WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Kingdom poster
Series

Kingdom

“One of the strong”

20143 seasons★ 6.9

Drama

A raw family drama set against the world of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) in Venice, California. Alvey Kulina owns Navy St. MMA with the help of his girlfriend Lisa Prince. He is willing to go through extraordinary means to make sure his fighters are taken care of, but all of this responsibility comes at a steep price. He has complicated relationships with both of his sons, Jay and Nate, who are both struggling with their own identities and places within Alvey’s life and gym.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 20 epS3 · 10 ep

Alvey Kulina and his girlfriend Lisa Prince struggle with keeping their gym, Navy St., financially stable. Their best hopes are Alvey's younger son, Nate, an up an coming fighter, and Lisa's ex-fiance and former MMA champ, Ryan Wheeler, just released on parole from prison.

  1. 1Set Yourself on Fire8 Oct 2014 · 50m · ★ 5.9Alvey and Lisa are struggling to keep Navy Street afloat. Their best hope is Alvey's son Nate, an up and coming fighter. Jay, Alvey's other son, is on the outs with his father. When Lisa's ex and former MMA champ, Ryan, shows up, complications arise.there is no overview
  2. 2Glass Eye15 Oct 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.2Lisa lays out the reality of their finances while Alvey tries to convince her his plan for Ryan is the solution. Ryan adjusts to life in a halfway house.Jay professes his desire to fight again, but Alvey refuses to help until he sees more dedication.
  3. 3Piece of Plastic23 Oct 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.6Ryan settles into a new job with fellow ex-cons while Alvey meets with Ryan's parole officer. Nate begins physical therapy. Keith is taunted by Michael. Ryan learns of Keith's past. Jay offers Christina a way out.
  4. 4Flowers30 Oct 2014 · 50m · ★ 8.0Christina wants a fresh start. Jay has other ideas on how to save her. Alvey is on edge after potential investors send unwelcome gifts to the gym. Lisa reveals she's going to help Jay. Nate finally speaks with Detective Gaines about his case.
  5. 5Eat Your Own Cooking6 Nov 2014 · 50m · ★ 5.3Alvey fantasizes about revenge and questions his self control; Lisa's father comes to town; Nate's love life heats up; Keith and Ryan struggle with loneliness during Family Day at the halfway house; Alvey advises Lisa to forgive Ryan.
  6. 6Please Refrain from Crying13 Nov 2014 · 50m · ★ 8.0Ryan pleads with his father for forgiveness. Michael bullies Keith. Christina spends time with Nate, and opens up to him about her youth.
  7. 7Animator/Annihilator20 Nov 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.8Tensions run high between Lisa and Alvey after Christina shows up at Navy St. Garo tries to find out how Ryan's training is coming along. Jay, building off the recent win, asks Garo to give him a chance. Christina wrestles with her emotions.
  8. 8The Gentle Slope27 Nov 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.3Ryan and Alvey are in the spotlight at the King Beast promotional event. Alvey counsels Christina on getting professional help for her addiction. Lisa sees a lawyer looking for advice. Jay searches for Hector & Carlos.
  9. 9Cut Day4 Dec 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.8It's cut day for Ryan and Jay. With the weigh-in only hours away, the two struggle through the agony of cutting weight while Lisa tries to reach Alvey. Nate, determined to get back into the ring quickly, asks Mac for help.
  10. 10King Beast11 Dec 2014 · 50m · ★ 8.0On fight night, everyone is focused on Jay and Ryan, leaving the rift between Alvey and Lisa for later. Lisa questions her role in their life. Christina's demons show signs of surfacing.

Details

Created by
Byron Balasco
First aired
8 Oct 2014
Last aired
2 Aug 2017
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Audience
Episodes
40
Votes
139 on TMDB

Cast

  • Frank GrilloAlvey Kulina
  • Jonathan TuckerJay Kulina
  • Nick JonasNate Kulina
  • Matt LauriaRyan Wheeler
  • Kiele SanchezLisa Prince
  • Joanna GoingChristina Kulina

More like this

Bitter Blood★ 7.3

Bitter Blood

2014 · Series

Diagnosis: Murder★ 7.1

Diagnosis: Murder

1993 · Series

The Lizzie Borden Chronicles★ 6.5

The Lizzie Borden Chronicles

2015 · Series

Spotless★ 6.6

Spotless

2015 · Series

Twenty Five Twenty One★ 8.5

Twenty Five Twenty One

2022 · Series

Banshee: Origins★ 8.3

Banshee: Origins

2013 · Series

Voyage of the Unicorn★ 5.5

Voyage of the Unicorn

2001 · Series

Eyeshield 21★ 8.4

Eyeshield 21

2005 · Series

The Next Step★ 7.2

The Next Step

2013 · Series

Skate-Leading Stars★ 5.6

Skate-Leading Stars

2021 · Series

Breakers★ 3.5

Breakers

2020 · Series

Whistler★ 10.0

Whistler

2006 · Series

Hermanos★ 3.5

Hermanos

2014 · Series

Rising Impact★ 8.5

Rising Impact

2024 · Series

Kita no kazoku★ 9.0

Kita no kazoku

1973 · Series

Rugby★ 8.3

Rugby

2021 · Series

One Tree Hill★ 7.8

One Tree Hill

2003 · Series

Speed

Speed

2018 · Series

The Winter War★ 8.0

The Winter War

1991 · Series

Hello Debate Opponent★ 5.0

Hello Debate Opponent

2019 · Series