WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Daria poster
Series

Daria

19975 seasons★ 8.2

ComedyAnimation

After moving to a new town with her stressed-out parents and relentlessly popular little sister, Daria uses her acerbic wit and keen powers of observation to contend with the mind-numbingly ridiculous world of Lawndale High.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 13 epS4 · 13 epS5 · 13 ep

  1. 1Esteemsters3 Mar 1997 · 22m · ★ 7.8Daria and Quinn arrive at their new school. Quinn makes friends easily. Our Daria does not. We meet Daria's teachers, her family, and her new best friend, Jane.
  2. 2The Invitation10 Mar 1997 · 23m · ★ 8.2Daria is invited to a party at Brittany's. So is Quinn - oh the horror for both! To our surprise, Daria and Jane attend the party and mayhem ensues.
  3. 3College Bored17 Mar 1997 · 21m · ★ 8.1Helen and Jake decide that Daria and Quinn may not be prepared for college. They enroll the two in a college prep course.
  4. 4Cafe Disaffecto24 Mar 1997 · 23m · ★ 7.7Daria reluctantly becomes involved in the opening of Lawndale's new student coffeehouse. She also becomes involved in its closing.
  5. 5Malled31 Mar 1997 · 21m · ★ 7.2Daria's economics class takes a field trip to a new enormous mall. Daria is sickened by the teeming masses. She discovers Quinn playing hooky at the mall. Daria is no longer sick.
  6. 6This Year's Model7 Apr 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.0Lawndale High has a couple of visitors, claiming to be modeling scouts looking for the next Christy Turlington. Quinn and Brittany have high hopes. Daria and Jane are revolted by their presence.
  7. 7The Lab Brat14 Apr 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.0Daria and Kevin are forced to work as lab-partners in science class. The homework consists of teaching a mouse tricks. Daria does all the work, of course, while Kevin watches football on TV and flirts with Quinn.
  8. 8Pinch Sitter9 Jun 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.7Quinn gets Daria to babysit for her. Daria, who has no interest in being an authority figure since she doesn't respect authority, is stuck with two well-behaved "PC" kids.
  9. 9Too Cute16 Jun 1997 · 22m · ★ 7.8Quinn decides she needs cosmetic surgery, and drags Daria to the doctor with her. She is happy to consult with Quinn, but very interested in Daria, whom she views as a long term project and potential masterpiece.
  10. 10The Big House30 Jun 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.2The annual teachers-versus-deejays roller hockey game is coming, and there's a good chance the students will get to see Mr. DeMartino die of an aneurysm during the game—but Daria's going to miss it because she's been grounded by her parents.
  11. 11Road Worrier7 Jul 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.6Daria and Jane hitch a ride to the "Alternapalooza" festival with Jane's brother Trent (Daria's heartthrob!) and his friend Jesse. Their van doesn't work so well, but it's an interesting trip.
  12. 12The Teachings of Don Jake14 Jul 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.0Jake's stress level is reaching critical mass, so the Morgendorffers go on a camping trip. Like that's gonna help.
  13. 13The Misery Chick21 Jul 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.8Lawndale High is abuzz with homecoming preparations. The quarterback who led the team to a state championship three years ago is returning! Then he has a tragic accident, which ironically leads to sudden popularity for our Daria.

Details

Created by
Glenn Eichler, Susie Lewis
First aired
3 Mar 1997
Last aired
25 Jun 2001
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
MTV
Episodes
65
Votes
701 on TMDB

Cast

  • Tracy GrandstaffDaria Morgendorffer (voice)
  • Wendy HoopesJane Lane / Quinn Morgendorffer / Helen Morgendorffer (voice)
  • Julián RebolledoJake Morgendorffer (voice)
  • Marc ThompsonKevin Thompson (voice)
  • Alvaro J. GonzalezTrent Lane (voice)
  • Jessica Cydnee JacksonJodie Landon (voice)
  • Janie MertzBrittany Taylor / Sandi Griffin (voice)
  • Geoffrey ArendCharles "Upchuck" Ruttheimer III (voice)
  • Sarah DrewStacy Rowe (voice)
  • JJohn Worth Lynn, Jr.Sick, Sad World's Announcer (voice)
  • Ashley AlbertTiffany Blum-Deckler (voice)
  • WWes SpencerDog (voice)

More like this

LUPIN ZERO★ 7.4

LUPIN ZERO

2022 · Series

#LikeMe★ 6.4

#LikeMe

2019 · Series

Extras★ 7.8

Extras

2005 · Series

Tracey Takes On...★ 8.2

Tracey Takes On...

1996 · Series

Ultimate Otaku Teacher★ 8.0

Ultimate Otaku Teacher

2015 · Series

SUPER HxEROS★ 6.7

SUPER HxEROS

2020 · Series

Seton Academy: Join the Pack!★ 8.4

Seton Academy: Join the Pack!

2020 · Series

It Was Spring

It Was Spring

2023 · Series

School Rumble★ 7.5

School Rumble

2004 · Series

Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero★ 6.9

Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero

2012 · Series

Punky Brewster★ 7.2

Punky Brewster

1984 · Series

Head of the Class★ 6.4

Head of the Class

1986 · Series

Hospital Playlist★ 8.6

Hospital Playlist

2020 · Series

Press Gang★ 7.5

Press Gang

1989 · Series

See You Tomorrow at the Food Court★ 8.1

See You Tomorrow at the Food Court

2025 · Series

Assassination Classroom★ 8.4

Assassination Classroom

2015 · Series

Eyeshield 21★ 8.4

Eyeshield 21

2005 · Series

Black Blood Brothers★ 6.4

Black Blood Brothers

2006 · Series

Hang Time★ 7.4

Hang Time

1995 · Series

I Love Lucy★ 7.9

I Love Lucy

1951 · Series