WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Olympus poster
Series

Olympus

201543m / ep★ 5.6

Sci-Fi & Fantasy

The story of how a few brave men and women banished the Gods to the realm of the unconscious - a place they called the Underworld or the Kingdom of Hades. The series follows the protagonist as he seeks the truth about his past, which may be intertwined with the Gods themselves.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 ep

  1. 1The Temple of Gaia2 Apr 2015 · 43m · ★ 6.0Hero embarks on a daring journey to rescue the Oracle of Gaia from the cave of the Cyclops and then bring her safely to the temple so that she can answer the riddle of his life in the series premiere of this mythological drama set in Ancient Greece in a world where humans, gods and monsters interact.
  2. 2Daedalus9 Apr 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5Oracle, Hero and the genius inventor Daedalus form an unlikely alliance to find the Ring of the Magi, which is Hero's birthright.
  3. 3Ring of the Magi16 Apr 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.0Hero, Oracle and Daedalus narrowly escape capture by warrior priests while searching for the Ring of Magi; and Medea walks into a dangerous trap.
  4. 4Minos23 Apr 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.0Hero, Oracle and Daedalus are kidnapped by ruthless Minoans and brought before King Minos and his sadistic daughter Ariadne, who subjects the trio to vicious torture. Meanwhile, the situation in Athens grows more dire, compelling Medea to arrange for a mercenary to pull off a rescue mission.
  5. 5Blood Brothers30 Apr 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5Hero makes his way to Athens to confront King Aegeus, only to be arrested and turned over to Prince Lykos, who has discovered Hero's identity and is out for blood. Back at the Minoan camp, Daedalus unveils his plans for the ultimate war machine.
  6. 6The Lexicon7 May 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5Medea and Aegeus work to persuade Hero to solve the riddle of the Lexicon in hopes that he'll use his power to save Athens. However, Hero's skeptical of their true intentions and unsure of the course of action he should take.
  7. 7Love and Time21 May 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.0Hero and Medea travel to the Temple of Aphrodite where he receives a grim prophecy. Medea's warrior sister arrives to reclaim her sacred ring.
  8. 8Danger and Desire28 May 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5King Minos invades Athens and only being given the Lexicon will halt his onslaught. Hero devises a bold plan that could put him on the road to Olympus, or to ruin.
  9. 9Pandora's Tomb4 Jun 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5As they make their way to Olympus, Hero and Princess Ariadne begin to develop feelings for one another. Lykos and Aegeus must hide their identities in the Athens prison caves.
  10. 10Heritage11 Jun 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.0Oracle discovers the truth about the Lexicon. Hero begins to fulfill his destiny. Pandora's Tomb is opened and Hero and Medea must rush back to the palace's safety.
  11. 11The Speed of Time18 Jun 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.0Medea ends up trading her body and soul to Circe. Hermes and deadly Fates manage to sidetrack Hero and his friends.
  12. 12Door to Olympus25 Jun 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5Medea decides to trade her body and soul to Circe. Hermes and Fates manage to sidetrack Hero and his friends.
  13. 13Truth2 Jul 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.5A man us transformed from a fresh-faced youth following some dramatic experiences.

Details

Created by
Nick Willing
First aired
2 Apr 2015
Last aired
2 Jul 2015
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Syfy
Episodes
13
Votes
35 on TMDB

Cast

  • Tom YorkHero
  • Sonya CassidyOracle; Pandora
  • Spencer DreverAlcimenes
  • Graham ShielsKing Aegeus
  • Wayne BurnsPrince Lykos
  • Sophia Lauchlin HirtPrincess Ariadne
  • John Emmet TracyPallas
  • Vanessa WalshALexa
  • Cas AnvarXerxes

More like this

The Seven Deadly Sins★ 8.4

The Seven Deadly Sins

2014 · Series

Eternal Faith

Eternal Faith

Series

Mirror: A Tale of Twin Cities★ 6.5

Mirror: A Tale of Twin Cities

2022 · Series

Knights of Bloodsteel★ 5.0

Knights of Bloodsteel

2009 · Series

Little Bheem★ 6.4

Little Bheem

2008 · Series

Dragon Ball Super★ 8.2

Dragon Ball Super

2015 · Series

Kamisama Kiss★ 8.6

Kamisama Kiss

2012 · Series

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?★ 7.3

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

2015 · Series

The Dragon Heroes★ 7.0

The Dragon Heroes

2005 · Series

Krapopolis★ 7.0

Krapopolis

2023 · Series

The Success Of Empyrean Xuan Emperor★ 7.3

The Success Of Empyrean Xuan Emperor

2021 · Series

The Legend Of Ji-Gong★ 9.0

The Legend Of Ji-Gong

1996 · Series

Dragon Ball Super: Beerus★ 9.8

Dragon Ball Super: Beerus

2026 · Series

Ulysses 31★ 8.0

Ulysses 31

1981 · Series

Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends★ 8.3

Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends

1999 · Series

Preacher★ 7.4

Preacher

2016 · Series

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys★ 6.9

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys

1995 · Series

Xena: Warrior Princess★ 7.5

Xena: Warrior Princess

1995 · Series

Everlasting God Of Sword★ 6.0

Everlasting God Of Sword

2022 · Series

Justice League★ 8.2

Justice League

2001 · Series