WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Superman & Lois poster
Series

Superman & Lois

“New strength awakens.”

202144m / ep★ 8.1

DramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

After years of facing megalomaniacal supervillains, monsters wreaking havoc on Metropolis, and alien invaders intent on wiping out the human race, The Man of Steel aka Clark Kent and Lois Lane come face to face with one of their greatest challenges ever: dealing with all the stress, pressures and complexities that come with being working parents in today's society.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 15 epS2 · 15 epS3 · 13 epS4 · 10 ep

  1. 1Pilot23 Feb 2021 · 64m · ★ 7.6Superman and Lois' return to idyllic Smallville is set to be upended by mysterious strangers.
  2. 2Heritage2 Mar 2021 · 45m · ★ 7.8While adjusting to their new lives in Smallville, Lois and Clark make an important decision concerning one of their sons. Meanwhile, tensions begin to rise between Lois and Morgan Edge. Lastly, Lana Lang Cushing invites the Kent family over for a barbecue.
  3. 3The Perks of Not Being a Wallflower9 Mar 2021 · 43m · ★ 8.0Clark shares some of his Kryptonian history with Jordan and Jonathan during a family breakfast. Meanwhile, Lois and Chrissy dig deeper to uncover the truth about Morgan Edge.
  4. 4Haywire16 Mar 2021 · 43m · ★ 7.8While sitting in the stands at the high school football game, Lois and Chrissy spot fish out of water Morgan Edge conversing with Mayor Dean and Kyle Kushing, and the two see right through this insincere move to try to win over the town. Meanwhile, Clark agrees to help Lois out at a town hall meeting, but things get tense when he finds himself pulled in two different directions. Lastly, Jonathan is having mixed emotions about Jordan's newfound status.
  5. 5The Best of Smallville23 Mar 2021 · 42m · ★ 8.0As Smallville celebrates its first Harvest Festival since Martha’s passing, Clark is reminded what his mother meant to him and learns a lesson that will help him move past her death. Meanwhile, Lois makes a breakthrough in the investigation of Morgan Edge. Lastly, Kyle tries to reconnect with Lana, but it seems like he might be falling back into his old ways.
  6. 6Broken Trust18 May 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.6Clark reconsiders his decision to let Jordan play football. Meanwhile, Lois' continued investigation of Morgan Edge requires her to trust an unexpected ally.
  7. 7Man of Steel25 May 2021 · 42m · ★ 8.2Clark struggles to help Jordan who is grappling with a new power. Meanwhile, Lois enlists Clark's help which leads to a surprise encounter.
  8. 8Holding the Wrench1 Jun 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.6Clark encourages Lois to reach out for help after noticing her reaching a breaking point. Meanwhile, Jonathan finds himself in a dangerous situation. Lastly, Kyle encourages Sarah to audition for the musical revue at school.
  9. 9Loyal Subjekts8 Jun 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.9Chrissy and Clark team up to piece together the significance of Smallville to Morgan Edge.
  10. 10O Mother, Where Art Thou?15 Jun 2021 · 44m · ★ 8.1Lana reaches out to Lois and Clark when Kyle starts behaving strangely. Meanwhile, Jonathan opens up to Jordan. Lastly, Sarah storms out after accusing her mom of always covering for her dad.
  11. 11A Brief Reminiscence In-Between Cataclysmic Events22 Jun 2021 · 42m · ★ 7.7Clark makes a startling discovery about Morgan Edge.
  12. 12Through the Valley of Death13 Jul 2021 · 42m · ★ 7.6Lois and John Henry Irons can't seem to agree on the best way to stop Morgan Edge. Meanwhile, Jonathan encourages Jordan to focus on strengthening his powers to help locate their dad. Lastly, an old friend is brought in to help with the search.
  13. 13Fail Safe20 Jul 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.9Superman pays a visit to Morgan Edge. Meanwhile, Lois and Chrissy work together on a story. Lastly, Jonathan finds a welcome distraction during a very stressful school day.
  14. 14The Eradicator10 Aug 2021 · 40m · ★ 8.2Lois is worried about Jordan as he and Sarah continue to grow closer. Meanwhile, Clark pays Lana a visit. Lastly, Jonathan has been spending more and more time with John Henry.
  15. 15Last Sons of Krypton17 Aug 2021 · 45m · ★ 8.1Superman's worst nightmare comes to life and Lois confronts Leslie Larr. Meanwhile, Lana, Kyle and Sarah agree to stay to help General Lane.

Details

Created by
Greg Berlanti, Todd Helbing
First aired
23 Feb 2021
Last aired
2 Dec 2024
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
The CW
Episodes
53
Votes
2,775 on TMDB

Cast

  • Tyler HoechlinClark Kent / Superman
  • Elizabeth TullochLois Lane
  • Alex GarfinJordan Kent
  • Michael BishopJonathan Kent

More like this

Constantine★ 7.7

Constantine

2014 · Series

Monsters vs. Aliens★ 6.3

Monsters vs. Aliens

2013 · Series

Captain Earth★ 6.5

Captain Earth

2014 · Series

No Game No Life★ 8.0

No Game No Life

2014 · Series

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire★ 6.1

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire

2014 · Series

Steven Universe Future★ 8.2

Steven Universe Future

2019 · Series

Shooting Starlets Musumet★ 5.5

Shooting Starlets Musumet

2004 · Series

Mischief of the Gods★ 5.6

Mischief of the Gods

2014 · Series

Knights of Sidonia★ 7.6

Knights of Sidonia

2014 · Series

Black Bullet★ 7.5

Black Bullet

2014 · Series

¡Chócalas Compayito!★ 7.0

¡Chócalas Compayito!

2023 · Series

Kamen Rider Outsiders★ 7.7

Kamen Rider Outsiders

2023 · Series

Threshold★ 7.0

Threshold

2005 · Series

Mutant X★ 6.7

Mutant X

2001 · Series

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger★ 8.1

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

1994 · Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.★ 7.5

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

2013 · Series

Arrow★ 6.8

Arrow

2012 · Series

My Name is Melek★ 6.7

My Name is Melek

2019 · Series

My Brother Jonathan★ 6.0

My Brother Jonathan

1985 · Series

Birds of Prey★ 6.2

Birds of Prey

2002 · Series