WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Serres poster
Series

Serres

202230m / ep★ 5.9

ComedyDrama

Odysseas, lives in Athens, far from his family. The complicated relationship with his father, Lefteris, has led them to estrangement. However, when an unpleasant event forces Odysseasto return to Serres, everything begins to change. Thus, two strangers in the same house, in the same city, father and son, start from scratch to get to know each other. Having Chrysa by his side and Stamatina, Nancy and Thomas opposite him, Odysseas will help his father get back on his feet. Through moments of emotion and laughter, Odysseas and Lefteris will truly get to know each other, will love each other from the beginning and will reconcile with their differences, but also with loss. In a provincial town, with images from a Greece we all know, Odysseas and Lefteris discover that the world is more beautiful when we accept ourselves, and those around us, for who they really are.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 10 ep

  1. 1Why did you stay?12 Apr 2022 · 32m · ★ 8.0Odysseus, Thomas and Nancy return to Serres to stand by their father, Lefteris. For Odysseus and Lefteris, this return will mean their return to two roles they have forgotten for a long time.
  2. 2Hold on!12 Apr 2022 · 27m · ★ 6.0Odysseus becomes enraged by Stamatina's intrigues and Lefteris' stubbornness. But Happiness returns from the past to remind both that sometimes things are not as they seem.
  3. 3The first 10 seconds19 Apr 2022 · 32m · ★ 7.0While Odysseus is already quite confused, a new person comes and upsets him. Eventually, sure of what he wants, he makes a decision that no one expects and returns to Ithaca.
  4. 4Dolmadas, cheese salad, homemade chickpeas and sweet orange26 Apr 2022 · 30m · ★ 8.0Stamatina's messes lead Odysseus and Lefteris to a daring mission that will bring them closer and they will discover that, in the end, the recipe for happiness is hidden in the most unexpected places.
  5. 5Clouds and dust29 Apr 2022 · 26m · ★ 7.0Thomas causes chaos in his personal life and in the relationship of Odysseus with Lefteris. Stamatina takes action, but her episodic intervention leads her, Thomas and Odysseus to illegality.
  6. 6He must cry6 May 2022 · 28m · ★ 7.0Stamatina makes an announcement that leaves everyone speechless, while Nancy's selfishness takes Odysseus out of his clothes. A new person helps Lefteris open his heart to a truth he did not know.
  7. 7Just good13 May 2022 · 27m · ★ 7.0Odysseus' refusal to help Nancy forces her to turn to Stamatina, who wholeheartedly offers her valuable help. At the same time, thanks to the words of an old friend, Lefteris realizes that he is no longer who he was.
  8. 8In a hundred years20 May 2022 · 30m · ★ 6.0Lefteris is troubled by the behavior of Nancy, who once again tries to pass hers, indifferent to the consequences of her actions. Does her behavior belong only to fairy tales?
  9. 9I do not feel anything27 May 2022 · 33mA strange confusion leads Odysseus to the wrong conclusion. A female presence that invades their lives helps Odysseus to unravel the mystery, but also to see life through his father's eyes.
  10. 10Sommelier3 Jun 2022 · 39m · ★ 9.0And where Odysseus believes that everything has taken its course, new storms come to remind him that in life nothing is a given…

Details

Created by
Giorgos Kapoutzidis
First aired
12 Apr 2022
Last aired
28 Oct 2025
Status
Ended
Language
Greek
Network
ANT1, ANT1+
Episodes
20
Votes
7 on TMDB

Cast

  • Giorgos ZygourisOdysseas
  • Yiorgos GallosLefteris
  • Lena DrosakiNancy
  • Marilou KatsafadouChrysa
  • Giouli TsagarakiStamatina
  • Eleni OuzounidouEftychia
  • Konstantinos MoutaftsisThomas
  • Louiza Pyriohou-GyuKaterina
  • Giorgos VouvakisMichalis
  • Alexandros PiechowiakAggelos
  • Vasilis MihasApostolos
  • Eirini ValatsouAreti

More like this

Αυτή η Νύχτα Μένει★ 10.0

Αυτή η Νύχτα Μένει

2022 · Series

Maestro in Blue★ 6.5

Maestro in Blue

2022 · Series

Mavro Rodo★ 4.9

Mavro Rodo

2022 · Series

Έρωτας Μετά★ 10.0

Έρωτας Μετά

2019 · Series

Σαλώμη

Σαλώμη

2022 · Series

The Numbers★ 8.0

The Numbers

2022 · Series

Act Like You're Asleep★ 8.4

Act Like You're Asleep

2022 · Series

Glykanisos★ 10.0

Glykanisos

2022 · Series

An August Night★ 8.0

An August Night

2022 · Series

Storgi

Storgi

2022 · Series

Agries Melisses★ 7.4

Agries Melisses

2019 · Series

Εκτός Υπηρεσίας★ 6.0

Εκτός Υπηρεσίας

2022 · Series

Erotas Fygas★ 9.0

Erotas Fygas

2022 · Series

Agria Gi

Agria Gi

2022 · Series

Ο Παράδεισος Των Κυριών

Ο Παράδεισος Των Κυριών

2022 · Series

Pagidevmenoi★ 6.8

Pagidevmenoi

2022 · Series

Ποιος Παπαδόπουλος

Ποιος Παπαδόπουλος

2022 · Series

The Red River★ 8.0

The Red River

2019 · Series

The Friend★ 7.0

The Friend

2022 · Series