Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Brave New World poster
Series

Brave New World

“Everyone belongs to everyone else.”

20201 season★ 6.6

Sci-Fi & FantasyDrama

In a utopia whose perfection hinges upon control of monogamy and privacy, members of the collective begin to question the rules, putting their regimented society on a collision course with forbidden love and revolution.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 9 ep

  1. 1Pilot15 Jul 2020 · 49m · ★ 6.3Welcome to New London, a utopia governed by three rules -- no privacy, family or monogamy -- where everyone belongs to everyone else.
  2. 2Want and Consequence15 Jul 2020 · 45m · ★ 6.9Bernard Marx is preoccupied with recent events in New London as he and Lenina Crowne take a trip together; John struggles with a dilemma.
  3. 3Everybody Happy Now!15 Jul 2020 · 42m · ★ 6.8Danger awaits Bernard and Lenina in the Savage Lands, where the world is flipped on its head; John grapples with staying true to himself as paths entwine.
  4. 4Swallow15 Jul 2020 · 42m · ★ 7.2Bernard introduces John to New London while Lenina struggles with reintegration after their visit to the Savage Lands.
  5. 5Firefall15 Jul 2020 · 49m · ★ 7.3Lenina tests the limits of her emotional self-regulation while Bernard seizes an opportunity; John observes New London conditioning.
  6. 6In the Dirt15 Jul 2020 · 50m · ★ 7.0Lenina has an unexpected collision; John becomes the center of attention as he embraces his surroundings.
  7. 7Monogamy & Futility (1)15 Jul 2020 · 43m · ★ 6.3Lenina juggles separate lives as fantasy and reality converge; Mustafa Mond makes a terrifying discovery.
  8. 8Monogamy & Futility (2)15 Jul 2020 · 50m · ★ 7.3John takes integration to the next level as monogamy poses new problems; while Bernard realizes his potential, Lenina questions assumptions.
  9. 9Soma Red15 Jul 2020 · 57m · ★ 7.0Bernard copes with an unexpected tragedy, while Lenina draws ire at the Hatchery; John’s exile pushes New London to the brink.

Details

Created by
David Wiener, Grant Morrison, Brian Taylor
First aired
15 Jul 2020
Last aired
15 Jul 2020
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
Peacock
Episodes
9
Votes
248 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Peacock PremiumPeacock Premium Plus

Cast

  • Alden EhrenreichJohn the Savage
  • Jessica Brown FindlayLenina Crowne
  • Harry LloydBernard Marx
  • Kylie BunburyFrannie
  • Hannah John-KamenWilhelmina 'Helm' Watson
  • Sen MitsujiHenry Foster
  • Joseph MorganCJack60
  • Nina SosanyaMustafa Mond

More like this

Third Shift Society

Third Shift Society

Series

A Very British Coup★ 7.9

A Very British Coup

1988 · Series

Kane & Abel★ 7.7

Kane & Abel

1985 · Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

The Demon Master★ 3.0

The Demon Master

2018 · Series

Stock Price Crash★ 8.1

Stock Price Crash

2014 · Series

Reborn of The Rightful

Reborn of The Rightful

Series

Dorohedoro★ 8.4

Dorohedoro

2020 · Series

The Case Files of Jeweler Richard★ 6.0

The Case Files of Jeweler Richard

2020 · Series

The Mess You Leave Behind★ 6.9

The Mess You Leave Behind

2020 · Series

The Rebel★ 8.4

The Rebel

2021 · Series

Summer in Your Name

Summer in Your Name

Series

Touch Me Like You Lied

Touch Me Like You Lied

Series

The Promise of the Soul★ 7.3

The Promise of the Soul

2025 · Series

Pride and Prejudice★ 8.2

Pride and Prejudice

1995 · Series

Murder Call★ 7.0

Murder Call

1997 · Series

Gossip Girl★ 8.1

Gossip Girl

2007 · Series

Game of Thrones★ 8.5

Game of Thrones

2011 · Series

Dexter★ 8.2

Dexter

2006 · Series

American Horror Story★ 8.1

American Horror Story

2011 · Series