Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Plunderer poster
Series

Plunderer

202023m / ep★ 8.3

Action & AdventureSci-Fi & FantasyAnimation

In a post-apocalyptic world dominated by the so-called "Numbers," each human will have their identity branded with their own "Count," which could define any number related to their life. May it be one's walked distance or amount of compliments given to them by others, this Count could lead them to the abyss when it has dropped to zero. In the year 305 of the Alcian calendar, Hina has inherited a mission from her Mother, whose Count has depreciated to zero, to search for the Legendary Red Baron. In her adventure, she meets a half-masked swordsman named Licht who tries to hide his identity, as he is known as a degenerate for having an incredibly low Count.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 24 ep

In the land of Alcia, where keeping your count above zero is paramount, Hina searches for the legendary Fabled Ace and finds the wanderer Licht.

  1. 1The Legendary Ace9 Jan 2020 · 23m · ★ 6.4Ever since her mother disappeared, Hina has been traveling alone. Her mother’s last words to Hina were to find "the Legendary Ace". Hina follows a rumor to a town, where she meets Nana, a tavern owner, and Licht, a huge pervert.
  2. 2I Hate You!16 Jan 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.8Licht, the legendary Ace of Flashing Strikes, saves Hina from the corrupt military officer. Hina is determined that he is the person her mother told her to find, but Licht seems to disagree.
  3. 3Uniforms are Uniforms23 Jan 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.8Lynn and Pele are military officers overseeing a peaceful backwater town. They encounter a strange pudding peddler who looks suspiciously like the legendary Ace on the wanted poster.
  4. 4Ballot Holder30 Jan 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.0Licht can’t help but be impressed by how peaceful and happy the people in Lynn’s town are. However, that peace is broken with the arrival of Jail, Lynn’s superior officer.
  5. 5Don’t Apologize, Apologize6 Feb 2020 · 23m · ★ 8.0Jail reveals his true Count of 12500. He even overtakes Licht in raw speed, Licht’s specialty. As the townsfolk and Lynn look on, Licht is backed into a corner.
  6. 6Hunch13 Feb 2020 · 23m · ★ 8.0Hina catches up to Licht, guided by a hunch and aided by Nana. They meet Pelmo, another hunch-driven woman. Pelmo is chasing after a lifelong dream, which turns out to be quite dangerous.
  7. 7It was Delicious20 Feb 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Lynn and Pele also catch up to Licht. Sensing the establishment of an awkward love triangle, Nana proposes a cooking match to lighten up the mood.
  8. 8Demon of the Abyss27 Feb 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Jail, Lynn and Pele enter the town of Linden and discover that its inhabitants were annihilated by an unknown entity. Jail is confident that Licht must know something about this.
  9. 9Plunderer5 Mar 2020 · 23m · ★ 8.0The Demon of the Abyss shows itself. Nobody knows what it is or how to defeat it, except for Licht, who takes command.
  10. 10Serious12 Mar 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Licht unleashes his true power, becoming an overwhelming killing machine. However, it seems like his unmatched strengths come at a high cost.
  11. 11Up My Sleeve19 Mar 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Licht and Mizuka have returned to their normal selves. While the ladies in the group suffer the consequences of Licht and Mizuka’s unresolved Star Stake, Jail receives an order to report to the supreme commander of the military.
  12. 12Entrance Ceremony2 Apr 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.0Nana sends Jail, Lynn, Pele and Hina 300 years back in time. They arrive at an unknown institution with technology far superior to the world they are accustomed to, and meet Rihito, a young man Hina is convinced is Licht himself.
  13. 13Full Stomach9 Apr 2020 · 23m · ★ 4.2The time travelers settle into their new role as students in the military academy. However, when Schmerman reveals the "rules" of the school, it becomes apparent that there’s more to this place than fun times and friendship.
  14. 147 Minutes 12 Seconds16 Apr 2020 · 23m · ★ 4.2A voyeur is regularly sneaking a look at the girls’ bath, and the students are tasked with catching the culprit. Meanwhile, Jail attempts to find out more about this timeline and figure out why Nana sent them here.
  15. 15An Army That Does Not Kill23 Apr 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Jail discovers more secrets about this world through Nana, but is intercepted by Alan during his escape. Meanwhile, the students of Class A come closer to realizing their dream of becoming a military force that does not take human lives.
  16. 16The War of Waste Disposal30 Apr 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Rihito decides to receive the operation to turn him into an Ace. This is the decisive moment in history that the time travelers wanted to change, but knowing what they know now, they cannot agree on what is best for everyone.
  17. 17Ace of Flashing Strikes7 May 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Jail and the squad are successful. With his newfound overwhelming powers, Rihito should be able to defeat the enemy with ease. However, the enemy, a group of trained and determined soldiers, will not go down without resistance.
  18. 18Birth of Alcia14 May 2020 · 23m · ★ 8.3The time travelers return to the future, and learn the true history of their world. Though they were unable to change the past, they are determined to correct the present and shape the future.
  19. 19Cheating21 May 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.0Nana throws a party for the weary time travelers after their long journey through history. One by one, they recover from the gloomy atmosphere brought on by what they had witnessed.
  20. 20Rain28 May 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5After Nana’s party, Hina confronts Licht as he is about to take off on his own again. As Schmerman’s Special Service Unit pursues its own mysterious goals, Alex contemplates his next move.
  21. 21Father4 Jun 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.0Licht takes off on his own and faces off against Doan, whose power completely overwhelms him. The others chase after him, while Jail visits his adopted father to seek closure.
  22. 22Promise11 Jun 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.0Licht is dead. Doan determines that the others are also attempting to take down Alcia, so he decides to kill them all as well.
  23. 23Unforgivable18 Jun 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.5Like he did in the past, Licht returns to life from what apparent death, and returns to save the others from Doan. However, Mizuka joins Doan. Licht must take both Aces on at once.
  24. 24My Ace25 Jun 2020 · 23m · ★ 7.0With Mizuka subdued, the only opposition facing Licht is Doan. Doan traps Licht in a prison of gravity, from which there is no escape. Hina, however, still believes in Licht.

