Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Gangsta. poster
Series

Gangsta.

201523m / ep★ 7.3

DramaAction & AdventureAnimationCrime

In the crime-ridden, mafia-governed city of Ergastulum, Worick and Nicolas are two “handymen” known as “Benriya” who would take any dirty job from either police or mafia, for a good price. After an assignment from police the two met and later joined by Alex, a former prostitute who got interested in the mysterious background of the team, in particular of Nicolas’ abilities.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 ep

  1. 1Naughty Boys2 Jul 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.6Worick and Nicolas work as “Handymen” in Ergastulum where is under the control of 4 organizations. One day, they take destruction on the rising crime syndicate at the request of police.
  2. 2Hundemarken9 Jul 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.2Alex started working in Handymen’s office as man the phones. Nina who is the girl works in Dr. Theo’s clinic, asks Handymen for help. She said, there is a Twilights in men who came to threaten Dr. Theo.
  3. 3Ergastulum16 Jul 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.0Alex delivers drugs named Celebrer with Nicolas. She has many questions while working. What happened to Worick and Nicolas in the past? What kind of city is Ergastulum? What’s the “Twilights”?
  4. 4Nonconformist23 Jul 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.7Detective Chad Adkins took Worick and Nicolas as material witnesses for abandonment of many corpses. Then Worick receives contact from Daniel Monroe.
  5. 5Sanctions30 Jul 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.3Worick and Nicolas fight against men who make an assault on Monroe Family. Meanwhile, Gina Paulklee who is the boss of Paulklee Guild receives disturbing news.
  6. 6Thorn6 Aug 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.3Nina treats Nicolas’ injury in Dr. Theo’s clinic. On the other hand, Worick speculates that a chapter of accidents are closely connected with the 4 organizations.
  7. 7Birth13 Aug 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.0Worick suffers a same nightmare over and over. Detective Adkins heard the coroner’s report of Twilights’ corpses from Dr. Theo, and he has a question.
  8. 8Evening Dress20 Aug 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.3Worick asks Alex to go to an evening party under the auspice of Cristiano Family.
  9. 9Siblings27 Aug 2015 · 23m · ★ 8.0In Ergastulum, there are signs that Anti-Twilights raise a riot. The evening party should have been held safely, but it’s not so.
  10. 10Land of Confusion10 Sept 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.7Morning has come. Alex reflect on last night, she feel keenly that she couldn’t understand about this city and her friends.
  11. 11Absence17 Sept 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.3Alex takes shelter in Handymen’s office with Loretta, she remembers her past little by little. Meanwhile, the enemies invade Paulklee Guild.
  12. 12Odds and Ends24 Sept 2015 · 23m · ★ 7.3The peace of Ergastulum will be broken by the attacks of the radicalizing enemies. The enemies called “Esminets,” what’s their purpose?

Details

First aired
2 Jul 2015
Last aired
24 Sept 2015
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
ABC TV
Episodes
12
Votes
138 on TMDB

Cast

  • Kenjiro TsudaNicolas Brown (voice)
  • Junichi SuwabeWorick Arcangelo (voice)
  • Mamiko NotoAlex Benedetto (voice)
  • Tetsuo KanaoChad Adkins (voice)
  • Kaito IshikawaCody Balfour (voice)
  • Ami KoshimizuConstance Raveau (voice)
  • Katsuhisa HoukiDaniel Monroe (voice)
  • Tomohisa HashizumeDelico (voice)
  • Hiroyuki YoshinoDoug (voice)
  • Tetsu InadaGalahad Woeho (voice)

More like this

Undead Unluck★ 8.0

Undead Unluck

2023 · Series

Gatapishi

Gatapishi

1990 · Series

I Became the Main Role of a BL Drama★ 7.7

I Became the Main Role of a BL Drama

2023 · Series

9 feestjes voor de kater★ 9.0

9 feestjes voor de kater

2024 · Series

Uncle Samsik★ 7.4

Uncle Samsik

2024 · Series

Shady Job Family★ 7.0

Shady Job Family

2024 · Series

Great Gift★ 7.0

Great Gift

2024 · Series

Ripe for the Picking★ 7.6

Ripe for the Picking

2024 · Series

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun★ 7.0

Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun

2008 · Series

Hunter

Hunter

2021 · Series

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive★ 6.9

Cobra The Animation: Time Drive

2009 · Series

Brave New World★ 6.6

Brave New World

2020 · Series

Nash Bridges★ 6.6

Nash Bridges

1996 · Series

Scorned: Love Kills★ 6.9

Scorned: Love Kills

2012 · Series

CHiPs★ 6.8

CHiPs

1977 · Series

Third Watch★ 7.9

Third Watch

1999 · Series

Batman Beyond★ 8.2

Batman Beyond

1999 · Series

Sledge Hammer!★ 8.0

Sledge Hammer!

1986 · Series

Mobile Cop Jiban★ 8.0

Mobile Cop Jiban

1989 · Series

Police Rescue★ 6.7

Police Rescue

1991 · Series