WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Undateable poster
Series

Undateable

201430m / ep★ 6.6

Comedy

Danny Burton is a 30-ish carefree single guy who has watched most of his friends move on to serious relationships. When his last remaining friend Shannon moves out to get married, Danny searches for a new roommate. A promising candidate is Justin, the owner of Black Eyes Bar in Detroit (frequently mispronounced "Black Guys Bar"). Justin and his friends - the nerdy Burski, oddball Shelly, and recently out-of-the-closet gay guy Brett - all have certain qualities that make them appear "undateable".

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 9 epS3 · 12 ep

  1. 1Pilot29 May 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0When confident slacker Danny Burton takes Justin on as a roommate, Danny unwittingly inherits Justin's group of romantically challenged friends. Seeing himself as the ultimate player, Danny decides to teach them everything he knows about "the game of love."
  2. 2Pants Buddies29 May 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0When Danny sends Nicki a message on Justin's behalf, it forces Justin out of his comfort zone and into action. Meanwhile, the group questions Danny's role with Justin and in the group.
  3. 3Three's a Crowd5 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0Justin and Danny's relationship is put to the test when Nicki reveals she has feelings for Danny. Elsewhere, Leslie insults Detroit not realizing how deeply it would affect Shelly.
  4. 4The Switch5 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0Danny discovers that he's "in like" with a girl, Sabrina, for the first time. To guide Danny, Justin, having had success with Nicki, turns cocky and tries to give him advice on how to act. Meanwhile, Brett and the gang mess with Justin so he becomes more comfortable with Brett's sexuality.
  5. 5My Hero is Me12 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.3Justin expresses his feelings for Nicki but doesn't get the reaction he expected. Danny tries to help but realizes his advice is wrong. Meanwhile, things get awkward between Burski and Leslie.
  6. 6Leader of the Pack12 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 4.8Danny thinks Brett is ready to ask a guy out and convinces him to do so against Justin's better judgment. Meanwhile, Leslie and Sabrina give Justin tips on how to be romantic.
  7. 7The Move19 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 6.0Justin feels insecure when Nicki wants to spice up their sex life; Danny tries to help Justin raise his game.
  8. 8The Julius Effect19 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0Danny is faced with a tough decision when Leslie's ex-husband visits unexpectedly; Shelly makes a vow.
  9. 9Low Hanging Fruit26 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0
  10. 10Daddy Issues26 Jun 2014 · 30m · ★ 8.0Justin's dad visits, leading Danny to get involved in their complicated relationship. Elsewhere, Sabrina and Shelly make a bet.
  11. 11Let There Be Light3 Jul 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.7Justin and Danny cannot agree on how to deal with an irritating neighbor; the guys try to get on Sabrina's good side.
  12. 12Danny's Boys3 Jul 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.3The guys help Justin pay off his loans for the bar but then overstep their boundaries when they start making business decisions; Leslie blows Shelly and Brett's cover when they ditch Burski.
  13. 13Go for Gary3 Jul 2014 · 30m · ★ 7.0When Justin and Danny compete for a woman's attention the outcome is surprising.

Details

Created by
Adam Sztykiel
First aired
29 May 2014
Last aired
29 Jan 2016
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
NBC
Episodes
34
Votes
72 on TMDB

Cast

  • Chris D'EliaDanny Burton
  • Brent MorinJustin Kearney
  • Ron FunchesShelly
  • Bianca KajlichLeslie
  • David FynnBrett
  • Rick GlassmanBurski
  • Bridgit MendlerCandace

More like this

Playing House★ 6.7

Playing House

2014 · Series

Pinky and the Brain★ 7.7

Pinky and the Brain

1995 · Series

Butterflies★ 7.2

Butterflies

1978 · Series

Taxi★ 7.3

Taxi

1978 · Series

The War at Home★ 6.8

The War at Home

2005 · Series

Hardware★ 5.4

Hardware

2003 · Series

Supernova★ 6.8

Supernova

2005 · Series

Smart Guy★ 7.9

Smart Guy

1997 · Series

Porridge★ 8.2

Porridge

1974 · Series

The Loop★ 6.7

The Loop

2006 · Series

The Wayans Bros.★ 7.2

The Wayans Bros.

1995 · Series

Everybody Loves Raymond★ 6.8

Everybody Loves Raymond

1996 · Series

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt★ 7.1

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

2015 · Series

Fresh Off the Boat★ 7.2

Fresh Off the Boat

2015 · Series

Just the Ten of Us★ 7.1

Just the Ten of Us

1988 · Series

Open All Hours★ 7.9

Open All Hours

1976 · Series

Maude★ 6.9

Maude

1972 · Series

South Park★ 8.3

South Park

1997 · Series

One Day at a Time★ 6.8

One Day at a Time

1975 · Series

The Odd Couple★ 5.8

The Odd Couple

2015 · Series