WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
MobLand poster
Series

MobLand

“Chaos reigns.”

20252 seasons★ 8.5

CrimeDrama

Two mob families clash in a war that threatens to topple empires and lives.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 10 ep

Power is up for grabs as the Harrigans and Stevensons, two warring London crime families, clash in a kill-or-be-killed battle that threatens to topple empires and ruin lives. Caught in the crossfire is Harry Da Souza, the street-smart 'fixer' as dangerous as he is handsome, who knows too well where loyalties lie when opposing forces collide. As kingdom goes up against kingdom, lines will be crossed - and the only saving grace is a bet-your-life guarantee: family above everything.

  1. 1Stick or Twist30 Mar 2025 · 60m · ★ 8.4Harry Da Souza is called upon to make a problem disappear.
  2. 2Jigsaw Puzzle6 Apr 2025 · 52m · ★ 8.2Harry must deal with the aftermath of the Harrigan family meeting.
  3. 3Plan B13 Apr 2025 · 48m · ★ 8.0Richie makes his move, putting the Harrigans on high alert.
  4. 4Rat Trap20 Apr 2025 · 42m · ★ 8.2Conrad comes to Jan for a favor. Kevin makes a confession to Harry.
  5. 5Funeral for a Friend27 Apr 2025 · 42m · ★ 8.3Kevin and Harry assess scenarios in a search for insurance and an exit strategy.
  6. 6Antwerp Blues4 May 2025 · 43m · ★ 8.4Conrad twists the knife as Maeve gives Eddie a lesson in the art of chess.
  7. 7The Crossroads11 May 2025 · 41m · ★ 8.6O'Hara points out the elephant in the room. Harry takes extreme measures.
  8. 8Helter Skelter18 May 2025 · 45m · ★ 8.6Maeve extends an olive branch. Richie contemplates a new affiliation.
  9. 9Beggars Banquet25 May 2025 · 48m · ★ 8.5Tattersall gets Alice's tootsies tapping. Kevin confronts his past.
  10. 10The Beast in Me1 Jun 2025 · 55m · ★ 8.6Kevin takes care of a problem. Maeve spills the tea.

Details

Created by
Ronan Bennett
First aired
30 Mar 2025
Last aired
9 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
Paramount+, Paramount+
Episodes
20
Votes
1,034 on TMDB

Cast

  • Tom HardyHarry Da Souza
  • Pierce BrosnanConrad Harrigan
  • Paddy ConsidineKevin Harrigan
  • Joanne FroggattJan Da Souza
  • Lara PulverIsabella 'Bella' Harrigan
  • Anson BoonEddie Harrigan
  • Mandeep DhillonSeraphina Harrigan
  • Jasmine JobsonZosia
  • Teddie AllenGina Da Souza
  • Emmett J. ScanlanPaul
  • Johnny FlynnFrankie Cooper
  • Ophelia LovibondDCI Kavanagh
  • Janet McTeerDr. Katherine 'Kat' McAllister
  • Toby JonesColin Tattersall

More like this

Ascension★ 6.6

Ascension

2014 · Series

Gap Dong★ 6.5

Gap Dong

2014 · Series

Broad City★ 7.1

Broad City

2014 · Series

Dominant Yakuza and Wimpy Corporate Slave★ 6.0

Dominant Yakuza and Wimpy Corporate Slave

2024 · Series

The Black Swindler★ 7.2

The Black Swindler

2022 · Series

Meet Marry Murder★ 7.0

Meet Marry Murder

2022 · Series

Behind Your Touch★ 8.1

Behind Your Touch

2023 · Series

How to Get Away with Murder★ 7.8

How to Get Away with Murder

2014 · Series

Gannibal★ 7.7

Gannibal

2022 · Series

Face to Face★ 6.1

Face to Face

2019 · Series

Rush★ 7.5

Rush

2014 · Series

Mr. Mikami's Classroom★ 9.2

Mr. Mikami's Classroom

2025 · Series

The Shield★ 8.2

The Shield

2002 · Series

Ray Donovan★ 7.5

Ray Donovan

2013 · Series

Orange Is the New Black★ 7.6

Orange Is the New Black

2013 · Series

Luther★ 7.9

Luther

2010 · Series

Justified★ 8.0

Justified

2010 · Series

The Wire★ 8.6

The Wire

2002 · Series

The Residence★ 7.5

The Residence

2025 · Series

My Love from the Star★ 8.3

My Love from the Star

2013 · Series