WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Ajin poster
Series

Ajin

201624m / ep★ 7.9

AnimationAction & AdventureMystery

17 years ago, immortals first appeared on the battlefields of Africa. Later, rare, unknown new immortal lifeforms began appearing among humans, and they became known as "Ajin" (demi-humans). Just before summer vacation, a Japanese high school student is instantly killed in a traffic accident on his way home from school. However, he is revived, and a price is placed on his head. Thus begins a boy's life on the run from all of humankind.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 ep

  1. 1A Topic That Has Nothing to Do with Us16 Jan 2016 · 24m · ★ 7.2Kei Nagai is a good student whose life turned upside down when he was struck by a truck. After this accident he discovers that he is an immortal (ajin). Feeling shocked and panic, he runs away to an isolated place. Now he can't trust anyone but his childhood friend Kaito.
  2. 2Why Is This Happening to Me? I Didn't Do Anything Wrong!23 Jan 2016 · 23m · ★ 7.4Tosaki takes the pursuit of government by Ajin. Kei and Kaito are attacked by bandits in search of rewards.
  3. 3I Think I'm Done For30 Jan 2016 · 24m · ★ 7.4Kaito and Kei are seen and pursued by another motorcyclist. Meanwhile Yu Tosaki recognises Sato, an Ajin hunter at the original accident scene. The other motorcyclist causes the boys to crash, but Kaito recovers and knocks him unconscious.
  4. 4Have You Ever Seen a Black Ghost?6 Feb 2016 · 23m · ★ 7.2Izumi fight against a being in Eriko's hospital room. After saying goodbye to Kaito, Kei receives a mysterious invitation.
  5. 5Trash Who Only Ask for Help When They Are Desperate13 Feb 2016 · 23m · ★ 7.6Kei goes through horrible experiences in a government laboratory and Tanaka encourages you to free his dark side. Sato planning a rescue mission.
  6. 6I Adore Killing20 Feb 2016 · 24m · ★ 7.4Sato starts killing people in the lab. Kei tries to stop him and discovers that Ajin has a weak spot.
  7. 7We Will Cover It All Up!27 Feb 2016 · 24m · ★ 7.2With his job at stake, Tozaki takes drastic measures to find out more about Ajin. Sato takes his emphasis on putting into practice a new plan.
  8. 8Brace for Impact5 Mar 2016 · 24m · ★ 7.2Ko flees after Fact reveals his evil plans. Who takes refuge to practice the invocation of his ghost.
  9. 9Wait, Let's Talk Over This Again12 Mar 2016 · 24m · ★ 7.0Sato prepares to attack. Ko discovers the hideout of Kei and begs for help. Tosaki gets a surprise visit.
  10. 10It Starts Decaying the Moment It's Created19 Mar 2016 · 24m · ★ 6.8Tozaki make new discoveries. Neighbors Mrs. Yamanaka suspect Kei. Sato finalizes his plan.
  11. 11Now Then, It's Showtime26 Mar 2016 · 23m · ★ 7.4In the supposed day of the attacks, the scenario of the city is shocking. Sato prepares for action with your team.
  12. 12Man, I'm Exhausted2 Apr 2016 · 22m · ★ 6.7With the country all online assisted Tozaki employs a new tactic to deter Sato. Kei loses its disguise.
  13. 13Satō-san, It's Your Fault Everything's Messed Up9 Apr 2016 · 25m · ★ 7.8Mr Keita reports Kei Nagai to the police to claim a reward. Yu Tosaki orders all available forces to the area to catch Kei. When Kei is confronted by the police, he uses his Black Ghost to delay them allowing him to escape into the woods. He uses Ko Nakano’s phone to throw the police off his trail, but Tosaki realizes it's a ruse and closes in.

Details

First aired
16 Jan 2016
Last aired
23 Dec 2016
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
TBS
Episodes
26
Votes
360 on TMDB

Cast

  • Mamoru MiyanoKei Nagai (voice)
  • Yoshimasa HosoyaKaito (voice)
  • Aya SuzakiEriko Nagai (voice)
  • Daisuke HirakawaKōji Tanaka (voice)
  • Hiroyuki KinoshitaIkukya Ogura (voice)
  • Hochu OtsukaSatō (voice)
  • Jun FukuyamaKō Nakano (voice)
  • Kenichi SuzumuraSokabe (voice)
  • Mikako KomatsuIzumi Shimomura (voice)
  • Takahiro SakuraiTosaki (voice)
  • Toru SakuraiSat Captain / Captain / Journalist / Security Guard / Reinforcemen Member (voice)
  • Sho KoneriProfessor Futoi
  • Shougo NakamuraSuzumura
  • Daigo FujimakiGen

More like this

Undead Unluck★ 8.0

Undead Unluck

2023 · Series

Gatapishi

Gatapishi

1990 · Series

Great Gift★ 7.0

Great Gift

2024 · Series

The Midnight Club★ 6.7

The Midnight Club

2022 · Series

The Price of Confession★ 8.0

The Price of Confession

2025 · Series

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine★ 9.0

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine

2016 · Series

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun★ 7.0

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun

2008 · Series

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive★ 6.9

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive

2009 · Series

Bodkin★ 6.5

Bodkin

2024 · Series

Batman Beyond★ 8.2

Batman Beyond

1999 · Series

Mobile Cop Jiban★ 8.0

Mobile Cop Jiban

1989 · Series

Renegade★ 6.8

Renegade

1992 · Series

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors★ 7.2

The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors

1990 · Series

Mashin Hero Wataru: A Story At An Endless Time★ 7.0

Mashin Hero Wataru: A Story At An Endless Time

1993 · Series

Kandagawa Jet Girls★ 5.5

Kandagawa Jet Girls

2019 · Series

56 Days★ 7.4

56 Days

2026 · Series

A Day Before Us★ 6.4

A Day Before Us

2018 · Series

Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby★ 8.4

Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby

2000 · Series

Aoashi★ 7.8

Aoashi

2022 · Series