WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Zoo poster
Series

Zoo

“The wild shall inherit the earth.”

201543m / ep★ 6.8

Drama

Set amidst a wave of violent animal attacks sweeping across the planet, a young renegade scientist is thrust into a race to unlock the mystery behind this pandemic before time runs out for animals and humans alike.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 13 ep

When animals around the world turn on humans in horrific attacks, a small group of people discover the sinister truth behind the uprising.

  1. 1First Blood30 Jun 2015 · 41m · ★ 7.3In Botswana, guides Jackson Oz and Abraham Kenyatta come across a mysterious series of lion attacks. In LA, two lions escape a zoo and go on a rampage, and investigative reporter Jamie Campbell believes that it's tied to pesticide infested food sold by Reiden Global.
  2. 2Fight or Flight7 Jul 2015 · 42m · ★ 6.9Jackson discovers that Abraham is alive and stages a daring rescue to bring his friend home safely. Meanwhile, Jamie suspects that Reiden Global's pesticide is responsible for the lion attacks and convinces Mitch to help her. In Paris, a mysterious man approaches Chloe and asks her to accompany him.
  3. 3The Silence of the Cicadas14 Jul 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.0Jackson and Abraham travel to Robert's isolated lab to recover his research. Meanwhile, Jamie convinces Mitch to go to New Orleans with her to approach a sympathetic senator, and Gaspald convinces Chloe to join forces with him.
  4. 4Pack Mentality21 Jul 2015 · 43m · ★ 6.9Jackson, Jamie, and Chloe travel to Mississippi to investigate the prison fire, while Abraham and Mitch go north to trap and study wolves.
  5. 5Blame It on Leo28 Jul 2015 · 43m · ★ 6.8Jackson, Jamie and Agent Shaffer search for a chemist in Alabama who has evidence of Reiden Global's role in the growing animal problem. Meanwhile, Chloe, Mitch and Abraham fly to Rio de Janeiro to delay the local government's plan for a massive bat extermination and come up against a ruthless drug lord.
  6. 6This Is What It Sounds Like4 Aug 2015 · 42m · ★ 6.9Abraham works to save Chloe and Mitch from a drug lord; Jackson and Jamie continue to work with Agent Shaffer in search of Evan Lee Hartley and the Mother Cell after Leo is killed in the crash.
  7. 7Sleuths11 Aug 2015 · 41m · ★ 7.1The team heads to Paris to investigate a group of bears whose trackers have gone offline. Mitch makes a shocking new discovery about the Mother Cell. Chloe runs into her ex-fiancé.
  8. 8The Cheese Stands Alone18 Aug 2015 · 40m · ★ 7.3The team discovers a terrifying rat infestation when a cargo ship carrying the bloodthirsty rodents washes up off the coast of Massachusetts. Also, unbeknownst to the rest of the team, Mitch reconnects with his terminally ill daughter in Boston as he prepares to make a trade with Reiden-Global to save her life.
  9. 9Murmuration25 Aug 2015 · 40m · ★ 7.1Jamie contacts a fellow journalist in an attempt to expose the truth about Reiden’s involvement in the global animal problem. After realizing Delavenne works for Reiden, Mitch escapes with both the Mother Cell and his daughter’s medication. However, on their way to deliver the medication, Mitch and Abraham come face-to-face with a terrifying army of birds.
  10. 10Emotional Contagion1 Sept 2015 · 39m · ★ 7.0On the run as fugitives, the team flies to Zambia to gather leopard DNA in order to manufacture a cure for the abnormal behavior that's affecting animals worldwide. When it’s time to leave, they need to reach out to animal rights activist Ray Endicott to get safe passage out of the country. Also, Chloe makes the ultimate sacrifice to avoid further bloodshed.
  11. 11Eats, Shoots and Leaves8 Sept 2015 · 41m · ★ 6.8Chloe is taken hostage by someone she knows. Jackson and the others are arrive at Zambia to find the leopard to test Mitch's theory of the animal mutation.
  12. 12Wild Things8 Sept 2015 · 40m · ★ 7.2Chloe tries to bring light to the rising threat from the animals. Jackson is taken to a hospital and while they are there Mitch works to create a cure. However, there are many obstacles they must overcome.
  13. 13That Great Big Hill of Hope15 Sept 2015 · 42m · ★ 6.9Jackson and the team make a final attempt to find a cure to the worldwide animal pandemic, but hit an obstacle that may be impenetrable.

Details

Created by
Josh Appelbaum, André Nemec, Jeff Pinkner
First aired
30 Jun 2015
Last aired
21 Sept 2017
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
CBS
Episodes
39
Votes
626 on TMDB

Cast

  • James WolkJackson Oz
  • Nonso AnozieAbraham Kenyatta
  • Billy BurkeMitch Morgan
  • Kristen ConnollyJamie Campbell
  • Josh SalatinLogan
  • Gracie DziennyClementine
  • Alyssa DiazDariela Marzan

More like this

Wolf Hall★ 7.5

Wolf Hall

2015 · Series

Mr. Back★ 6.0

Mr. Back

2014 · Series

Crongton★ 7.0

Crongton

2025 · Series

Monarch of the Glen★ 7.3

Monarch of the Glen

2000 · Series

I Feel You Linger in the Air★ 9.3

I Feel You Linger in the Air

2023 · Series

Rika

Rika

2019 · Series

Thanks, Class Three★ 6.0

Thanks, Class Three

2024 · Series

Half Bright and Half Rain

Half Bright and Half Rain

2019 · Series

Surviving Disaster★ 7.5

Surviving Disaster

2009 · Series

The Sympathizer★ 6.9

The Sympathizer

2024 · Series

Anne of Green Gables

Anne of Green Gables

1972 · Series

Brand New Cherry Flavor★ 7.0

Brand New Cherry Flavor

2021 · Series

A Married Man★ 5.0

A Married Man

1983 · Series

The Childhood of Romeo and Juliet★ 6.8

The Childhood of Romeo and Juliet

2023 · Series

Secret by My Name★ 6.0

Secret by My Name

2026 · Series

Tharntawan See Plerng

Tharntawan See Plerng

2021 · Series

A Touch of Frost★ 7.6

A Touch of Frost

1992 · Series

War & Peace★ 7.1

War & Peace

1972 · Series

The Charming Stepmom★ 6.0

The Charming Stepmom

2019 · Series