Details

First aired
9 Jan 2020
Last aired
25 Jun 2020
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
TOKYO MX, KBS Kyoto
Episodes
24
Votes
795 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

CrunchyrollCrunchyroll Amazon Channel

Cast

  • Ari OzawaLinn May (voice)
  • Yoshiki NakajimaLicht Bach (voice)
  • Aoi IchikawaPele (voice)
  • Shizuka ItohNana (voice)
  • Rina HonnizumiHina (voice)

More like this

Amazing Sarutobi★ 5.0

Amazing Sarutobi

1982 · Series

Moldiver★ 7.8

Moldiver

1993 · Series

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?★ 8.4

ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me?

2019 · Series

Anne Shirley★ 7.9

Anne Shirley

2025 · Series

Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl★ 5.3

Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl

2006 · Series

New Century Legend Mars★ 7.6

New Century Legend Mars

2002 · Series

Planet of the Apes★ 6.9

Planet of the Apes

1974 · Series

Lovely Muuuuuuuco!★ 5.7

Lovely Muuuuuuuco!

2015 · Series

Jeremiah★ 6.9

Jeremiah

2002 · Series

Girl's High★ 5.8

Girl's High

2006 · Series

Kasumin

Kasumin

2001 · Series

Psychic Force

Psychic Force

1998 · Series

High School! Kimengumi★ 5.6

High School! Kimengumi

2026 · Series

Colorful na Everyday★ 7.0

Colorful na Everyday

2023 · Series

Adam's Sweet Agony★ 6.9

Adam's Sweet Agony

2024 · Series

Isekai Onsen Paradise★ 5.3

Isekai Onsen Paradise

2024 · Series

Gatchaman★ 7.4

Gatchaman

1994 · Series

Tengoku Daimakyo★ 8.0

Tengoku Daimakyo

2023 · Series

Parasyte: The Grey★ 7.4

Parasyte: The Grey

2024 · Series

Silo★ 8.2

Silo

2023 · Series