WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Locked Up poster
Series

Locked Up

201550m / ep★ 8.0

DramaCrime

Set up to take the blame for corporate fraud, young Macarena Ferreiro is locked up in a high-security women's prison surrounded by tough, ruthless criminals in this tense, provocative Spanish thriller.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 11 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 8 epS4 · 8 ep

  1. 1Dead Mosquito20 Apr 2015 · 74m · ★ 5.9Unable to cope with prison life, Macarena is taken under the wing of her cellmate Yolanda. But a midnight visit from Zulema, the jail's self-appointed queen bee, is about to change her life for ever.
  2. 2Sewing Tinkerbell27 Apr 2015 · 71m · ★ 6.8Sole suffers a health crisis, and Macarena scrambles to find a way to warn her parents that they're in imminent danger.
  3. 3Everything Happens for a Reason4 May 2015 · 75m · ★ 6.0Macarena races against a deadline to pay back her growing debt to Anabel. The SIM card goes missing and changes hands multiple times.
  4. 4A Day in the Country11 May 2015 · 71m · ★ 6.3When Zulema and Anabel harass Valbuena, he pits the two against each other. Rizos gets an offer she can't refuse, even if it means betraying Macarena.
  5. 5Harsh Reality18 May 2015 · 79m · ★ 6.2As the scene in the woods plays out in flashbacks, Rizos learns she must get a job on the outside, and Zulema reveals a secret to Saray's family.
  6. 6They'll Come for You25 May 2015 · 69m · ★ 6.0Anabel forces Macarena to pick up more drugs for her via a conjugal visit with a stranger. Leopoldo and Roman track down the Egyptian's camper van.
  7. 75 on the Dot1 Jun 2015 · 76m · ★ 5.9Maca comes to realize she has proof of her relationship with Simon; their unborn son. But getting the fetus's DNA tested will be no easy task.
  8. 8Pretty Woman11 Jun 2015 · 79m · ★ 8.0Macarena's feelings of attraction to Rizos overwhelm her -- and confuse her. Leopoldo suffers a serious setback. Zulema attempts to escape.
  9. 9Quid pro quo18 Jun 2015 · 69m · ★ 8.0Zulema and Saray hold Macarena hostage in order to force the release of the Egyptian, but Leopoldo wants Hanbal to reveal where the money is first.
  10. 10Gray Cat25 Jun 2015 · 80m · ★ 7.5Macarena agrees to be Rizos's girlfriend. Sandoval tries to convince Miranda to send Macarena, who's having visions of a cat, to a psychiatric prison.
  11. 11The Turtle Principle2 Jul 2015 · 80m · ★ 8.0A donor heart becomes available for Sole. Zulema offers Leopoldo the Egyptian in exchange for 8 million euros. Macarena makes an untimely discovery.

Details

Created by
Álex Pina, Daniel Écija, Iván Escobar
First aired
20 Apr 2015
Last aired
4 Feb 2019
Status
Ended
Language
Spanish
Network
FOX España, Antena 3
Episodes
40
Votes
2,539 on TMDB

Cast

  • Najwa NimriZulema Zahir
  • Maggie CivantosMacarena Ferreiro
  • Berta VázquezRizos Kabila
  • Alba FloresSaray Vargas
  • María Isabel Díaz LagoSole Núñez
  • Ramiro BlasCarlos Sandoval
  • MMarta AledoTere González
  • Laura BaenaAntonia Trujillo
  • Itziar CastroGoya Fernández
  • Alberto VelascoAntonio Palacios
  • Abril ZamoraLuna Garrido
  • Cristina MarcosMagdalena Cruz
  • Benjamín VicuñaAntonio Hierro
  • Adriana PazAltagracia Guerrero

More like this

Silo★ 8.2

Silo

2023 · Series

The Count of Monte-Cristo: Great Revenge★ 6.4

The Count of Monte-Cristo: Great Revenge

2018 · Series

Sacred Games★ 7.8

Sacred Games

2018 · Series

City on a Hill★ 7.3

City on a Hill

2019 · Series

Scales of Justice★ 7.0

Scales of Justice

1983 · Series

Within These Walls★ 6.0

Within These Walls

1974 · Series

ICAC Investigators★ 7.0

ICAC Investigators

1992 · Series

Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories★ 10.0

Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories

2011 · Series

Lockdown★ 7.8

Lockdown

2021 · Series

Les Impatientes★ 5.8

Les Impatientes

2018 · Series

Room No. 9★ 6.2

Room No. 9

2018 · Series

Kurokouchi★ 4.5

Kurokouchi

2013 · Series

Trouble in Store★ 5.2

Trouble in Store

2011 · Series

Elvis, the Colonel and the Mob

Elvis, the Colonel and the Mob

2026 · Series

Straight to Hell★ 7.8

Straight to Hell

2026 · Series

Jett★ 6.8

Jett

2019 · Series

Storie Maledette

Storie Maledette

1994 · Series

Beyond Evil★ 8.5

Beyond Evil

2021 · Series

David Wilson's Crime Files★ 6.0

David Wilson's Crime Files

2019 · Series