WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Whiskey Cavalier poster
Series

Whiskey Cavalier

“Danger just got fun.”

201943m / ep★ 6.9

DramaComedyCrime

Following an emotional breakup, tough but tender FBI super-agent Will Chase (codename: “Whiskey Cavalier”) is assigned to work with badass CIA operative Frankie Trowbridge (codename: “Fiery Tribune”). Together, they lead an inter-agency team of flawed, funny and heroic spies who periodically save the world (and each other) while navigating the rocky roads of friendship, romance and office politics.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 ep

  1. 1Pilot27 Feb 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.3Following an emotional breakup, tough but tender FBI super-agent Will Chase (code name: "Whiskey Cavalier") is assigned to work with badass CIA operative Frankie Trowbridge (code name: "Fiery Tribune"). Together, they must lead an inter-agency team of flawed, funny and heroic spies who periodically save the world - and each other - while navigating the rocky roads of friendship, romance and office politics.
  2. 2The Czech List6 Mar 2019 · 43m · ★ 8.0The Whiskey team is sent to Prague for their first official mission where Will has to seduce the widow of a notorious shipping tycoon in order to gain access to a list of criminal clients, but Frankie doubts his ability to deceive a grieving woman. Back in New York, the bureau assigns the team a new liaison, who just so happens to be the last person Will wants to see.
  3. 3When in Rome13 Mar 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.3Will and Frankie continue to clash, and their growing pains may jeopardize the team's next mission in Rome where they are sent to prevent a terrorist attack.
  4. 4Mrs. & Mr. Trowbridge20 Mar 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.0Will and Frankie head to Paris where they must grudgingly pose as a married couple to infiltrate a wedding and capture a genocidal Romanian general
  5. 5The English Job27 Mar 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.0While investigating suspicious robberies in London, Will hits it off with a sexy British spy, leaving Frankie with some unexpected feelings that she doesn't know how to process. Meanwhile, Jai competes with Susan over who is more intelligent, and Standish deals with a case of shell shock.
  6. 6Five Spies and a Baby3 Apr 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.3The team must return a kidnapped baby to its parents while also taking down the human trafficking network that led to his capture.
  7. 7Spain, Trains, and Automobiles10 Apr 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.7Will, Frankie and Susan are joined by Will's new girlfriend as they head to Spain on a mission to retrieve a case of plutonium from the wrong hands.
  8. 8Confessions of a Dangerous Mind17 Apr 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.8The team heads to Europe to transport a dangerous prisoner for interrogation, and the prisoner is Will's former boss; Jai helps organize a Secret Santa gift exchange for an off-season Spy Christmas.
  9. 9Hearts & Minds24 Apr 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.5Frankie is forced to prove herself when Will is captured during a mission to take down an organ harvesting operation; Will spends his time in captivity trying to bond with Jai; Standish seeks Frankie's help to improve his combat skills.
  10. 10Good Will Hunting1 May 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.3Will goes to a dark place as he and the rest of the team are tasked with hunting down the culprit behind an unsettling attack.
  11. 11College Confidential8 May 2019 · 43m · ★ 8.0The team goes under cover at a college to take down its new target, an engineering prodigy suspected of building a super weapon.
  12. 12Two of a Kind15 May 2019 · 43m · ★ 7.0
  13. 13Czech Mate22 May 2019 · 43m · ★ 5.5Ollerman attempts to force the team to commit a terrorist attack for The Trust using Ray’s life as leverage. Meanwhile, Jai helps Standish deal with a revelation about Tina, and Will and Frankie come to a realization about their relationship.

Details

Created by
David Hemingson
First aired
27 Feb 2019
Last aired
22 May 2019
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
ABC
Episodes
13
Votes
189 on TMDB

Cast

  • Scott FoleyWill Chase
  • Lauren CohanFrancesca 'Frankie' Trowbridge
  • Ana OrtizSusan Sampson
  • Tyler James WilliamsEdgar Standish
  • Vir DasJai Datta
  • Josh HopkinsRay Prince

More like this

Hengshan Hospital★ 2.0

Hengshan Hospital

2021 · Series

Rubicon★ 7.5

Rubicon

2010 · Series

Allegiance★ 6.7

Allegiance

2015 · Series

Slow Horses★ 8.0

Slow Horses

2022 · Series

Disguised Family

Disguised Family

2026 · Series

Kim Possible★ 7.5

Kim Possible

2002 · Series

The Night Manager★ 7.7

The Night Manager

2016 · Series

The Sympathizer★ 6.9

The Sympathizer

2024 · Series

The Game★ 7.3

The Game

2014 · Series

K.C. Undercover★ 7.8

K.C. Undercover

2015 · Series

X Company★ 7.4

X Company

2015 · Series

The Avengers★ 7.8

The Avengers

1961 · Series

Covert Affairs★ 6.9

Covert Affairs

2010 · Series

Infernal Affairs★ 8.0

Infernal Affairs

2023 · Series

Totally Spies!★ 7.4

Totally Spies!

2002 · Series

The Bureau★ 8.2

The Bureau

2015 · Series

Undercovers★ 5.5

Undercovers

2010 · Series

MacGyver★ 7.7

MacGyver

1985 · Series

Tales of the Gold Monkey★ 7.4

Tales of the Gold Monkey

1982 · Series

Now and Again★ 6.9

Now and Again

1999 · Series