Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Caliphate poster
Series

Caliphate

202045m / ep★ 7.4

War & PoliticsDrama

National Security agent Fatima receives a tip that a terrorist attack against Sweden is in the planning stage. Meanwhile Sulle, a teenage girl in Stockholm, gets interested in her student assistant who opens doors to a new and fascinating world - the true path. Kalifat is a thriller about the intermingled fates of five young women who get caught up in the seducing and destroying force of religious fundamentalism.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 8 ep

  1. 1Episode 112 Jan 2020 · 45m · ★ 6.2Pervin faces a treacherous dilemma after moving to Raqqa with her husband, a member of ISIS. SÄPO officer Fatima seizes the chance for a career boost.
  2. 2Episode 212 Jan 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.3As Ibbe lures Kerima, Sulle and Miryam into his scheme, Fatima pressures Pervin to access Husam's notebook, which contains details of the attack.
  3. 3Episode 312 Jan 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.8Pervin scrambles to cover her tracks after a fateful deed. Fatima stumbles upon a clue. Ibbe introduces Sulle and Kerima to a persuasive recruit.
  4. 4Episode 419 Jan 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.3Miryam sets Ibbe's plan in motion. Fatima's investigation hits a snag. Dolores makes a shocking discovery as hidden agendas come to light.
  5. 5Episode 519 Jan 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.0Calle visits with Suleiman and Tuba. Fatima arranges for Pervin's escape from Raqqa. Kerima hands Sulle a surprise from Ibbe.
  6. 6Episode 626 Jan 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.7Fatima tracks down a man who could be an important lead, but he's one step ahead. At wits' end, Suleiman heads for the Syrian-Turkish border with Calle.
  7. 7Episode 72 Feb 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.7With Lisha's fate in her hands, Pervin enlists Husam's help. Fatima tails Jakob and Emil and turns to her last resort.
  8. 8Episode 89 Feb 2020 · 45m · ★ 7.7Nadir reveals an unexpected truth. Kerima prepares to deal the final blow. Fatima fulfills her end of the bargain with Pervin — at a price.

Details

Created by
Niklas Rockström, Wilhelm Berhman
First aired
12 Jan 2020
Last aired
9 Feb 2020
Status
Ended
Language
Swedish
Network
SVT1, Netflix
Episodes
8
Votes
169 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Amazon Prime VideoAmazon Prime Video with AdsAmazon Prime Video Free with AdsAmazon MX Player

Cast

  • Gizem ErdoganPervin
  • Amed BozanHusam
  • Aliette OpheimFatima Zukic
  • Arvin KananianNadir
  • AAmanda SohrabiKerima
  • Lancelot NcubeIbbe
  • Albin GrenholmCalle
  • Nora RiosSulle
  • Yussra El AbdouniLisha
  • SSimon MezherSuleiman
  • Ala RianiTuba
  • Monica AlbornozDolores

More like this

The War Has No Distance★ 10.0

The War Has No Distance

2022 · Series

The Price of Confession★ 8.0

The Price of Confession

2025 · Series

Bodkin★ 6.5

Bodkin

2024 · Series

Nash Bridges★ 6.6

Nash Bridges

1996 · Series

CHiPs★ 6.8

CHiPs

1977 · Series

Third Watch★ 7.9

Third Watch

1999 · Series

Police Rescue★ 6.7

Police Rescue

1991 · Series

Safe Harbor★ 7.1

Safe Harbor

2025 · Series

Khambalah★ 10.0

Khambalah

2012 · Series

The Castle★ 10.0

The Castle

2026 · Series

The District★ 6.9

The District

2000 · Series

Human Error★ 4.0

Human Error

2024 · Series

56 Days★ 7.4

56 Days

2026 · Series

Law & Order★ 7.3

Law & Order

1990 · Series

Dublin Murders★ 7.0

Dublin Murders

2019 · Series

Stingers★ 8.2

Stingers

1998 · Series

Martial Law★ 7.1

Martial Law

1998 · Series

The Family Man★ 7.7

The Family Man

2019 · Series

Squid Game★ 7.9

Squid Game

2021 · Series