

Drive

2007 · Series

Meisterjäger★ 1.0

Meisterjäger

2026 · Series

Donkey Kong Country★ 7.6

Donkey Kong Country

1998 · Series

Ryktet (The Rumor)★ 5.5

Ryktet (The Rumor)

Series

A Girl & Her Guard Dog★ 4.9

A Girl & Her Guard Dog

2023 · Series

Goosebumps: The Vanishing★ 6.9

Goosebumps: The Vanishing

2025 · Series

Oliver Hollywood

Oliver Hollywood

2026 · Series

Louie★ 7.8

Louie

2010 · Series

Little House on the Prairie★ 6.7

Little House on the Prairie

2026 · Series

The Survivors★ 6.6

The Survivors

2025 · Series

Granite Harbour★ 4.2

Granite Harbour

2022 · Series