WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Threshold poster
Series

Threshold

200541m / ep★ 7.0

Sci-Fi & FantasyDramaAction & Adventure

Threshold was a science fiction drama television series that first aired on CBS in September 2005. Produced by Brannon Braga, David S. Goyer and David Heyman, the series focuses on a secret government project investigating the first contact with an extraterrestrial species.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 ep

  1. 1Trees Made of Glass (1)16 Sept 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.5A mysterious alien object attacks a Naval ship and crew. Dr. Molly Anne Caffrey, a government contingency analyst, is contacted by the Deputy National Security Advisor, J.T. Baylock, to investigate the incident along with a special scientific team of her choice.
  2. 2Trees Made of Glass (2)16 Sept 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.0Gunneson reappears in Caffrey's house. Meanwhile, Lucas, Nigel and Ramsey try to break down how the alien signals and DNA operate and come up with some interesting theories. Cavennaugh's team tries to locate Gunneson other shipmates.
  3. 3Blood of the Children23 Sept 2005 · 41m · ★ 6.3When a man at a fast-food restaurant is found with his head imploded, Molly and her Red Team investigate and begin to suspect the involvement of a group of military cadets, and the discovery that the infection has spread beyond the original Big Horn crew.
  4. 4The Burning30 Sept 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.5A patient at an psychiatric hospital in Ohio escapes and Molly believes he may have been infected by the alien signal after paintings of glass trees are found in his cell. After further investigation, it is suspected one of the missing Big Horn crew might be involved.
  5. 5Shock7 Oct 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.8After a shipyard gang bust, a suspected fugitive Big Horn crewmember kills a police detective. Molly and Cavennaugh go undercover as Homeland Security agents. Unbeknownst to them, the real Homeland Security department is on the case.
  6. 6Pulse14 Oct 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.2As the signal from the Big Horn invades a Miami rave, the team investigates who have been infected, trying to prevent the signal from spreading to the population.
  7. 7The Order21 Oct 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.2Molly and Cavennaugh investigate a newspaper leak regarding the Threshold program which might turn out to be an inside job. The Red Team look into a case of residents of a small town dreaming of trees made of glass.
  8. 8Revelations4 Nov 2005 · 41m · ★ 7.0Molly and Cavennaugh discover some strange happenings in a missing Big Horn crew member's hometown when they investigate the disappearance of a Threshold field agent.
  9. 9Progeny22 Nov 2005 · 41m · ★ 5.2When three women from completely different walks of life appear to be infected, Molly and the Red Team discover the connection among them and must locate the common cause.
  10. 10The Crossing11 Jan 2006 · 41m · ★ 7.5Molly and Baylock realize the Threshold detainees must be moved immediately to a more secure facility in West Virginia when a prisoner attacks and infects a security guard, then tries to break himself and other infected prisoners out of their cells.
  11. 11Outbreak (a.k.a. Escalation)18 Jan 2006 · 41m · ★ 7.2Lucas is infected with the alien DNA from something he ate. The infectees have harvested crops with the alien DNA. Caffrey must find a way to stop what could be nearly 200 new infectees. Also, one of the aliens approaches her with an interesting revelation.
  12. 12Vigilante25 Jan 2006 · 41m · ★ 5.5When a number of infectees and seemingly innocent people are killed, it becomes apparent that someone is going after people affected by the alien signal, and is locating them via their heightened brain waves. How is the killer linked to Bighorn crewman Manning, and does his method of finding his victims mean that Molly, Cavennaugh or Lucas could be next on his list?
  13. 13Alienville1 Feb 2006 · 41m · ★ 7.5Molly Caffrey and Cavennaugh go out to a town call Allenville in search of a Doctor who they think is infected and find more then they were looking for. Meanwhile things at threshold get heated with the pregnancy of the infected woman coming to an end.

Details

Created by
Bragi F. Schut
First aired
16 Sept 2005
Last aired
1 Feb 2006
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
CBS
Episodes
13
Votes
87 on TMDB

Cast

  • Carla GuginoDr. Molly Anne Caffrey
  • Brian Van HoltSean Cavennaugh
  • Brent SpinerDr. Nigel Fenway
  • Rob BenedictLucas Pegg
  • Peter DinklageArthur Ramsey
  • Charles S. DuttonJ.T. Baylock

More like this

The Fearless★ 7.0

The Fearless

2019 · Series

Secret Boutique★ 7.5

Secret Boutique

2019 · Series

The Sarah Jane Adventures★ 7.1

The Sarah Jane Adventures

2007 · Series

Duck Dodgers★ 7.5

Duck Dodgers

2003 · Series

Dark Skies★ 7.2

Dark Skies

1996 · Series

Doctor Who★ 7.9

Doctor Who

1963 · Series

Unsolved Mysteries★ 7.7

Unsolved Mysteries

1988 · Series

Star Trek: Enterprise★ 7.5

Star Trek: Enterprise

2001 · Series

American Gothic★ 7.4

American Gothic

1995 · Series

Star Trek★ 8.0

Star Trek

1966 · Series

Parasyte: The Grey★ 7.4

Parasyte: The Grey

2024 · Series

La muchacha que limpia★ 7.5

La muchacha que limpia

2021 · Series

3rd Rock from the Sun★ 7.5

3rd Rock from the Sun

1996 · Series

Ils sont parmi nous★ 6.0

Ils sont parmi nous

2024 · Series

Better★ 6.0

Better

2023 · Series

Red Dwarf★ 8.1

Red Dwarf

1988 · Series

Point Pleasant★ 6.8

Point Pleasant

2005 · Series

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

The District★ 6.9

The District

2000 · Series

The Quatermass Experiment★ 6.7

The Quatermass Experiment

1953 · Series