WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
The Purge poster
Series

The Purge

“Surviving the night is just the beginning.”

201843m / ep★ 6.9

MysteryCrimeDrama

Set in a dystopian America ruled by a totalitarian political party, the series follows several seemingly unrelated characters living in a small city. Tying them all together is a mysterious savior who’s impeccably equipped for everything the night throws at them. As the clock winds down with their fates hanging in the balance, each character is forced to reckon with their pasts as they discover how far they will go to survive the night.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 10 ep

During a 12-hour period when all crime -- including murder -- is legal, a group of seemingly unrelated characters cross paths in a city in an altered America.

  1. 1What Is America?4 Sept 2018 · 43m · ★ 6.0Once a year, any and all crime -- including murder -- is legal in America for a period of 12 hours.
  2. 2Take What's Yours11 Sept 2018 · 43m · ★ 6.6Jane considers the morality of Purge while Miguel searches for Pete the Cop.
  3. 3The Urge to Purge18 Sept 2018 · 43m · ★ 6.8Penelope prepares for her sacrifice. Rick and Jenna weigh the cost of closing their business deal.
  4. 4Release the Beast25 Sept 2018 · 43m · ★ 6.0Jane must leave the office while Lila consoles Jenna. Penelope is thrust into the Carnival of Flesh.
  5. 5Rise Up2 Oct 2018 · 43m · ★ 7.0Catalina warns Jenna. Henry torments Penelope. Jane goes on a ride along with the Matron Saints.
  6. 6The Forgotten9 Oct 2018 · 43m · ★ 6.7Joe remembers the past while Miguel confronts Henry. Jane learns a dark truth about David Ryker.
  7. 7Lovely Dark and Deep16 Oct 2018 · 43m · ★ 6.1Miguel and Penelope hike the forest. Jane must endure David's party. Rick doubts Lila's intentions.
  8. 8The Giving Time Is Here23 Oct 2018 · 43m · ★ 7.1Lila grapples with rejection. Miguel and Penelope seek the safety of the Cantina.
  9. 9I Will Participate30 Oct 2018 · 43m · ★ 7.3Joe debates the Purge with Jane. Miguel teams up with Pete to rescue Penelope.
  10. 10A Nation Reborn6 Nov 2018 · 41m · ★ 7.6Penelope takes charge. Miguel and Pete grapple with an unexpected enemy.

Details

Created by
James DeMonaco
First aired
4 Sept 2018
Last aired
17 Dec 2019
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
USA Network
Episodes
20
Votes
3,417 on TMDB

Cast

  • Paola NuñezEsme Carmona
  • Max MartiniRyan Grant
  • Derek LukeMarcus Moore
  • JJoel AllenBen
  • Lindsey PearlmanLinda

More like this

The Beauty Inside★ 7.9

The Beauty Inside

2018 · Series

High School Musical: The Musical: The Series★ 8.0

High School Musical: The Musical: The Series

2019 · Series

Mr. & Mrs. Smith★ 6.6

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

2024 · Series

The Bad Guys: The Series★ 7.0

The Bad Guys: The Series

2025 · Series

Chucky★ 7.8

Chucky

2021 · Series

The 'Burbs★ 5.4

The 'Burbs

2026 · Series

Carandiru: The Series★ 9.5

Carandiru: The Series

2005 · Series

More than Blue: The Series★ 6.9

More than Blue: The Series

2021 · Series

Three on the Table

Three on the Table

Series

Hanna★ 7.4

Hanna

2019 · Series

The Roman★ 8.0

The Roman

1988 · Series

The Scandal★ 6.8

The Scandal

2026 · Series

Sexy Beast★ 6.1

Sexy Beast

2024 · Series

Devil's Playground★ 7.4

Devil's Playground

2014 · Series