WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Haven poster
Series

Haven

“It takes a village to hide a secret”

20105 seasons★ 7.5

DramaSci-Fi & FantasyMystery

FBI agent Audrey Parker arrives in the small town of Haven, Maine to solve a murder and soon discovers the town's many secrets—which also hold the key to unlocking the mysteries of her lost past.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 13 epS4 · 13 epS5 · 26 ep

FBI agent Audrey Parker arrives in the town of Haven, Maine on a routine case and her knack for unraveling mysteries proves an asset when she discovers that the seemingly sleepy town is, in fact, a longtime refuge for people with supernatural afflictions. Among the townspeople are local cop Nathan Wuornos, who eventually becomes Audrey's partner, and the mysterious and charming Duke Crocker.

  1. 1Welcome to Haven9 Jul 2010 · 44m · ★ 6.6FBI agent Audrey Parker travels to the town of Haven to investigate the death of an escaped prisoner who fled to his hometown. She soon discovers the man's death is merely the tip of a very large iceberg of supernatural phenomena.
  2. 2Butterfly16 Jul 2010 · 43m · ★ 7.0Audrey remains in Haven to investigate her mother's connection to the Colorado Kid, but ends up working with Nathan to determine the cause of a mysterious series of incidents that involve butterflies and otherworldly phenomena centered on a angry reverend, his passive daughter, and her foster son.
  3. 3Harmony23 Jul 2010 · 42m · ★ 7.6A plague of insanity strikes at a local hospital, causing the doctors to go insane... and the patients to become normal. Audrey and Nathan seek to discover the cause before it spreads further.
  4. 4Consumed30 Jul 2010 · 43m · ★ 6.8Haven is stricken by a mysterious plague when animals and plants alike are destroyed by exposure to hydrochloric acid with no discernible source.
  5. 5Ball and Chain6 Aug 2010 · 43m · ★ 7.1Young men in Haven start aging at an accelerated rate, and Audrey and Nathan attempt to find the source.
  6. 6Fur13 Aug 2010 · 43m · ★ 6.7A series of fatal animal attacks lead Audrey and Nathan to investigate a local woman who supports animal rights. However, they soon discover that while she may not be Troubled, the person responsible is... and Chief Wournos is the next target.
  7. 7Sketchy20 Aug 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.1Two mysterious assaults involve crooked businessmen, and sketching charcoal is found at each crime scene. However, the boy the officers suspect is responsible becomes a third victim, leaving them to pursue a new line of investigation.
  8. 8Ain't No Sunshine27 Aug 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.3Audrey and Nathan learn of a ghost story that wanders the Haven clinic and takes the lives of sick people before their time.
  9. 9As You Were10 Sept 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.3Audrey's surprise birthday party at a local hotel goes awry when a shapeshifter stalks the partygoers, and nobody knows who can be trusted.
  10. 10The Hand You're Dealt17 Sept 2010 · 43m · ★ 7.1Nathan and Audrey investigate a series of murders, but the prime suspect insists that she's trying to stop the real killer. Meanwhile, in the aftermath of Duke's revelation, Audrey continues to investigate the Colorado Kid mystery involving her mother.
  11. 11The Trial of Audrey Parker24 Sept 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.2Audrey joins in a friendly game of poker aboard Duke's ship, but the two new players soon lock everyone up and try to find a box that Duke is smuggling. Meanwhile, Audrey's boss arrives in town and demands answers.
  12. 12Resurfacing1 Oct 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.3Audrey and Nathan investigate when a gust of wind seemingly throws a woman into a wall following an argument, and the FBI agent suspects some children may have telekinetic powers.
  13. 13Spiral8 Oct 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.8As the mysterious cracks spread throughout Haven at an increasing rate, a mysterious criminal returns to Haven and Audrey discovers the secrets of her past and her mother's.

Details

Created by
Jim Dunn, Sam Ernst
First aired
9 Jul 2010
Last aired
17 Dec 2015
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Syfy
Episodes
78
Votes
521 on TMDB

Cast

  • Emily RoseAudrey Parker
  • Lucas BryantNathan Wournos
  • Eric BalfourDuke Crocker

More like this

Undead Unluck★ 8.0

Undead Unluck

2023 · Series

Perfect Love★ 6.1

Perfect Love

2023 · Series

Better★ 6.0

Better

2023 · Series

The Midnight Club★ 6.7

The Midnight Club

2022 · Series

Super Pumped: The Battle for Uber★ 6.9

Super Pumped: The Battle for Uber

2022 · Series

Shōgun★ 8.4

Shōgun

2024 · Series

Sex/Life★ 7.1

Sex/Life

2021 · Series

The Last Anniversary★ 7.2

The Last Anniversary

2025 · Series

The Flight Attendant★ 7.1

The Flight Attendant

2020 · Series

Brave New World★ 6.6

Brave New World

2020 · Series

Nash Bridges★ 6.6

Nash Bridges

1996 · Series

CHiPs★ 6.8

CHiPs

1977 · Series

Third Watch★ 7.9

Third Watch

1999 · Series

Mobile Cop Jiban★ 8.0

Mobile Cop Jiban

1989 · Series

Murder, She Wrote★ 7.5

Murder, She Wrote

1984 · Series

Police Rescue★ 6.7

Police Rescue

1991 · Series

Act of Will★ 4.6

Act of Will

1989 · Series

Joker: Unforgiven Investigator★ 7.1

Joker: Unforgiven Investigator

2010 · Series

Over 40 Billion Light Years to See You

Over 40 Billion Light Years to See You

2021 · Series